Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Fillingame, Fillingane, Fillingim, Fullingim Genealogy

This page will always be under construction. You will notice I have decided to use a descendant chart to display the information. If your relatives are not in the line, please check the Fillingame links section. I have placed the individuals that do not have a connection there. Hopefully we will find the connecting person.

I would like to extend a special THANKS to all the friends and family who have made this page possible! I hope you enjoy OUR page.

Please send questions, comments, additions, revisions, and any information you can share, to my address on the bottom of the page.

!!! CAUTION !!! Also, be aware there may be mistakes in this work. Use it as a guide only, NOT as a source document!

Copyright 13-Jul-98 by Gary Wayne Fillingame


                          Updated 02 May 2014

This is the Family as I know it.  Richard Sr. emigrated from England.
      
   1. Richard Fillingham Sr. (ca.1639-1676)
      Unknown (    -    )

      2. Richard Fillingham Jr. (1670-1717)
         1st Martha ???? (    -    )
            
         3. Sarah Fillingham (1701-    )
         3. Richard Fillingham III (1705-1752)
            Tamar ???? (    -    )

            4. Richard Fillingham IV (1738-    )
            4. Benajah Fillingham (    -    )
               1st Hanna Roberts (    -    )

               5. James Fillingham (    -1786)

               2nd Sarah Gooding (    -    )

            4. James Fillingham (    -    )
            4. George Fillingham (    -    )
               Mary Dowlin (    -    )

         3. John Fillingham Sr. (1709-1773)
            Margaret Money (1712-    )

            4. Margaret Fillingham (1735-    )
            4. Martha/Matthew Fillingham (1738-    )
               Mr. White
            4. John Fillingim Jr. (1739-before 1807)
               Unknown (    -    )

               5. Robert B. Fillingim (1765-1841)
                  Esther Boggs (1796-1868)

                  6. Albert William Fillingim (1811-1852)
                     Eliza Hall (1811-    )

                     7. Martha Fillingim (1839-    )
                        Henry R. Hammond (    -    )
                     7. Margaret Fillingim (1841-    )
                        William Miles (    -    )
                     7. Harriett Fillingim (1842-    )
                        John C. Beasley (    -    )
                     7. Ann Fillingim (1844-    )
                     7. Jane Fillingim (1846-    )
                        James A. Newell (    -    )
                     7. William Fillingim (1847-1900)
                        Ida Farmer (    -    )

                        8. William Edgard Fillingim Sr. (1877-1853)
                           Constance De Rocha (1879-1960)

                           9. Florence Fillingim (1900-    )
                              Thomas Wilbur Cassibry Sr. (    -    )

                              10. Thomas Wilbur Cassibry Jr. (1928-    )
                              10. Janet Ellen Cassibry (1931-    )
                                  James Brame (    -    )
                              10. James Lee Cassibry (1937-    )
                                  Beverly Little (    -    )
                              10. Roy Cassibry (    -    )
                              10. Gary Cassibry (    -    )

                           9. Gertrude M. Fillingim (1901-    )
                              William Charles Terry Sr. (    -    )

                              10. William Charles Terry Jr. (1928-    )

                           9. William Edgard Fillingim Jr. (1904-1973)
                              Margaret Hoffman (    -    )
                           9. Roy Edward Fillingim (1910-1972)
                              Verlin B. ???? (    -    )

                              10. Betty Ann Fillingim (1934-    )

                           9. Roland Bernard Fillingim (1915-1975)
                              Evelyn Estes (    -    )

                              10. Donna Susan Fillingim (1947-2007)
                              10. David Bernard Fillingim (1950-    )

                           9. Elmer Frank Fillingim Sr. (1918-1981)
                              Louise ???? (    -    )

                              10. Elmer Frank Fillingim Jr. (1946-    )
                                  Fern Jones (    -    )

                                  11. Jennifer Fillingim (    -    )
                                  11. Elmer Frank Fillingim III (    -    )
                                      Sarah Katherine Dyess (    -    )

                                      12. Isabell Price Fillingim (2008-    )

                           9. James Verrol Fillingim (1921-2000)
                              Eugenie L. Jordy (    -    )

                              10. Genie Cheryl Fillingim (1949-    )
                              10. Irene Verrol Fillingim (1951-    )
                                  Jerry Michael Pitts (    -    )

                                  11. Evan Ashley Pitts (1982-    )
                                      Leah Sibley (    -    )

                              10. James Verrol Fillingim Jr. (1956-2000)

                        8. Aurita Fillingim (1883-1963)
                        8. Irma Fillingim (1887-1926)

                     7. Albert B. Fillingim (1849-    )
                     7. Mary Frances Fillingim (1852-1918)
                        Andrew Jackson Lott (    -    )

                        08. Willie Lott (1872-    )
                        08. Annie Lott (1876-    )

                     7. Molissa Fillingim (1857-1866)
                     7. Albert N. Fillingim (1859-1866)

                  6. John T. Fillingim (1823-1874) 
                     Jane Grubbs (1827-1887)

                     7. Asa Thomas Fillingim (1848-1912)
                        Margaret Elizabeth Miller (1856-1948)

                        8. Emma Mary Fillingim (1876-1965)
                        8. Annie E. Fillingim (1878-1968)
                        8. Joseph Dennis Fillingim (1881-1958)
                           Ada Ellis (    -    )

                           9. Leon Dennis Fillingim (1906-    )
                              Violet Lillian Gerow (    -    )

                              10. Luther Edwin Fillingim (1930-1973)

                           9. Archie Ruben Fillingim (1909-1973)
                              Vera Lucille Kimbler (1925-    )
                           9. Trammel Fillingim (1911-    )
                           9. Luceille Fillingim (1913-    )
                           9. Clarence Wheeler Fillingim (1914-1977)
                              Mildred Harris (    -    )
                           9. Ada Mae Fillingim (1918-    )

                        8. Daniel Webster Fillingim (1882-1964)
                        8. Robert Thomas Fillingim (1885-1915)
                        8. David Hill Fillingim (1887-1926)
                           Ida Cobb (1896-1971)
                        8. Lucy J. Fillingim (1889-1969)
                        8. Archie Elby Fillingim (1894-1975)
                           Lillie Glass (1936-    )
                        8. William Elmo Fillingim (1894-1929)
                           Mary Inez Ernest (    -    )
                        8. Maggie Bojay Fillingim (1897-1938)

                     7. Henry Peyton Fillingim (1849-1933)
                        Lydia Ann Townley (1861-1939)

                        8. Mary Jane Fillingim (1879-1957)
                           Ed Townley (    -    )
                        8. James Marvin Fillingim (1882-1957)
                           Rose Lee Morris (1885-1972)

                           9. Woodrow Wilson Fillingim (1912-1996)
                              Oleta Pruett (    -    )

                              10. Woodrow Wilson Fillingim Jr. (1942-    )
                                  Carolyn B. Ward (    -    )

                                  11. Sean Gavin Fillingim (    -    ) 
                                  11. Felicia Nichole Fillingim (    -    )
                                      Mike Poarch (    -    )

                                      12. Garrett Wilson Poarch (    -    )
                                      12. Anna Grace Poarch (    -    )

                              10. Paul Neuton Fillingim (1946-    )
                                  Linda Brown (    -    )

                                  11. Jon Paul Fillingim (    -    )
                                  11. Ashley Fillingim (    -    )

                              10. Jon Warren Fillingim (1949-1997)
                                  Jennifer Hill (    -    )

                                  11. Carron Fillingim
                                  11. Kelly Fillingim 

                              10. Felicia Fillingim (    -    )
                                  Mike Poarch (    -    )

                           9. Henry Morris Fillingim (1914-1990)
                              Annie Perry (    -    )

                              10. Cynthia Licu Fillingim (1957-1957)
                              10. Bonnie Fillingim (    -    )
                              10. Fran Fillingim (    -    )

                        8. Robert Solomon Fillingim (1886-1963)
                        8. Teno Davis Fillingim (1889-1957)
                           Ruth Gardener (1907-2001)

                           9. Theron Fillingim (1945-    )

                        8. Henry Grady Fillingim (1892-1965)
                           Lelia Grimes (1901-1984)

                           9. Stanley G. Fillingim (1922-1995)
                              Mildred L. ???? (1922-    )
                           9. Lydia Estelle Fillingim (1924-    )
                              Mr. Roberts (    -    )
                           9. Dennis Gale Fillingim (1928-2000)
                              Juanita Kearley (    -    )

                              10. Timothy G. Fillingim (    -    )
                              10. Pamela Fillingim (    -    )
                                  Charles Lewis (    -    )

                           9. William Anthony Fillingim (1932-    )
                           9. Warren Elmo Fillingim (1937-    )
                              Elizabeth F. ???? (1942-    )

                        8. William Johnson Fillingim (1895-    )
                           Martha Wilhelmina Kronenberger (1879-1983)
                        8. Edgar Nathaniel Fillingim (1897-1961)
                           Gladys Wilma Williams (1906-1997)

                           9. Richard Edgar Fillingim Sr. (1937-    )

                              10. Richard Edgar Fillingim Jr. (    -    )
                                  Alice Ruth Childress (1930-1999)
                              10. Larry Fillingim (    -    )
                              10. Ben Fillingim (    -    )
                              10. Michael (    -    )
                              10. Cyndi Fillingim (    -    )
                              10. Sherry Fillingim (    -    )
                              10. Becky Fillingim (    -    )

                        8. Horatio Edmond Fillingim (1899-1926)
                        8. Sidney Trammel Fillingim (1901-1946)
                           Maggie Mae Eddins (1907-    )

                           9. Sidney Maxwell Fillingim (1926-1992)
                           9. Virgie Mae Fillingim (1928-    )
                           9. Raeburn Lamar Fillingim (1932-    )
                              Joan Bealor (1932-    )

                     7. John Robinson Fillingim (1851-1905)
                        Margaret S. Tenant (1851-1898)

                        8. Robert Fillingim (1872-1920)
                        8. Laura Jane Fillingim (1876-1899)
                           Anderson Hertzog (    -    )

                           9. Lillian Jane Hertzog (    -    )
                           9. Daisy Mae Hertzog (    -    )
                           9. Bessie Ophelia Hertzog (1896-1971)
                              Jessie Simms Walton III (1894-1957)
                  
                              10. Evelyn Jane Walton (1919-2004) 
                                  Melvin Jack Brown II (1916-1995)
 
                                  11. Bonnie Kay Brown  (1942-    )
                                      1st  Joe Frank Monteith (1939-    )
                                      2nd Steven Ronald Straut (1944-2010) 
 
                                      12. Marcia "Lynn" Monteith (1962-    )
                                          Ronald Lyn Denson (1961-    )
 
                                          13. Michelle Lynn Denson (1981-  )
                                              David Ryan Yates (    -    )
 
                                              14. Desirea Sky Yates (2006-    )
                                              14. David Jaylyn Yates  (2007-    )
 
                                          13. Matthew Ronald Denson (1986-     )
                                              Trista Marie Swauger (1984-    )

                                              14. Addison Lynn Denson (2010-    )
 
                                  11. Marsha Jane Brown (1948-    ) 
                                      1st  Harold Leon Garrett (    -    )
                                      2nd  Edwin Sharp (    -    )
 
                                      12. Jeffrey Alan Garrett (1968-     ) 
                                          Yvette ???? (    -    )
 
                                          13. Ryan Jeffrey Garrett (    -    )
 
                                     12. Christopher Michael Garrett (1970 - )
                                         Peggy ???? (    -    )
 
                              10. James Tribue Walton (1917 -    )
                                  Mary ????? (    -    )
                              10. Bethana Elizabeth Walton (1927-1986)

                        8. William Henry Fillingim (1875-    )
                           Nora M. ???? (1875-    )

                           9. Leslie Fillingim (1900-    )
                              Susan Knapik (1907-    )

                              10. Mary L. Fillingim (1925-    )

                           9. Verrsillt Fillingim (1906-    )

                        8. Matilda Fillingim (1876-abt.1876)
                        8. Lon Henry Fillingim (1877-1920)
                        8. Arthur Wesley Fillingim (1878-1941)
                           Elizabeth ???? (    -1945)
                        8. Idel Fillingim (1880-    )
                        8. Lena Fillingim (1882-1920)
                        8. Lonnie Fillingim (1884-    )

                     7. Robert Valentine Fillingim (1852-abt.1852)
                     7. Andrew Jackson Fillingim Sr. (1854-1906)
                        1st Mary Susan Faulk (1853-1926)

                        8. Asa Mountain Fillingim (1880-1940)
                           Nora Fleming (1890-1987)

                           9. Elsie B. Fillingim (1908-1928)
                           9. Albert Jackson Fillingim (1910-1963)
                              Cora Cornelia Harris (1909-1985)
                           9. Columbus Mountain Fillingim (1912-1991)
                              Bessie Wilson (1911-1999)

                              10. Phillip Wayne Fillingim (1949-1949)

                           9. Cliney Susanna Fillingim (1914-1996)
                              Charles Milton Miller (    -    )

                              10. Elizabeth Miller (    -    )
                              10. Joyce Miller (    -    )
                              10. Suzanne Miller (    -    )

                           9. Thelma Rachel Fillingim (1916-1995)
                              Wayne Allman (    -    )
                           9. Margaret Allen Fillingim (1920-    )
                              Lewis Bruce Grant (    -    )
                           9. Quentin Alvin Fillingim (1922-1994)
                              Josephine Brooks Ross (1924-1995)
                           9. William Fredrick (Bill) Fillingim (1927-    )
                              Vivian Mc???? (    -    )
                           9. Aubie Smily Fillingim (1930-2004)
                              Nancy Hearp (1933-    )

                              10. Thomas Fillingim (    -    )
                                  Lynn ???? (    -    )

                                  11. Clinton Fillingim (    -    )

                              10. Ottoway Lee Fillingim (1952-    )
                                  Linda Jones (1951-    )

                                  11. Todd Fillingim (1979-    )
                                  11. Emily Fillingim (1980-    )
                                      John Skaggs (    -    )

                           9. Martin Luther Fillingim Sr. (1932-1985)
                              1st Shirley Fields (    -    )

                              10. Martin Luther Fillingim Jr. (1958-    )
                                  1st Julie Radcliffe (1959-    )

                                  11. Katherine Leigh Fillingim (1983-    )

                                      12. Zander Makai Fillingim (2008-    )

                                  11. Joshua Martin Fillingim (1986-    )

                                  2nd Debra Lee (1953-    )

                              10. Mary Fillingim (    -    )
                                  Mr. Long (    -    )

                              2nd Helen ???? (    -    )

                        8. Wiley Columbus Fillingim (1882-1966)
                           Indie M. Kirby (1896-1979)

                           9. Infant Son (    -    )
                           9. Infant Son (    -    )

                        8. Andrew Jackson Fillingim Jr. (1883-1942)
                           Rosa Belle Nims (1888-1972)

                           9. Howard Fillingim (1912-1977)
                           9. Hubert Fillingim (1915-1988)
                              Nellie Garner (    -    )
                           9. Clara Fillingim (1917-1970)
                              D. M. Wooldridge (    -    )
                           9. Harley Fillingim (1918-1980)
                              Elizabeth ???? (    -    )
                           9. Harold Fillingim (1921-1989)
                           9. Frank Fillingim (1923-1995)
                              Barbara L. Beebe (    -1997)
                           9. Irvine Fillingim (1925-1988)

                        8. George Washington Fillingim (1885-1939)
                           Bertha Lucille Chandler (1897-1968)
                        8. Jessie Dallas Fillingim (1888-1969)
                           Lillian Kathleen McCall (1891-    )

                           9. Harrison Fillingim (1912-    )
                           9. Kathleen Lillian Fillingim (1915-    )
                              Harold W. Griffith (    -    )

                              10. Suzanne Griffith (    -    )
                              10. Jeraldine (Jerry) Janette Griffith (    -    )
                              10. Marilyn Rose Griffith (    -    )
                              10. Kathy Joy Griffith (    -    )
                              10. Vickile June Griffith (    -    )
                              10. Don Harold Griffith (    -    )
                              10. Larry Randall Griffith (    -    ) 

                        8. Allen Hendrix Fillingim (1890-1938)
                           Margaret ???? (    -    )
                        8. Susan Augustus Fillingim (1893-1894)

                        2nd Jane Fillingim (1827-1887)

                     7. James Daniel Fillingim (1857-1894)
                     7. Albert Benjamin Fillingim Sr. (1859-1927)
                        Ida Hardiman (1868-1928)

                        8. William Cleveland Fillingim (1887-1972)
                        8. James Solomon Fillingim (1889-1950)
                           Letha E. Coffield (1891-1974)
                        8. Carrie E. Fillingim (1891-1973)
                           John Floyd (    -    )

                           9. William Cecil Floyd (    -    )
                           9. Ethel Elizabeth Floyd (    -    )
                           9. Bessie Laverne Floyd (    -    )
                           9. Aubrey Floyd (1925-1926)

                        8. Albert Benjamin Fillingim Jr. (    -    )
                        8. Alice B. Fillingim (1893-1954)
                           Joseph E. Foley (    -    )
                        8. Loda J. Fillingim (1895-    )
                           James Wilder (    -    )
                        8. Minnie L. Fillingim (1897-1992)
                        8. Josephine A. Fillingim (1900-1980)
                        8. Nora D. Fillingim (1902-1949)
                        8. Sadie B. Fillingim (1905-1984)
                           Mr. McMillian (    -    )
                        8. Elsie B. Fillingim (1908-1928)
                           Alexander ???? (    -    )

                     7. Augusta Jane Fillingim (1863-1930)
                        William George Gibson (1865-1948)

                        8. Joseph William Gibson (1889-    )
                        8. John Gibson (1890-    )
                        8. Clarence Gibson (1895-    )
                        8. Daniel Gibson (1896abt.-    )
                        8. Francis Eugene Gibson (    -    )
                           Mildred ???? (    -    )
                        8. Ruby Dell Gibson (1901-1976)
                           Stephen Ord Beard (1893-1963)

                           9. Charles Ord Beard (1924-1993)
                              Louise Adele Monroe 1923-1972)

                              10. Leah Louise Beard (1954-    )
                                  Adam Kuczewski (    -    )
                              
                        8. Leona Gibson (1906-    )

                     7. George Washington Fillingim (1867-abt.1867)

                  6. William Fillingim (1825-1879)
                     Eliza A. Townley (1840-    )

                      7. Molissa Fillingim (1857-1866)
                      7. Albert N. Fillingim (1859-1866)

                  6. Valentine Fillingim (1828-1890)  
                     Sarah Alexandria Duke (1839-1911)

                     7. John Thomas (Tom) Fillingim (1856-1946)
                        Eugenia Ludusca Durden (1861-1952)

                        8. John David Fillingim (1877-1952)
                        8. Robert Elisha Fillingim (1882-1923)
                           Birdie ???? (    -    )

                           09. Willie E. Fillingim (1909-    )

                        8. William Lorenzo Fillingim (1883-1974)
                           Esther Robena Green (1900-1993)

                           9. Ruby Juanita Fillingim (    -    )
                           9. Gordon Eugene Fillingim Sr. (1926-    )
                              Martha S. ???? (1930-    )
                           9. Billie Fillingim (1922-1985)
                           9. Vernon Fillingim (1921-2002)
                               Unknown (    -    )

                              10. Daughter (    -    )
                              10. Daughter (    -    )
                              10. Daughter (    -    )
 
                           9. Kenneth R. Fillingim (1932-1991)

                        8. Florence D. Fillingim (1886-    )
                           Mr. Kidney (    -    )
                        8. Cameron Earnest Fillingim (1887-1969)
                        8. Thomas Grover Fillingim (1891-1974)
                           Sudie E. ???? (1899-1964)
                        8. Dollye A. Fillingim (1893-1953)
                           J. Bennie Wiggins (    -    )
                        8. Sarah M. Fillingim (1895-1896)
                        8. Ella E. Fillingim (1896-1970)
                           Mr. Driscoll (    -    )
                        8. Frank B. Fillingim (1900-1901)
                        8. Frederick Sims Fillingim (1903-1979)
                           Majorie M. Mayo (1910-    )

                     7. William David Fillingim (1857-1867)
                     7. Emma Elizabeth Fillingim (1859-1938)
                        James A. Cawthorn (1849-1914)
                     7. Sallie Ann Fillingim (1861-    )
                     7. Robert Valentine Fillingim (1863-1904)
                     7. Valentine Fillingim (1864-    )
                     7. Mamie Azylene Fillingim (1865-1937)
                        John Edward Stafford (1872-1942)
                     7. Josephine Eliza Fillingim (1868-    )
                        N. J. Brewton (    -    )
                     7. Jacob Montgomery Fillingim  (1870-1946)
                        Margaret Lennie Applegate (1877-1935)

                        8. Ardeen Montgomery Fillingim (1900-1973)
                        8. Bernice R. Fillingim (1903-    )
                        8. M. Fillingim (1905-    )
                        8. Kilby Wiggins Fillingim (1906-1998)
                           Dorothy Viola Schroeder (    -    )
                        8. Connie S. Fillingim (1910-    )
                        8. Sherman Abernathy Fillingim (1911-1974)
                           Mary Lucille McCants (1915-1998)

                           9. Mary Ann Fillingim (1947-2002)
                              Rodney Clay (    -    )
                           9. Kathy Fillingim (    -    )
                              Warren Jackson (    -    )
                           9. Jerald "Butch" Fillingim (    -    )
                           9. Henry Fillingim (    -    )
                              Sharon ???? (    -    )

                  6. Gatsy Fillingim (1830-1838)

               5. Samuel Fillingim (    -    )
                  Unknown (    -    )
               5. William Fillingame/gim (1789-1836)
                  Frances (Grantham ????) (1800-1861)
                     
                  6. Sarah Adaline Fillingame (1814-1881)????
	             Richard Ruben Breland (1815-1890)
                                          
                     7. Dawson Virgil Breland (1837-1905)
                        Melvina Rester (    -    )
                     7. Roseanna Essy Breland (1838-1910)
                        Harrison Leander Pearson (1828-1896)
                     7. Nancy Elizabeth Breland (1840-   )
                        William J. Downey (    -    )
                     7. Joseph Breland (ca 1841-ca 1850)
                     7. Sarah Breland (1843-1908)
                        Rubin Smith (    -    )
                     7. Matilda D. Breland (ca 1845-1916)
                        Norris Hendon Jones (    -    )
                     7. Mary Breland (ca 1847-ca 1880)
                        Benjamin Franklin Smith (1849-1904)
                     7. Louisa Breland (1849-    )
                        T. C. Geiger (    -    )
                     7. Newton Basil Breland (1851-1927)
                        Missouri Adeline Lenoir (    -    )
                     7. Caroline Breland (1853-1939)
                        Carlos Shaw (    -    )
                     7. Quitman Breland (ca 1856-1929)
                        Louisa Rester (    -    )
                     7. Worthman Breland (1857-    )
                        Cordelia Burge (    -    )

                  6. Elizabeth Fillingame (abt.1815-1891)
                     Samuel Dennis (1799-    )

                     7. Delilah Dennis (1831-    )
                        John Smith (1825-    )

                  6. Olive Fillingame (1815-    )
                     Samuel Asa Hartfield (abt.1805-    )
                        
                     7. Ruben Hartfield (abt.1827-    )
                     7. William Hartfield (1832-    )
                     7. Harriett Hartfield (1833-    )
                     7. Asa Hartfield (    -    )
                     7. George Washington Hartfield (1835-1924)
                     7. Andrew Hartfield (abt.1840-    )
                     7. Franklin Hartfield (abt.1845-    ) 
                     7. Elizabeth Hartfield (1845-    )
                     7. John Hartfield (abt.1849-    )
                     7. Ann Hartfield (Abt.1852-     )
                     7. Katherine Hartfield (1856-1903)

                  6. Moses Fillingame Sr. (1816-1863)
                     Elizabeth Anderson (ca.1823-1863)
                        
                       7. Daniel B. Fillingame (1848-1936)
                          Sarah Angeline Housley (1846-1934)

                          8. John Daniel Fillingame (1870-1957)
                             Susan Abney Jones (1877-1941)

                             9. Mary Angline Fillingame (1896-1973)
                                Otho Monroe Robinson (1892-1971)

                                10. Otho Elton Robinson (1917-    )
                                    Nettie Pauline White (1924-    )
                                10. Ruby Mae Robinson (1925-    )
                                    Robert Byron Lanier (1925-    )

                             9. Otto Fillingame (1899-1955)
                                Hazel Aurora Jones (    -    )
 
                             9. Clester Oree Fillingame (1902-1985)
                                Odith Eless Brown (1900-1972)

                                10. Enoch Lawayne Brown (    -    )
                                    Doris Nolan (    -    )
                                10. Lovetly Christeen Brown (1923-2000)
                                    1st Mitchell Gerlach (    -1944)
                                    2nd James W. Campbell (    -    )
                                10. Martha Florence Brown (1931-    )
                                    Douglas Doyle Keller (1933-    )

                             9. Susan (Susie) May Fillingame (1906-1976)
                                Eron Franklin Herrington (1900-1975)

                                10. Mary Eloise Herrington (1923-    )
                                    Mr. Boucher (1912-2004)
                                10. Alphus E. Herrington (    -    )
                                    Dorothy Hildebrand (    -    )
                                10. John Donald Herrington (    -    )
                                10. Doris Elaine Herrington (    -   )
                                    Willie Lynd II (    -   )

                             9. Whitney J. Fillingame (1909-1978)

                             9. Infant Daughter Fillingame (1911-1911)

                             9. Robert Daniel Fillingame (1916-1991)
                                Vertie May Layton (1927   -    )           

                                10. Bobby Dan Fillingame (1949-1999)
                                    Susan Roseline Ricks (    -    )

                                    11. Tina Michelle Fillingame (    -    )
                                    11. Stephanie Suzanne Fillingame (    -    )

                                10. George William (Phil) Fillingame (    -    )
                                    1st Regina Gayle Pitts (    -    )

                                    11. William Scott Fillingame (1964-    )
                                        1st  Margaret Anita Sykes (1966-   )
  
                                        12. Jenna Christine Fillingame (1987-     )
                                        12. Alicia Paige Fillingame (1988-     )
 
                                        2nd Kathleen Gay Keith (1962-    )

                                        12. Ashley Fillingame (2000-    )
                                        12. Allison Fillingame 2001-    )

                                    11. Stephen Mark Fillingame (1965-    )
                                        Karen Rice (    -    )

                                        12. Shelby Fillingame (    -    )

                                    2nd Maria Guadalupe Villegomez  (1944-   )

                                    11. Denise Fillingame (    -    )
                                        Simon Guajardo (1965-    )
                                    11. Marsha Jo Ann Fillingame (1964-    )
                                    11. Kimberly Jeanine Fillingame (1971-    )
                                    11. Benjamin David Fillingame (1980-1983)

                                10. Tambra Jean Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Leon Hodges Jr. (    -    )

                                    11. Christopher Hodges (    -    ) 
                                    11. Crystal Nicole Hodges (    -    )

                          8. George Fillingame (1873-    )
                             Flora Lee (1882-1942)
                          8. Martin Fillingame (1875-1955)
                             Gabrela Seals (1884-1963)
                          8. Joseph (Joe) Fillingame (1885-1924)
                             Lillie Powell (1899-1979)

                             9. Infant Fillingame (1916-1916)
                             9. Powell Fillingame (1918-1968)
                                Lucille Nesmith (1923-    )

                                10. Joseph Powell Fillingame (1946-    )
                                    Kathleen Bishop (1948-    )
                                10. Sharon Fillingame (1958-    )
                                    1st James Dorgan (1956-    )

                                    11. Bradley James Dorgan (1980-    )
                                    11. Steven Joseph Dorgan (1982-    )
                                    11. Jeffery Scott Dorgan (1985-    )

                                    2nd Randy Bender (    -    )

                             9. Geneva Angeline Fillingame (1921-    )
                                Edwin Alonzo Brooks (1921-2003)

                                10. Alonzo Vaden Brooks (1945-    )
                                    Leslie Sertel (1953-    )

                                    11. Corbin James Brooks (1979-    )
                                    11. Troy Mark Brooks (1992-    )

                                10. Cecil Joseph Brooks (1952-    )
                                10. Jerry Angeline Brooks (1955-    )

                             9. Georgia Mae Fillingame (1923-1992)
                                Edward Neufville Adams II (1922-2001)

                                10. Edward Neufville Adams III (1945-    )
                                    1st Frances McAleavey (    -    )
                                    2nd Judy ???? (    -    )
                                10. William Powell Adams (1954-    )
                                10. Lia Georgia Adams (1955-   )
                                    David Wall (    -    )

                          8. Sarah Fillingame (1887-    )
                             Walter Gillis (    -    )

                             9. Kitty Gillis (1904-    )
                                Mr. Broadus (    -    )                        
                             9. Alphonso (Bud) Gillis (1918-    )
                             9. J. P. Gillis (1922-    )

                          8. Pearlie Fillingame (1888-1950)
                             Albert Q. Broadus (1881-    )

                             9. Albert Q. Broadus Jr. (    -    )
                             9. Hilbert C. Broadus (    -    )
                             9. Lloyd  Zedrick Broadus (    -    )
                             9. Temple Gordon Broadus (    -    )
                             9. Donnie Broadus (    -    )
                                Mr. Evans (    -    )

                          8. Archelaus Fillingame (1890-    )
                             Annie Adams (    -    )

                             9. Kathlyn Fillingame (1940-    ) 

                          8. Seaborn Fillingame (1898-    )

                       7. Alvin Fillingame (1849-1934)
                          Sarah Angeline Palmer (1849-1931)

                          8. Nancy Louella Fillingame (1874-1920)
                             Thomas F. Danley (1872-    )

                             9. Tommy Grace Danley (1907-    )
                                Mr. Nall (    -    )
                             9. Alma Louise Danley (1909-1979)
                                1st Mr Bush (    -    )
                                2nd Mr. Simmons (    -    )
                             9. Robert Hall Danley (1912-1972)
                             9. Sarah Myrtis Danley (    -    )
                                Mr. Johnson (    -    )
                             9. Emma Lee Danley (    -    )
                                Mr. Jenkins (    -    )

                          8. Sarah Josephine Fillingame (1875-1969)
                             William Simon Nelson (1869-1936)

                             9. Lillian Nelson (1893-    )
                                Ervin Blanks Sr. (    -    )
                             9. Katie Nelson (1893-    )
                                Langston Gipson Sr. (    -    )
                             9. Bessie Nelson (    -    )
                                Charles Maxwell (    -    )
                             9. Otha Nelson (1899-    )
                             9. Ruby Nelson (1906-    )
                             9. Janie Nelson (1908-    )
                             9. William Nelson (    -    )

                          8. Missouri Eugene Fillingame (1876-1953)
                             1st Androm D. Walker (1873-    )

                             9. Myrlie D. Walker (1902-    )
                                1st Sidney Wright (    -    )
                             9. Missouri Walker (    -    )
                             9. Earl Hudson Walker Sr. (1904-    )
                                1st Cecelia Hammill  (    -    )

                                10 Mary Walker (1939-    )
                                   1st George Arby Russo (    -    )

                                   11. Stephanie Russo (1962-1966)
                                   11. Michael Arby Russo (1965-    )
                                       Camilla ???? (    -    )

                                       12. Sandra Russo (    -    )

                                   11. John Walker Russo (1967-    )
                                       Leyla Abdo (    -    )

                                       12. Allyson Russo (    -    )
                                       12. Daniel Russo (    -    )

                                   2nd Galen Jacobson (    -    )

                                10. Earl Hudson Walker Jr. (    -    )

                                2nd Juanita ???? (    -    )

                             9. Alvin Walker (    -    )
                                Dottie ???? (    -    )
                             9. Mary Eugene Walker (    -    )
                                Billie Goodman (    -    )

                                10. Linda Goodman (    -    )
                                10. William Goodman (    -    )
                                10. Jack Goodman (    -    )

                             2nd Sargent Vincent (    -    ) 

                          8. Mary Magdalene (Maggie) Fillingame (1878-1894)
                          8. Charles W. Fillingame  (1880-1972)
                             Elizabeth S. Hall (1884-1964)

                             9. Myra Joyce Fillingame (1907-    )
                             9. Imogine Bonnar Fillingame (1909-    )
                             9. Collen H. Fillingame (1911-    )
                             9. Elizabeth Fillingame (1914-    )
                             9. Charles Fillingame (1918-    )

                          8. William Alvin Fillingame (1889-1969)
                             Alma Ione Bell (1892-1978)

                             9. Harley William Fillingame (1912-1999)
                                Eleanor D. ???? (1912-    )

                                10. Doris Fillingame (    -    )
                                10. Robert Fillingame (    -    )
                                10. Ralph Fillingame (    -    )

                             9. Mary Magdalene Fillingame (1915-1999)
                                Monroe Lamar King (1915-1985)

                                10. Mary Katherine King (1948-    )
                                    1st John Henry Morgan (1947-    )
                                    2nd Maurice Bernard Easterling II (1954-    )

                             9. Claude Alfred Fillingame Sr. (1913-1951)
                                Burzell Lee (    -    )

                                10. Claude Alfred Fillingame Jr. (1940-    )
                                    Sue Essary (    -    )

                                    11. Leigh Fillingame (    -    )

                                10. Mary Elizabeth Fillingame (1941-    )
                                    Michael Eronke (    -    )

                                    11. Samantha Eronke (    -    )

                                10. Samuel Carlos Fillingame (1943-    )
                                    1st Martha ???? (    -    )
                                    2nd Lynn ???? (    -    )

                                10. Thomas Wayne Fillingame (1945-    )
                                    Unknown (    -    )

                                    11. Shanna Fillingame (    -    )

                                10. Patricia Ann Fillingame (1947-    )
                                    Johnnie Patt (    -    )

                             9. Margaret Ione Fillingame (1920-    )
                                1st Mr Speights (    -    )

                                10. Joyce Marie Speights (    -    )
                                    J.C.McCardle (    -    )

                                2nd Lawrence William Ivey (1919-1978)

                                10. William Ivey (    -    )
                                10. Margaret Faye Ivey (    -    )
                                10. Linda Louise Ivey (    -    )
                                10. Alma Jean Ivey (    -    )
                                10. John Alfred Ivey (    -    )
                                10. Mary Ruth Ivey (    -    )

                       7. Almeda Fillingame (1850-1914)
                          Stephen P. Johnson  (1847-1902)

                          8. A. Johnson (1880-    )
                          8. Alvin Johnson (1886-    )
                          8. Moses Edward Johnson (1891-    )
                          8. Edna Johnson (1896-    )

                       7. Alice Jane Fillingame (1856-1944)
                          Hezekiah Slade II  (1841-1863)
                        
                          8. Fannie Elizabeth Slade (1883-    )
                             Joe H. Breland (    -    )
                          8. Alexander Slade (1877-1901)
                          8. Adolph Slade (1879-1898)
                          8. Dora Slade (1881-    )
                             Theodore Breland (    -    )
                          8. Kate Slade (1882-    )
                             Jeff Breland (    -    )
                          8. Margie Slade (1885-    )
                             Thomas P. Breland (    -    )
                          8. Hattie Slade (1886-    )
                             Walter Ladner (    -    )
                          8. Marshal Slade (1889-    )
                          8. Houston Slade (1895-    )

                       7. Benjamin Fillingame (1859-1932)
                          Henreitta Bocolm (1861-1936)      
                       7. Moses Fillingane Jr.(1860-1935)
                          Eliza Anne Randall  (1862-1938)

                          8. Alvin Luther Fillingane (1880-1957)
                             Martha Alice Draughn (1872-1932)

                             9. A. M. Fillingane (1907-    )
                             9. Lois Fillingane (1911-    )

                          8. Jesse D. Fillingane (1884-    )
                             Guly Zuber Lambert (1897-    )

                             9. Daniel Aaron Fillingame (1914-    )

                          8. Oscar William Fillingame (1886-1970)
                             Clevie Jane Flemming (1900-1987)

                             9. Forrest Leon Fillingame (1919-    )

                          8. Charley Alcus Fillingame (1892-1975)
                             Mollie Randall (1895-    )

                             9. Earnest Fillingame (1913-    )
                             9. Lorcian Fillingame (1915-    )
                             9. David Fillingame (1917-    )
                             9. Ossie Mae Fillingame (1919-    )

                          8. James Abner Fillingane (1896-1961)
                             Sarah Catherine Herring (1896-1982)

                             9. Helen Sue Fillingane (1920-1985)
                                James Otis Miller (    -    )

                                10. John Edward Miller (1966-1970)

                             9. Evelyn Alene Fillingane (1923-1986)
                                James Alvin Howard (1919-1997)
                             9. Bulah Jane Fillingane (1923-1927)
                             9. Rufus James (R. J.) Fillingane (1924-2002)
                                Mary Iris Easterling (1928-2000)

                                10. Beverly Ann Fillingane (    -    )
                                    Mr. Rhodes (    -    )
                                10. Terry Lynn Fillingane (    -    )
                                    Mr. Hurst (    -    )

                             9. Claude Turner Fillingane (1926-    )
                                Nettie Lorrine Reigby (1934-    )

                             9. Bulah Jane Fillingane (1929-    )

                             9. Edward Lampkin (Ed) Fillingane (1931-    )
                                Claudia Gerrard (    -    )

                             9. Margaret Ann Fillingane (1934-    )
                                Virgil Vernon Walters Jr. (1933-1982)

                                10. Larry Steven Walters (1954-   )
                                    Peggy Renee Cooley (1957-    )

                                    11. Sean Joseph Walters (1975-   )
                                        Agayla Jane Nichols (1976-   )
                           
                                        12. Meagan Alanis Walters (1996-1996)
                                        12. William Curtis Walters (1998-1998)
                                        12. Elisabeth Kaye Walters (2001-   )
                                        12. Brittany Ann Walters (2004-   )

                                    11. Christopher Anson Walters (1976-   )
                                    11. Reese Austin Walters (1983-   )
                                    11. Cody Brice Walters (1985-   )
                                        Unknown (    -    )

                                        12.   Avery Grace Walters (2008-   )

                                10. Gary Wayne Walters (1956-    )
                                    Vickie Lynn Creel (1956-       )

                                    11. Russell Nathan Walters   (1978-   )
                                    11. Brian Nicholas Walters   (1984-   )

                                10. Sonia Carol Walters (1959-    )
                                    Michael Dean McCardle (1958-    )

                                    11. Jeffery Michael McCardle   (1982-   )
                                    11. Kevin Matthew McCardle   (1985-   )
                                    11. Nicholas Andrew McCardle   (1988-   )

                             9. Sarah Catherine Fillingane (1935-    )

                             9. Dorthy Christine Fillingane (1938-1952)

                             9. Daniel Alvin Fillingane (1941-    )
                                Elizabeth Fern Breland (1940-    )

                          8. Lou Ida Fillingame (1896-1936)
                             Matthew Stanley (J.B.) Headley (1891-1979)

                             9. Clarence Matthew Headley (1912-1950)
                                Heddy ???? (    -    )
                             9. Birdie Headley (1914-    )
                                George Fred Ellis (1909-1985)
                             9. Vergie Headley (1915-1991)
                                George Daniels (1906-1979)
                             9. Stanley James Headley (1916-1980)
                                Gertie Mae Checkley (1921-    )
                             9. Gilbert Headley (1919-1998)
                                Hershie Ree Easterling (    -    )
                             9. Eva Headley (1922-1982)
                                Nunlie C. Blackmon (    -    )
                             9. William Benjamin Headley (1924-1944)
                                Pauline Lockhart (1925-    )
                             9. Charles Lewis Headley (1928-2001)
                                Myrtis Cook (1928-1994)
                             9. Paul D. Headley (1930-    )
                                Freda Mae Mims (1932-    )
                             9. Martha Ann Headley (1934-    )
                                Bert Harrison (1929-1987)    

                       7. Elizabeth Fillingame (1862-1943)
                          Wilson Johnson (1858-1930)

                    6. Harriett Fillingame (1818-1882)
                       Lyman Carley (    -1893)
                        
                       7. John Terrell Carley (1843-1912)
                          Demaris C. Simmons (1846-1910)
                       7. William Tell Carley (1847-1886)
                       7. Lyman Carley III (1849-    )
                       7. James Madison Carley (1854-1915)
                          Magnolia E. Strickland (1852-1926)
                       7. Charles Fletcher Carley (1857-    )
                       7. Mary Anne Carley (    -    )
                       7. Alvin Carley (    -    )
                       7. Albert Carley (    -    )
                       7. Henry Clay Carley (    -     )

                    6. William C. Fillingim (1820-1904)
                       Margaret Graham (1837-1866)
                        
                       7. Sarah Frances Fillingim (1855-1905)
                          1st Benjamin Franklin Rasberry(1853-1895)

                          8. William Carlton Rasberry (1879-1956)

                          2nd Elisha L. Herrald (    -    )

                       7. William Archibald Fillingim (1857-1941)
                          Martha Annie Martin (1857-1951)

                           8. Kenneth M. (Kinson) Fillingim (1881-1956)
                              1st Mary Ella Bryant (1885-1969)

                              9. Ola Fillingim (1907-    )
                              9. Lawrence Fillingim (1909-1956)
                              9. Harold Vaughn Fillingim (1911-1985)
                                 1st Cleva Youngblood (1913-    )
                                 2nd Jean F. Wiggins (    -    )

                              2nd Elsie ???? (    -    )

                              9. Elsie P. Fillingim (1914-    )

                              3rd Frances Hayes (1886-1978)

                           8. Dora D. Fillingim (1884-1961)
                              Emmitt Peter Merrill (1880-1938)

                              9. Malzie Merrill (1902-1993)
                                 Jack Flowers (1898-1987)
                              9. Myrtie E. Merrill (1905-    )
                                 J.C. (Jack) Wier (1904-1971)
                              9. Mae Merrill (1907-1968)
                              9. Lorena Merrill (1909-1997/98)
                                 J. Richard Tillison (    -    )
                              9. Archie Enoch Merrill (1911-1983)
                                 Aline Aletha Brown (1914-    )
                              9. Bethel E. Merrill (1915-1992)
                                 Thomas Haynes (1909-1980)
                              9. Cecil E. Merrill (1918-1967)
                                 Donnie Williams (    -    )
                              9. Marshall Donald Merrill Sr. (1921-1998)
                                 Lillie ???? (    -    )

                           8. Mack Quinnie Fillingim (1886-1962)
                              Nellie Elizabeth Brown (1900-1984)

                              9. Naomi Faye Fillingim (1920-1952)
                                 Willard Roy Thompson (1914-1988)
                              9. Herman Sinai Fillingim (1922-1964)
                                 Alberta Presley (    -    )
                              9. Versie Elizabeth Fillingim (1923-    )
                                 Walter Flowers (1905-1975)
                              9. Clarence McKinley Fillingim (1926-2002)
                                 1st Ada A. Lofton (1930-    )
                                 2nd Roberta Lucille Broom (1929-    )
                                 3rd Geraldine Meadows Glover (1942-    )
                                 4th Delphi Carol Disher (1933-    )
                              9. Samuel Beasley Fillingim Sr. (1936-1994)
                                 Delores Aldene Sparks-Layfield (    -    )

                           8. Nora Malzonia (Mell) Fillingim (1888-1948)
                              William Lafayette Jackson Spillers (1881-1969)

                              9. Charles Ray Spillers (1906-1976)
                              9. Birtie Leo Spillers (1908-    )
                                 Mr. Linscomb (    -    )
                              9. C. Perry Spillers (1911-1989)
                                 Alice Hawthorn (    -    )
                              9. Frank Keith Spillers (1913-1985)
                                 Maurine Allen (    -    )
                              9. Gladys Spillers (1916-1927)
                              9. Maxine Spillers (1919-1941)
                                 Clarence H. Henson (    -    )
                              9. Lillian Spillers (1922-1994)
                                 Mr. Whillingham (    -    )
                              9. Martha Fay Spillers (1924-    )
                                 1st Charlie Fritsche (    -    )
                                 2nd Oscar Samora (1933-1989)
                              9. Geraldine Spillers (1929-    )
                                 William Harvey Tomlinson (    -1993)

                           8. James William (Will) Fillingim (1890-1981)
                              Lydia Jane Rayburn (1895-1992)
                           8. George Eugene Fillingim (1892-1967)
                              Letha Ann Capps (1893-1983)

                              9. Doyle Eugene Fillingim (1912-1928)
                              9. Edna May Fillingim (1914-    )
                                 Bennett Edward Haynes (1911-1974)

                                 10. Bennett Evelyn Haynes (1934-1952)
                                     Willie Kelso Warren (1918-1996)
                                 10. Jackson LaRue Haynes (1937-1966)
                                     Linda Glyn Chapin (1938-    )

                             9. J. P. Fillingim (1917-2002)
                                1st Alma Eloise Kilsby (1923-1983)

                                10. Kenneth Eugene Fillingim (1942-1949)
                                10. Alma Judy Fillingim (1945-1996)
                                    Raymond Alvin Boland (1938-    )
                                10. Sheridan Sue Fillingim (1949-    )
                                    1st Donald Sanford Walker (    -    )
                                    2nd William David Wolma (1941-1999)
                                    3rd Rick Rayburn (    -    )

                                2nd Lois Elizabeth Smith (1916-1986) 
                                3rd Willie Mae Parrott (1918-1999) 

                             9. Vada Oree Fillingim (1920-1998)
                                Acie Bartlett Bryant (1915-1990)
                             9. Martin McAdam Fillingim (1921-1950)
                                Annie Mae Rogers (    -    ) 
                             9. George Moye Fillingim (1931-    )
                                Charlotte Yvonne Ricks (1932-    ) 

                          8. Marshall B. Fillingim (1894-1918) 
                          8. Archie Randolph Fillingim (1897-1977)
                             Leona Davis (1906-1969) 

                             9. Donald Randolph Fillingim (1923-1962)
                                Barbara June Fregia (1931-    )

                                10. Donald Keith Fillingim (1948-    )
                                    Patrice Elaine Noyes (1951-    )

                                    11. Kevin David Fillingim (1977-    )
                                    11. Brian Douglas Fillingim (1979-    )

                                10. Steve Fillingim (    -    )

                             9. Lois Oree Fillingim (1925-    )
                                1st Charles G. Watson (    -    )

                                10. Randy Glynn Watson (1949-    )

                                2nd Johnny Bryan Shorten (    -    )
                             9. Doris Viola Fillingim (1927-    )
                                Benjamin Lawrence Fregia (    -    )

                                10. Carole Annette Fregia (1948-    )

                             9. Mary Lou Fillingim (1929-    )
                                William Howard Teel (    -    )

                                10. Mary Lou Teel (1949-    )

                             9. Alice Leona Fillingim (1932-    )
                                Claude Ray (    -    )
                             9. Betty June Fillingim (1934-    )
                                Walter Lee Ellis Jr. (1924-    ) 

                          8. Robert A. Fillingim (1898-1986)
                             Nora Tarkington (1904-1979)

                             9. Ruthie Mae Fillingim (1925-2000)
                                Emil Romulus Colmenar (    -    )

                                10. Robert Felix Colmenar (1947-    )
                                10. Gloria Jean Colmenar (1949-    )

                             9. Reba Joyce Fillingim (1929-    )

                          8. Corene Fillingim (1901-1976)
                             Alfred Carson Waldrep Sr. (1898-1971)

                             9. Alfred Carson Waldrep Jr. (    -    )
                             9. Miriam Waldrep (    -    )
                                Lynn Edward Rowe Sr. (    -    )

                       7. Ann Elizabeth Fillingim (1858-1921)
                          Daniel Warren Brown (1855-1940)

                          8. William Gavin Brown (1876-1957)
                             Mary Katherin Rayburn (1884/9-1917) 
                          8. Smantha E. Brown (1878-1939)
                             Jefferson L. Golemon (1857-1937)
                          8. Albert Brown (1880 - 1880)
                          8. Oliver MATTHEW Brown (1882-1929)
                             Rosa Lee Green (1896-1988)
                          8. Mary Louise Brown (1884-1922)
                             Alexander Williams (1877-1950)
                          8. Sarah Margaret Brown (1887-1944)
                          8. Robert Riley Brown (1888-1952)
                             Nancy Elizabeth Flowers (1897-1919
                          8. Myrtie Mortisha Brown (1891-1963)
                             Thomas T. Laird (1876-1948)
                          8. Hardy Malcolm Brown (1893-1962)
                             Eva Leander Warden (1899-1997)
                          8. Polly Ann Brown (1895-    )
                             Jefferson Franklin Green (1892-    )
                          8. Leroy Calvin Brown (1896-1963)
                             Evie McCoghrens (1902-1984)
                          8. Otha Prentis Brown (1899-1978)           

                       7. Samuel Benjamin Fillingim (1859-1932)
                          Sarah Henretta Bolcolm Chapman (1861-1936)

                          8. Margaret Elnora Fillingim (1894-   )
                             1st Caston Merritt (    -    )

                             9. Dorothy Merritt (1915-    )

                             2nd Jiles Cupitte (    -    )

                             9. Joseph Cupitte (    -    )
                             9. Adrnita Cupitte (1924-    )
                             9. Johnny Cupitte (1925-    )

                             3rd Aaron Cowart (    -    )

                             9. Beatrice Cowart (1933-    )
                             9. Almer Cowart (1936-    )
                             9. Johnny Allen Cowart (    -    )

                          8. Samuel Charles Fillingim (1896-1977)
                             1st Mallard Fourton (    -    )

                             9. Lindy Hyvis Fillingim (1929-    )
                             9. Lurvene Levenia Fillingim (1929-    )
                             9. Paul Erskine Fillingim (    -    )
                             9. Benny Raymon Fillingim (    -    )

                             2nd Gladys Myrabell ???? (    -    )

                             9. Charles H. Fillingim (1946-    )

                             3rd Margaret Elmore Cowart (1894-1973)

                          8. Lula J. Fillingim (1897-1973)
                             Malcolm Virgil McLendon (1895-1964)
                          8. Mittie Fillingim (1898-1970)
                             Robert Milton McLendon (    -    )
                          8. Ida Bell Fillingim (1899-1975)
                             Nealy Perry Fairley (1899-1974)

                       7. Pauline Virginia Fillingim (1862-1932)
                          Thomas Jefferson Rasberry (1859-1932)

                          8. Dock Matherson Rasberry (1885-1957)
                          8. James Thomas Rasberry (1886-1972)
                             Minnie McCortly (    -    )
                          8. John Ansel Rasberry (1889-1970)
                             Ethel Eular Broadway (1900-1978)

                       7. Margaret Jane Fillingim (1862-1938)
                          James Russell Chambliss (1856-1909)

                          8. Jarvis Chambliss (1880-    )
                          8. Jeanette (Nettie) Chambliss (1882-    )
                          8. James Albert Chambliss (    -    )
                             Alice Elizabeth Lee (    -    )

                             9. Solomon David Chambliss (    -    )
                                Unknown (    -    )

                                10. Elizabeth Chambliss (    -    )
                                    Mr. Cutrer (    -    )

                          8. Zachariah Chambliss (1885-    )
                          8. Willie Chambliss (1887-    )
                          8. Minnie Chambliss (1888-    )
                          8. Henry Chambliss (1892-    )
                          8. Harriet Chambliss (1892-    )

                       7. Austin Albert Fillingim (1863-1950)
                          1st Agnes Arnold (1866-1892)

                          8. Alice Fillingim (1883-1892)
                          8. Maggie Fillingim (1885-1961)
                             James Bodie (    -    )

                             9. Harvey E. Bodie (    -    )
                             9. Chester W. Bodie (    -    )
                             9. Thelma Bodie (    -    )
                                Mr Walker (    -    )

                          8. Mittie Fillingim (1889-1919)
                             Andrew Saranthas (    -    )

                             9. Willie Mae Saranthas (    -    )
                             9. Hardy (Bull) Saranthas (    -    )
                             9. Roy Demingo Saranthas (    -    )
                             9. Harry Saranthas (    -    )

                          8. Lou Fillingim (1889-1911)
                          8. Albert Fillingim (1890-1911)

                          2nd Nancy Comlee Holder (1877-1950)

                          8. William Jessie (Jess) Fillingim (1895-1970)
                             1st Frances (Frankie) Rosavel Bentley (1903-1952)

                             9. Ruth Carmille Fillingim (1922-    )
                                Joseph Allen Ward (1921-    )

                                10. Joseph Allen Ward (1941-    )
                                10. Dolly Ward (1945-    )
                                10. Martha Annette Ward (1950-    )
                                10. Timothy Ward (1952-    )

                             9. Austin Mitchel Fillingim (1924-1989)
                                Mary Jo Warren (1926-1988)

                                10. Mickey Jo Fillingim  (1944-    )
                                10. Carmen Elizabeth Fillingim (1953-    )

                             9. Mary Louise Fillingim (1926-    )
                                Dozier Vickers Sr. (1920-1974)

                                10. Dozier Vickers Jr. (1943-    )
                                10. Gladie Edward Vickers (1944-    )
                                10. Brenda Diane Vickers (    -    )
                                10. Sandra Marlene Vickers (1949-    )
                                10. Eddie Jean Vickers (1954-    )
                                10. George Lugene Vickers 1954-    )
                                10. Frances Nadeen Vickers (    -    )
                                    Mr. Guy (    -    )
                                10. Terry Wendel Vickers (1960-    )

                             9. William (WJ) Jessie Fillingim Jr. (1931-1983)
                                Velma Carolyn Vaughn (1935-    )

                                10. Vincent Jay Fillingim (1967-    )

                             9. Huey Dewitt Fillingim (1935-    )
                                Tommy Ruth Drinkard (1936-    )

                                10. Katheryn Ann Fillingim ( 1954-    )
                                    Mr. Smith (    -    )
                                10. James Dewitt Fillingim (1956-    )
                                10. Michael Gerold Fillingim (1960-    )
                                10. David Lamar Fillingim (1961-    )

                             9. Joseph B. Fillingim (1937-    ) 
                                1st Adlyn Krohn (1952-    )
                                2nd Hazel Judy Stacey (1952-    )

                                10. Richard Alan Gibson (1970-    )
                                10. Stacey Renae Gibson (1974-    )
                                10. Kellie Mischel Fillingim (1976-    )

                          2nd Nellie B. (    -    )

                             9. Sammy Fillingim (    -    )
                             9. Mckinley Fillingim (    -    )

                          8. Samuel Mitchel Fillingim (1896-1918)
                          8. Mary Eiver Fillingim (1898-1901)
                          8. Emanuel Dennis Fillingim (1901-    )
                             1st Carrie Phillips (    -    )

                             9. Ollice Dennis Fillingim (1930-1996)
                                Joann West (1934-1986)

                                10. Dennis Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Wanda Jo Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Darla Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Ramona Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Darrell Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Elice Fillingim (    -    )

                             9. William (Billy) Henry Ebral Fillingim (1927-1969)
                                1st Dorothy Taylor (    -    )
                                2nd Yvonne Brown (    -    )

                                10. Connie Yvonne Fillingim (    -    )

                             2nd Emma Tucker (1906-1983)

                          8. Mattie Eva Fillingim (1903-1936)
                             Oliver J. (OJ) Smith (    -    )

                             9. Helen (Doodles) Smith (    -    )
                             9. Jody Smith (    -    )
                             9. Ollie Ann Smith (    -    )
                             9. Oliver J. Smith Jr. (    -    )
                             9. William Smith (abt 1938-    )

                          8. Marvin Earnest (Toby) Fillingim (1905-1982)
                             Lola Mae Moore (    -    )

                             9. Robert Carl Fillingim Sr. (1929-    )
                                Margaret Eva Lee Tucker (1930-    )

                                10. Carolyn Marie Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Robert Carl (Bob) Fillingim Jr. (1949-    )
                                    Dennis Lynn Rigsby (1949-    )

                                    11. Karla Michelle Fillingim (1970-    )
                                        Derek L. Rainwaters (    -    )

                                        12. Evan Derek Rainwaters (1992-    )
                                        12. Braxton Lee Rainwaters (1995-    )
                                        12. Michalyn Karlee Rainwaters (1996-   )

                                    11. Robert Brian Fillingim (1973-    )

                                10. Steven Fillingim (1954-1954)
                                10. Anthony Wayne (Skeeter) Fillingim Sr. (1955-    )
                                    1st Cindy  ???? (    -    )
  
                                    11. Lisa Rennea Fillingim (1974-     )
                                        Kevin Barylski (     -     )

                                        12.  Brandon Scott Barylski (1993-    )
                                        12.  Anthony Hunter Barylski (1999-     )
                                                   
                                    2nd Constance Diane Havard (1954-      )

                                    11. Elizabeth Rose Fillingim (1976-    )
                                        Mr. Clark (    -    )

                                        12. Victoria Paige Clark (1999-      )

                                    11. Anthony Wayne Fillingim, Jr. (1977-      )

                             9. Ernestine Fillingim (    -2002)
                                1st George Trippe (    -    )

                                10. Ronald Trippe (    -    )

                                2nd Donald Thrash (    -    )

                                10. Donna Thrash (    -    )

                             9. Marshal Fillingim (    -    )
                                Evelyn ???? (    -    )

                                10. Marsha Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Deborah Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Randal Fillingim (    -    )

                             9. Barbara Ann Fillingim (    -    )
                                Amon Hand (    -    )

                                10. David Hand (    -    )
                                10. Steve Hand (    -    )

                             9. Maurice Fillingim (    -    )
                             9. Daniel Paul Fillingim Sr.(    -    )
                                Jenny Reed (    -    )

                                10. Daniel Paul Fillingim Jr. (    -    )
                                10. Patsy Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Sharon Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Harold Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Jenice Fillingim (    -    )
                                10. Kenneth Fillingim (    -    )

                          8. Exodis (Otis) Fillingim (1908-1981)
                             Mary Mellie Ulmer (1912-    )

                             9. Tommy Ray Fillingim (1930-    )
                             9. Jenene Azoline Fillingim (1932-    )
                             9. Jack Tony Fillingim (1935-    )
                             9. Mattie Lou Fillingim (1939-    )
                             9. John Dewey Fillingim (1942-    )
                             9. Alice Jeanice Fillingim 1943-    )

                          8. Rubin Oliver Fillingim (1911-1988)
                             Marie Gartman (    -    )

                             9. Paul Edward Fillingim (    -    )
                             9. Betty Fillingim (    -    )
                             9. Susie Fillingim (    -    )

                       7. Nancy Alisha Fillingame (1865-1957)
                           William M. (Bill) Anderson (1860-1957)

                          8. Mary Louisa Anderson (1881-1974)
                          8. Wilkie R Anderson (1889-1969)
                             Evie Whiddon (    -    )
                          8. Riley Anderson (    -    )
                             Ida Crosby (    -    )
                          8. Austin Anderson (    -    )
                          8. Edwena Anderson (    -    )
                             Will Nelson (    -    )
                          8. Louvena Anderson (1896-1936)
                             Will Boone (    -    )
                          8. Louisa Anderson (    -    )
                             Joe Amacker (    -    )
                          8. Ada Anderson (    -    )
                             Albert Cole (    -    )
                          8. James Archibald Anderson (1899-1945) 
                             Alma Idelle Johnson (1912-    )

                             9. James Archie Anderson (1932-    )
                                Janice Hendrix (    -1976)
                             9. Alma Idelle Anderson (1932-    )
                                Ance C. McMahon Jr.(1933-    ).
                             9. Ada Isabelle Anderson (1934-    )
                                Jesse Marion Stuart (    -    )
                             9. Alice Estella Anderson (1938-    )
                                1st Micheal Willas Broadus (    -    )
                                2nd Robert Charles Dugger (1931-1995)
                             9. Alethea Inez Anderson (1940-    )
                                1st Thomas E. Leffler (1939-    )
                                2nd Bobby L. Riggs (1939-1983)

                          8. Ida Isabell Anderson (1906-2002)
                             Benjamin Franklin Bounds (1896-1941)

                             9. Augustus Ledbetter Bounds (    -    )
                             9. Nancy Penia Bounds (    -    )
                             9. Penny Bounds (    -    )
                             9. Cleo Titia Bounds (    -    )
                             9. Millard Fillmore Bounds (    -    )
                             9. Bill Carman Bounds (    -    )
                             9. Van Henry Bounds (    -    )
                             9. Ira Wilkie Bounds (    -    )

                    6. Nancy Anna Fillingame (1825-    )
                       1st William O. Terrell (    -    )

                       7. Margaret Terrell (    -    )
                       7. Virginia Terrell (    -    )
                       7. William A. Terrell (1846-    )

                       2nd William Norris (    -    )

                    6. Austin Fillingame (1827/35-1862)
                       Mary Jane Anderson (1837-1882)

                       7. John Fillingame (1850-before1860)
                       7. Sarah Fillingame (1850-    )
                       7. Isabelle Fillingame (1852-    )
                          Eli Lee (    -    )

                          8. Griffin Lee (    -    )
                          8. Samuel Lee (    -    )
                          8. Adolph Lee (    -    )
                          8. Margaret Lee (    -    )
                          8. Miranda Lee (    -    )

                       7. Margaret Ann Fillingame (1854-    )
                          Edwin Saucier (1850-    )

                          8. Louise Saucier (1876-    ) 
                             John Hartfield (    -    )
                          8. Randolph Saucier (1878-    )
                          8. Lorena Saucier (1880-    ) 
                             Mr. Livingston (    -    )

                       7. Mary Louise Fillingame (1854-1955)
                          1st William James Lee (1855-1894)

                          8.  William M. Lee (1877-    )
                          8.  Isabella Lee (1878-    )
                          8.  Julia Louise Lee (1880-    )
                          8.  Penina Isabell Lee (1882--    )
                          8.  Pamela Lee (1883-    )
                          8. James Alfonso Lee (1883-1945)
                              Sarah Alzadia Mason (1887-1961)
                          8.  Louvelia Lee (1884-    )
                          8.  May Lee (1886-    )


                          2nd Allen McCardle (    -    )

                          8.  Roseall McCardle (1897-    )
                          8.  Plummer Alvin McCardle (1899-    )
                          8.  Alver Ennis McCardle (1901-    )

                       7. Nancy A. Fillingame (1855-    ) 
                          Franklin Downs (     -    )

                          8. Sarah Jane Downs (1878-    ) 
                             John McCardle (     -    )
                          8. Jim Downs (1879-    ) 
                             Bulah Brown (     -    )
                          8. Benjamin Downs (1881-    )
                          8. Samuel Downs (1882-    )  
                             Mae Davis (     -    )
                          8. Victor Downs (1884-    )  
                             MS McCardle (     -    )
                          8. Nannie Mae Downs (1885-    )  
                             George W. Sullivan (     -    )
                          8. William Jackson Downs (1893-1962)
                          8. Robert McElroy Downs (1895-1964)

                       7. Harriet Matilda Fillingame (1857-1942)
                          Calvin Griffin Slade (1854-1924)

                          8.  Hezekiah Slade (1874-1874)
                          8.  Ariminda Jane Slade (1875-1956)
                              Alonsa Barron (1873-1916)
                          8.  James Washington Slade (1878-1931)
                              Maude Magdalene Dixon (1900-    )
                          8.  Ceamon Calvin Slade (1880-1928)
                              Elizabeth Morgan (1882-1970)
                          8.  Mary Elizabeth Slade (1883-1969)
                              Jess Warren (1882-1968)
                          8.  Sarah Lorena Slade (1885-1923)
                              George Washington White (1874-1955)	
                          8.  Hattie Roberta Slade (1888-1964)
                              Thomas Jefferson Bondelyn Estella Kelley (    -    )	 
                          8.  Charles Esquire Slade (1891-1943)
                              Eunice Gertrude Mahone (1895-1920) 
                          8.  Maybelle Slade (1894-1972)
                          8.  William Lafayette Slade (1897-1931)

                    6. Ransom Fillingame (1829-1862)
                       Caroline Whiddon (1832-1902)
                        
                       7. John Fillingame (1855-1940)
                          1st Mary E. Aultman (1855-1904)

                          8. James Ransom Fillingame(1879-1955)
                             Missouri Estelle Housley (1883-1964)
                               
                             9. Pearl Fillingame (1898-1985)
                                William Verdery Darby (1884-1957)

                                10. Mary Elizabeth Darby (1930-1994)
                                    Jack Little (    -    )

                                    11. Jolane Little (1955-    )

                             9. Alonzo Fillingame (1901-1979)
                                Tyna Lott (1898-1989)

                                10. Glennith Noth Fillingame (1928-    )
                                    1st Fay Carter (    -    )

                                    11. Mark Glennith Fillingame (1958-    )

                                    2nd Unknown
                                    3rd Ruby Lois Beach (    -    )
   
                                10. Lottie Jean Fillingame (1938-    )
                                    A.J. Pace (    -   )

                                    11. Roxanne Pace (1960-    )
                                    11. Gaylan Pace (1962-    )
                                    11. Kelton Pace (1964-    )
                                    11. Jill Lynn Pace (1965-    )
                               
                              9. Roscoe Fillingame (1903-1980)
                                 1st Frances McDaniel (    -    )

                                 10. Barbra Ann Fillingame (1928-1932)

                                 2nd Lavada Lott (1910-2005)

                              9. Crawford Ray Fillingame (1908-1971)
                                 Blanche Rayborn (1908-1982)
                              9. Shelley Burnis Fillingame (1910-2000)
                                 Hattie Bourne (1913-2000)
                                   
                                 10. Carolyn Sue Fillingame (1938-    )
                                     Don Mc Peak (    -    )
                                     11. John McPeak (1963-    )
                                     11. Maryann McPeak (1965-    )
                               
                              9. Gurtrude (Trudy) Estelle Fillingame (1914-1998)
                                 Earl Auther Owen (1916-    )

                                 10. David Auther Owen (1949-    )
                                     Polly Fife (    -    )

                                     11. Renee Owen (1968-    )
                                     11. David Owen (1971-    )

                              9. Sedgie Fillingame (1916-2000)
                                 Ivadell Lott (1918-    )
                                   
                                 10. James Reginald Fillingame (1938-    )
                                     1st Beth Rutherford (1939-    )

                                     11. Tammy Lynn Fillingame (1959-    )
                                     11. Terri Beth Fillingame (1967-    )
                                         Marcus Armstrong (    -    )

                                     2nd Bonnie Pendagrass (    -    )

                                 10. Ronald Hubert Fillingame (1940-2005)
                                     Mirleen Bynum (    -    )

                                     11. Mike Bynum (    -    )
                                     11. Vic Bynum (    -    )
                                     11. JoAnne Bynum (    -    )

                                 10. Seggie Lynn Fillingame (1949-    )
                                     Lyndal Watkins (    -    )

                                     11. Anneliese Fillingame (    -    )
                                         Chris Varnado (    -    )

                                         12. Ashton Varnado (1990-    )
                                         12. Savannah Varnado (1998-    )

                              9. Odie Mae Fillingame (1918-2011)
                                 Marlon Sumrall (    -1981)
                                   
                                 10. Beverley Sumrall (1938-    )
                                     Alvin Fleat Moss (    -    )
                               
                              9. Kary Cecil Fillingame (1921-1984)
                                 1st   Laura Jeanette White (1926-1985)
 
                                 10. Kary Quinton Fillingame (1951-1951)
    ............ME...........    10. Gary Wayne Fillingame (1952-    )
                                     1st  Judy Christine Chancellor (1955-   )
                                       
                                     11. Jenny Elaine Fillingame(1973-   )
                                         Patrick Navarijo (    -    )
                                           
                                         12. Robert Patrick Navarijo (1997-    )
                                         12. Royce Jacob Navarijo (2002-    )
                                       
                                     11. Kary Christian Fillingame (1977-    )
                                         Dawn Bryant (    -    )

                                         12. Jamie Eli Fillingame (1996-    )

                                     2nd Sharon Smith (1959-    )

                                     11. Shelley Lynn Fillingame (1984-    )
                                         Adam James Thompson (1981-    )

                                         12. Logan James THompson (2007-    )
                                         12. Cailyn Grace Thompson (2009-    )

                                  2nd  Bennie Rue Rayborn (1917-1996)
                               
                              9. Quentin Fillingame (1928-1944)

                           8. Harmon A. Fillingame (1883-1960)
                              Nettie Rebecca Hartfield (1884-1974)

                              9. Carl C. Fillingame (1906-1998)
                                 Verna Gay Morris (1906-1997)

                                 10. Faye Fillingame (    -    )
                                     Unknown (    -    )

                                     11. Nelda ???? (    -    )
                                         Mr. Moree (    -    )

                              9. Maxie Pearl Fillingame (1907-1990)
                              9. Johnny Victor Fillingame (1909-1987)
                                  Ollie May Thomas (1918-1991)

                                 10. Male Fillingame (    -    )
                                 10. Male Fillingame (    -    )

                              9. Carl Wilford Fillingame (    -    )
                                  Billie Frank McDonald (    -    )
                              9. John Lamar Fillingame (1929-1999)
                              9. Lois Fillingame (    -     )
                                  Robert N. Hayes (    -    )
                              9. Nettie Faye (Nevia) Fillingame (    -    )
                                  Herbert Powers (    -    )

                           8. Ella M. Fillingame (1887-1948)
                               Robert T. Kendrick (1883-1977)

                              9. Austen Kendrick (    -    )
                                 Velma ????(    -    )
                              9. Tommy Kendrick (    -    )
                                 Ann Rayborn (    -    )
                              9. Beatrice Kendrick (1905-1985)
                                 Morris Esson (    -    )
                              9. Cavie Kendrick (1909-1985)
                                 George T. Forest (    -    )
                              9. Loyace Kendrick (1909-1961)
                                 Colie McClain (    -    )
                              9. Shelton Kendrick (1912-1988)
                              9. Lavern  Kendrick (1916-    )
                                 Erma Mooney (    -    )
                              9. Robert Kendrick (1919-    )
                                 Jim Barlow (    -    )
                              9. Wandee Kendrick (1921-    )
                                 Keith (Red) Perkins (    -    )
                              9. Latrell Kendrick (1926-    )
                                 Laura Louise Forest (    -    )
                              9. Lavell Kendrick (1926-1961)
                              9. Ladene Kendrick (1931-    )
                                 Marvin Kirksey (    -    )

                           8. Elijah Bert Fillingame (1888-1961)
                              Amanda Olevia (Levy) Watts (1884-1978)

                              9. William E. (Willie) Fillingame (1909-1965)
                                 Lavora Grady (1912-2004)

                                 10. Billy Wayne Fillingame (    -    )
                                 10. Moley Fillingame (    -    )
                                     Mr. Brown (    -    )
                                 10. Billie Sue Fillingame (1940-1940)

                              9. Infant Son (1909-1909)
                              9. Mary Gladys Fillingame (1911-1999)
                                 Fletcher C. Coker Sr. (1912-1985)

                                 10. Patricia Ann Coker (1937-    )
                                     Mr. Pildner (    -    )
                                 10. Fletcher C. Coker Jr. (1940-    )
                                 10. Mary Elizabeth Coker (1945-    )
                                     Mr. Barrantine (    -    )

                              9. Winford Watts (Jake) Fillingame (1914-1973)
                                 Blanch Eleanor (1912-1982)

                                 10. Sandra Fillingame (    -    )
                                     Franklin Rogers (    -    )

                                     11. Angela Lynn Rogers (    -    )
                                         Wayne Nunnelee (    -    )
                                     11. Sherry Diane Rogers (    -    )
                                         Mike Mirandy (    -    )
                                     11. Tracy Mechelle Rogers (    -    )
                                         Stacy Townsend (    -    )

                                 10. Judie Fillingame (    -    )
                                     1st James Bushea III (    -    )

                                     11. James Bushea IV (    -1967)
                                     11. James Scott Bushea (    -    )
                                     11. John Steven Bushea (    -    )

                                     2nd Franklin Rogers (    -    )

                              9. Homer Trelue Fillingame (1919-1920)

                          2nd Nanny Watts (1870-1943) of John (1855-1940)

                       7. Moses Fillingane (1861-1935)
                          Martha Hatten (1862-1936)

                          8. William Ransom Fillingane Sr. (1882-1970) 
                             Mabel Young (1884-1969) 

                             9. Unknown Fillingane (    -    )  
                             9. William Ransom Fillingane Jr. (1910-1975) 
                                Estelle May (1911-1996)

                                10. William Ransom Fillingane III (1936?-    ) 
                                10. Patricia Fillingane (1941-    ) 

                             9. Donald Maurice Fillingane (1915-1917)
                             9. Leo Fillingane (1917-1987)
                                Betty Jane Hurt (    -    ) 

                                10. Lynn Rose Fillingane (    -    )
                                10. Bob Fillingane (    -    )
                                10. Sam Fillingane (    -    )

                             9. Erskine Ross Fillingane (1918-1989)
                                1st Mary Ann Mumm (l926-1957)

                                10. Ross Vincent Fillingane (1949-2000)
                                    Rita Louise Mowell (1955-    )

                                    11. Ryan Patrick Fillingane (1985-    )
                                    11. Randy Matthew Fillingane (1990-    )

                                10. Gail Fillingane (1947-    )
                                    J. Bower (    -    )

                                    11. Shelley Ann Bower (1971-    )
                                    11. John Robert Ross Bower (l982-    )

                                2nd Ann ???? (1925-    )

                          8. Carrie Fillingane (1884-    ) 
                             Jacob Johnson (    -1970)
                          8. Ida Mabel Fillingane (1887-1973) 
                             William Albert Moxley (1907-1973)

                             9. Jessie Mae Moxley (1909-1998)
                                1st Clement Bridges Blalock (    -    )
                                2nd Kenneth Slack (    -    )
                             9. William Lamar Moxley (1911-2000) 
                                1st Henton Hall (1908-    )

                                10. Joseph Allen Moxley (1942-     ) 
                                    Beverly Joan Arnold (1941-    )

                                2nd Mary Agnes (Shirley) Blackburn (    -    )

                             9. Moses Clement (Mac) Moxley (1914-ca.1995)
                             9. Martha Jeanette (Margie) Moxley (1921-1990)
                             9. Katherine Louise Moxley (1923-1925)

                          8. Fannie L. Fillingane (1889-1891)
                          8. Martin Terrell Fillingane (1892-1971) 
                             Wylton Hurst (1888-1966)
 
                             9. Terrell Bethea Fillingane (1914-1981)
                                Margaret Swilley (1917-1973) 
                             9. Wylton Hurst Fillingane (1916-1989)
                                Dorothy Jeanette Shoemaker (1920-    )

                          8. Walter Monroe Fillingane (1894-1969) 
                             Ida Sumrall (    -1969)

                             9. Unknown Male Fillingane (    -    )
                             9. Unknown Male Fillingane (    -    )
                             9. Unknown Male Fillingane (    -    )
                             9. Milton Fillingane (    -    )
                             9. William Fillingane (    -    )

                          8. Johnnie L. Fillingane (1896-1901)
                          8. Bertha Fillingane (1899-1913)
                          8. Virgil Levaster Fillingane (1902-1994) 
                             Carolyn Levada Rogers (1902-1993) 

                             9. Bonnie Jean Fillingane (1925-    ) 
                                Tate Thompson Brady  (1922-1993)

                                10. Janice Elaine Brady (1950-    )

                             9. Hulon Perry (Hugh) Fillingane (1932-    ) 
                                Barbara Ann Howard (1932-1997)

                                10. Stephanie Diane Fillingane (    -    )
                                    1st Jonathan Ford Ingram (    -    )

			            11. Andrew Scott Ingram (1986-  )

		                    2nd David Alan Standley (1962 -   )

			            11. Amanda Louise Standley (1994 -  )

                                10. Jonathan Ford Fillngane (    -    )
                                10. Hulon Perry Fillingane Jr. (1958-    )
		                    1st Susan Otero (  -  )

			            11. Anna Elizabeth Fillingane (1986-    )

                                    2nd Elizabeth Dulcie Wilson Paolicelli (1970 -     )

                                    11. Alyssa Elizabeth Paolicelli (1996-    )
                                    11. Morgan Amber Fillingane (2006 -    )

                             9. Virgil Lamar Fillingane (1939-1945)

                          8. Ernest Hulon Fillingane (1905-1906)
                          8. Kenneth Lemuel Fillingane Sr. (1907-1979)
                             1st  Ruby Taylor (1906-1943)
                             2nd  Hulda Blankenship (1917-1977)

                             9. Kenneth Lemuel Fillingane Jr. (1931-1991)
                                Lorraine L. ???? (1935-    )
                             9. Fay Marie Fillingane (    -    )
                             9. Martha Carolyn Fillingane (    -    )
                             9. Harvey Fillingane (    -    )
                                Unknown (    -    )

                                10. Vanessa Marie Fillingane (1978-1978)

                             9. Linda Fillingane (    -    )
                             9. Brenda Joyce Fillingane (1951-1954)

                    6. Mary Louise Fillingame (1829-1901)
                       James Aaron (Jim) Anderson Jr.(1830-1865)

                       7. Nancy Jane Anderson (1850-1924) 
                          Joseph Sumrall (1850-1924)
                       7. John Anderson (1852-1923)
                          Margaret Walley (1857-    )
	               7. William Anderson (1854-1930)
                          Jane Cagle (1854-1941)
	               7. Mary Louise Anderson (1856-1943)
                          Henry E. Sumrall (1853-1931)
	               7. Mary Frances Anderson (1858-1936)
                          William Franklin Sumrall (1854-1946)
	               7. James Harris Anderson (1863-1918)
                          Emma Kaigle (1867-1932)

                          8. J. O. Anderson (1911-1995)
                             Velma Louise Burns (1917-1993)

                             9. Curtis Edward Anderson (1937-1996)
                                Shirley Irine Carr (1937-    )

                                10. Connie Jean Anderson (1960-    )
                                    Robert Franklin Johnston (1960-    )

	               7. Daniel Austin Anderson (1865-1945)
                          Minervia Broom (1874-1928)

                    6. James F. Fillingame (1834-1905)
                       1st Sarah Slade (1841-    )

                       7. William Henry Fillingame (1858-1918)
                          Martha Catherine (Cattie) Purvis (1862-1948)

                          8. Oscar A. Fillingame (1880-1915)
                             Ann Elizabeth (Bessie) Ball (1882-1935)

                             9. Buford Larkin Fillingame Sr. (1907-1984)
                                Robbye Dearman (1906-1984)

                                10. Dorothy Elizabeth Fillingame (    -    )
                                10. Buford Larkin Fillingame Jr. (1926-1978)

                          8. James Melville Fillingame (1882-    )
                             Ola ???? (    -    )
                          8. Elworth Fillingame (1883-1884?)

                          8. Cary Luther Fillingame (1885-1955)
                             Katie Pauline Dearmon (1900-1979)

                             9. Lyman Carlton Fillingame (1922-    )
                                Mary Alice Harrington (    -    )

                                10. Lyman Donald Fillingame (    -    )
                                10. Michael Fillingame (    -    )
                                10. Steven Cary Fillingame (    -    )
                                10. Alice Ann Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Jerry Carl Gates (    -    ) 
                                10. Sharon Gail Fillingame (    -    )

                             9. Doris Marie Fillingame (1924-    )
                                Charner O. McLelland (    -    )
                             9. Iva Nell Fillingame (1926-    )
                                Charles Luther Hammett (    -    )
                             9. Katie Sue Fillingame (1930-1979)
                                Ralph Murphy Vaughn (1926-    )
 
                          8. Infant Female (    -1890)
                          8. Sarah (Sally) Rossetta Fillingame (1891-    )
                             John Schroder (    -    )
                          8. Guy Dewitt Fillingame (1892-1964)
                          8. Mitchell R. Fillingame (1893-1981)
                             Gladys W. (1905-1965)

                             9. Mary Beth Fillingame (    -    )
                             9. Sarah Margaret Fillingame (    -    )
                             9. Martha Catherine Fillingame (    -    )
                             9. James Fillingame (    -    )

                          8. Dolly Mae Fillingame (1896-1969)
                             Conrad Wall Wright Sr.(1889-1960)

                             9. Lou Wright (    -    )
                             9. Catherine Estelle Wright (1919-    )
                                Warren Albert Chigoy Sr. (1920-    )

                                10. Thomas Edward Chigoy (    -    )
                                    Patty ???? (    -    )

                                    11. Baron Chigoy (    -    )
                                    11. Brett Chigoy (    -    )
                                    11. Kristen Chigoy (    -    )
	
                                10. Warren Albert Chigoy, Jr. (1942-    )
                                    Madeline Clare Keller (1948-    )

                                    11. Nicole Anne Chigoy (1969-    )

                                10. Patricia Ann Chigoy (1945-    )
                                    Oliver Darrell White (1946-    )
                                10. Catherine Lynne Chigoy (1957-    )
                                    Stephen Paul Freeman (1958-    )

                                    11. Alaina Catherine Freeman (1982-    )
                                    11. Caroline Olivia Freeman (1986-    )

                             9. Conrad Wall Wright Jr.(1921-    )

                          8. Hettie K. Fillingame (1897-1899)
                          8. Lymen C. Fillingame (1900-    )
                          8. Dudley Euwing Fillingame (1902-1951)

                       7. James Franklin (Jim) Fillingame (1860-1924)
                          Ella A. Carter (1864-1940)

                          8. Pearl Fillingame (1887-    ) 
                             Hilton Burleson (    -    )                        
                          8. Joseph Alec Fillingame (1890-1967) 
                          8. Louella Fillingame (1893-     ) 
                             (Slick) Howard (    -    ) 
                          8. Della Fillingame (1893-1961) 
                             Jack Hartfield (     -     )
                          8. James Washington (Willie) Fillingame (1896-1963) 
                             Eliza Jenkins (1898-1982)
 
                             9. James Thomas Fillingame Sr. (1923-1971) 
                                Elouise Louis (    -    ) 

                                10. Thomas Elwood Fillingame (1947-    )
                                    Pamela Ann Miller (1949-    )

                                    11. James Thomas Fillingame (1975-    )
                                    11. Timothy Allen Fillingame (1986-    )
                                    11. Jeffery Todd Fillingame (1988-    )

                                10. Russell Allen Fillingame Sr. (1949-1984)
                                    Mary Brown (1951-     )

                                    11. Alice Elaine Fillingame (1971-    )
                                        Randall Barr (    -    )
                                    11. Russell Allen Fillingame Jr. (1974-    )
                                        Kelley Oliver (    -    )

                                10. Phillis Diane Fillingame (1954-    )
                                    William Carlisle (1948-    )

                                10. Shelly Darline Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Jeff Smith (    -    )

                                    11. Aubry Smith (    -    )
                                    11. Carrie Smith (    -    )

                                10. Sheila Marline (Marty) Fillingame (1962-     )
                                    1st John Perry Ray  (1957-1997)

                                    11. James Wesley Ray (1981-    )

                                    2nd Kenneth Marshall Hawkins (1952-    )
                                    3rd Herbert Underwood (1952-    )

                                    11. Tristin Dakota Underwood (1998-    )

                                10. Connie Eileen Fillingame (1964-    )
                                    1st Mitchell Dewayne Gilmer(1963-    )

                                    11. Mitchell Dewayne Gilmer II (    -    )

                                    2nd  Craig Allen Morris (1964-     )

                                    11. Sarah Briana Morris (     -     )

                             9. Don (Donl) Fillingame (1928-1994)
                                Bobby Jo (Bug) Anderson (1932- )

                                10. Kenny Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Sheryl Goforth (    -    )

                                    11. Alexander Fillingame (    -    )

                                10. Debbie Fillingame (    -    )

                             9. Dorothy Nell Fillingame (1943-1967) 

                          8. Clifton Preston (Cliff) Fillingame (1898-1965)
                             Bessie Ford (1909-1966) 

                             9. Ruben Cliffton (Hobo) Fillingame Sr. (1937-1982)
                                Nola Ann Patrick (    -    )

                                10. Carla Ann Fillingame (1960-    )
                                    Howard Clifford Bond (1955-    )

                                    11. Justin Levi Bond (    -    )

                                10. Ruben Cliffton Fillingame Jr. (1973-1990)

                          8. Minnie Fillingame (1900-    ) 
                             Bill Barron (    -    ) 
                          8. Albert Fillingame (1902-1935) 
                          8. Ruth Fillingame (1904-1950) 
                             Adrian Keith (1902-1963) 

                             9. Leon Keith (1925-1939)

                          8. Lester Fillingame (1907-1967) 
                             Minnie Hatten (    -    )
                          8. Gene Fillingame (1910-    )
                          8. Reno Fillingame (1912-1962)

                       7. Absalom B. (App) Fillingame (1863-1943)
                          Victoria Jane Smith (1871-1920)

                          8. Auther L. Fillingame (1899-1900)
                          8. Alphus Kevin Fillingame (1901-1986)
                             Pearl Burns (1903-1976)

                             9. Annie Victoria Fillingame (1928-1998)
                                Gwin Daniel English, Jr. (1926-1982)

                                10. Gwin Daniel English, III (1949-    )
                                10. Sherry D. English (1951-    )
                                    Russell T. Gilbert (1952-    )
                                10. Michael Ray English (1954-1993)
                                    Brenda Glenn (    -    )
                                10. Vickie Ann English (1957-    )
                                    Robert Gallups (    -    )
                                10. Tammy J. English (1964-    )
                                    Mr. Abney (    -    )
                                10. John David English (1966-1999)

                             9. Harry Fillingame (1930-2007)
                                Rose ???? (1932-    )

		                10. Harold (Glenn) Fillingame (1950-    )
                                10. Margaret Ann Fillingame (1952- 1989)
                                    Unknown (    -    )

                                    11. Kathy Lynn Fillingame (1968-    )
                                        William Hayes (1969    -    )

                                        12. Billy Hayes (1991-    )
                                        12. Matt Hayes (1992-    )
                                        12. Lexi Hayes (1998-    )

                                10. Phillip C. Fillingame (1957-    )
                                    Tammy ???? (    -    )

                                    11. Daniel Phillip Fillingame (1980 -    )

                                    Kimberely Jensen (1963-   )

                                    11. Krystal Nadine Fillingame (1986 -    )
                                    11. Niki Ann Fillingame (1988 -   )

                                    Michelle ???? (1957-    )

                                10. Linda R. Fillingame (1958 -    )
                                    Unknown (     -    )

                                    11. Cristina Fillingame (1980 -    )
                                    11. Corina Fillingame (1987 -     )
                                    11. Candace Fillingame (1991 -    )

                             9. James Howard Fillingame (    -2006)
                                Billie Jean Chapman (    -1998)

                                10. James Ricky Fillingame (    -    )
                                    1st  Doris Faye West (     -    )
                                    2nd Gloryia Jean Jackson (     -    )

                                    11.  Kevin Ray Fillingame (1972-    ) 
                                         1st Brandie Michelle Franklin  (1977-    )

                                         12. Callie Rae Fillingame  (2000-    )

                                         2nd Misti LaDonna Morrow (1973-    )

                                         12. Ebony LeAne Hatchett  (1995-    )

                                    11.  Corey Neal Fillingame (1977-    )
                                         Heather Brown (1976-    )

                                10. Ronny Dell Fillingame (    -    )
                                    1st Judy ???? (    -    )
	                            2nd Penny ???? (    -    )

		                    11.  Micah Fillingame (    -    )

	                            3rd Robin ???? (    -    )

		                    11. Brent ???? (    -    )
		                    11. Chris Fillingame (    -    )

                                10. Randy Keith Fillingame (    -    )
	                            1st Pam ???? (    -    )

		                    11. Brandon Fillingame (    -    )

	                            2nd Janice ???? (    -    )

		                    11. Christy ???? (    -    )


                             9. Edna Merle Fillingame (    -1999)
                                Marcus Ledford (1924-1994)

                                10. Connie Ledford (    -    )                     
                                    Garry Phaff (    -    )
                                10. Marcus Ledford (1963-    )
                                10. Russell Ledford (1964-    ) 
                                10. Theresa Ledford (1967-    ) 
                                    Chris Wilcox (    -    )
                                10. Coressa Ledford (1967-    )

                             9. Chloe Fillingame (    -    )
                   
                          8. Nora Fillingame (1902-1980)
                             Harry Dalton (1898-    )
                          8. Alphus G. Fillingame (1903-1976)
                          8. Otis H. Fillingame (1904-1978)
                             Della C. Flagol (1902-1989)

                             9. Robert Herman Fillingame (1944-1959)

                          8. Gustavia (Gussie) Fillingame (1905-    )
                          8. Sallie Fillingame (1907-    )
                          8. Ila V. Fillingame (1908-1971)

                       7. Jesse (Jess) Fillingame (1865-1921)
                          1st Mary Leet Easterling (    -    )

                          8. Eva Fillingame (1890-1962) 
                          8. Mary Jane Fillingame (1893-1904)
                          8. James (Andy) Andrew Fillingame (1894-1940)
                             Margaret Lucretia Walker (    -1987)

                             9. James (Jim) Andrew Fillingame Jr.(1920-2002)
                                Ethel May Fortner (    -    )

                                10. Sandra Lynn Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Denis Wolf (    -    )
                                10. James (Drew) Andrew Fillingame III(    -    )
                                    Sherry Dean (    -    )

                                    11. Caren Melanie Fillingame (    -    )
                                         Occie Aaron Norton (    -    )

                                        12. Benjamin Dean Norton (    -    )
                                        12. Anna Catherine Norton (    -    )
                                        12. David Brett Norton (    -    )

                                10. Orville Wayne Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Lynn ???? (    -    )
                                10. Leslie Morris Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Barbara ???? (    -    )
                                10. Richard Auther Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Tammie ???? (    -    )

                             9. Orville Fillingame (1924-1996)
                                Bernise Cuevas (    -    )
                             9. Gary Prentis Fillingame (1933-2000)
                                Barbara Ann Cuevas (    -    )

                                10. Gary (Buddy) Prentis Fillingame (    -    )
                                10. Carl (Andy) Andrew Fillingame (    -    )
                                10. Rhonda Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Mr. Carlson (    -    )
                                10. Roxanne Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Mr. Kovacevich (    -    )

                          8. George Prentis Fillingame (1896-1965)
                             Josephine Amiel (1891-1993)
                          8. J.D. Fillingame (1898-1899)
                          8. Ethyl Fillingame (1899-    )
                             Oscar W. Quarles (    -    )
                          8. Earl Fillingame (1900-1968)
                             Rhoda Sprinkle (1902-1967)

                             9. Jesse Earl Fillingame Sr.(1926-1987)
                                Frances Ann Magliola (1927-2005)

                                10. Jesse Earl Fillingame Jr. (1949-    )
                                    Carol D. West (1949-    )

                                    11. Drew Alan Fillingame (1975-    )
                                    11. Jessica Leigh Fillingame (1977-    )
                                    11. Erin Elizabeth Fillingame (1982-    )

                                10. Mary Theresa Fillingame (1951-    )
                                    Wally Flitchcraft (    -    )

                                    11. Jason Leamon Flitcraft  (1980 -    )
                                    11. Brian Flitcraft  (1985 -     )

                                10. Vivian Ann Fillingame (1952-    )
                                    Woody Thompson (    -    )

                                    11. Bradley Wayne Thompson  (1980 -    )

                                10. Jerry W. Fillingame (1950-    )
                                    Eva Jo Myres (1960-    )

                                    11. Chris Fillingame  (1976-1991)

                                10. Rhoda Jean Fillingame (1955-    )
                                    Don Lynch (    -    )
                                10. George Printis Fillingame (1957-    )
                                10. James (Jimmy) Anthony Fillingame Sr.(    -    )
                                    Cynthia F. Jolly (1961-    )

                                    11. Amber Fillingame (    -    )
                                    11. James Anthony Fillingame Jr. (1991-    )

                                10. Pamela Kay Fillingame (1963-    )
                                    Mr. Zambardino (   -    )

                          8. Ruby Fillingame (1903-    )
                             Louis J. Cook (    -    )

                             9. Louis J. Cook Jr. (    -    )
                             9. Nancy Cook (    -    )
                             9. Sandra Cook (    -    )
                             9. Linda Cook (    -    )

                          8. Infant Fillingame (1904-1904)

                          2nd Emma Erkwood (    -    ) 2nd wife of  Jess

                          8. Merle Fillingame (1912-    )
                             Jack Ivy (    -    )
                          8. Loretta Fillingame (1914-    )
                             English Lindsey (    -    )
                          8. Roddy Fillingame (1915-1989)
                             Thelma Bailey (    -    )

                             9. Daughter Fillingame (    -    )
                             9. Daughter Fillingame (    -    )
                             9. Don Fillingame (    -    )

                          8. Jesse Lois Fillingame (1917-1995)
                             Emma Ethel Guardia (1918-1994)

                             9. Carolyn Marie Fillingame (1938-    )
                                William Skipper (    -    )
                             9. Charles Steven (Steve) Fillingame Sr. (1943-    )
                                Angelyn Yates (1949-    )

                                10. Charles Steven Fillingame Jr. (1970-    )
                                10. Amy Lauren Fillingame  (1979-    )

                             9. Marjorie Louise Fillingame (1948-    )
                                1st Richard L. Solchenbergen (    -    )

                                10. Richard Earl Solchenbergen (1965-    )
                                10. David Mark Solchenbergen (1967-    )

                                2nd Gerald H. Taylor (    -    )

                             9. Jesse Earl Fillingame (1949-    )
                                1st Debbie ???? (    -    )

                                10. Sheila Marie Fillingame (1969-    )
                                    1st Chris Napier (    -    )
                                    
                                    11. Megan Napier (1991-    )
                                    11. Olivia Napier (1995-    )
                                    11. Selena Napier (1995-    )

                                    2nd Jason Warren (    -    )

                                2nd Dolores Lanny (    -    )

                                10. Clay Stuart Fillingame (1985-    )

                          8. Walter Henry Fillingame (1920-1976)
                             Jane Miller (1921-    )

                             9. Norma Jo Fillingame (1944-    )
                             9. Sarah Ann Fillingame (1946-    )
                             9. Martha Jane Fillingame (1951-    )
                             9. Margaret Rose Fillingame (1953-    )
                             9. James Walter Fillingame (1960-    )
                                Rene R. Wells (1961-    )

                       7. Mamie Fillingame (1872-    )
                          Willis Walter Hill (1872-1941)

                          8. Walter Hill (    -    )
                          8. Esco Hill (    -    )
                          8. Stella Hill (    -    )
                             1st Lavesta Davis
                             2nd Charlie Varnadore (    -    )
                          8. Laurence Hill (    -    )
                             1st Charlene ???? (    -    )
                             2nd Vashti Philipi (    -    )
                          8. Nellie Hill (    -    )
                             Rollie Murray (    -    )
                          8. Vicie Hill (    -    )
                             R. D. (Bob) Buffrem (    -    )

                       7. Mary Fillingame (1879-    )

                       2nd Martha Bounds (1859-1954)

                       7. Lonnie Lenore Fillingame (1887-1958)
                          1st Martha Mitilda Boone (1889-1924)

                          8. Martha Verlie Fillingame (1924-1926)
                          8. Earl Fillingame (    -    )
                             Lillian Cooper (    -    )
                          8. Mildred Fillingame (    -    )
                             Everett McMahon (    -    )
                          8. Maxine Fillingame (    -    )
                             Don Kelley (    -    )

                             9. Patrick Kelley (    -    )
	
                          8. Ottis Fillingame (    -    )
                             Lexie Barber (    -    )
                          8. Preston Fillingame (    -    )
                             Mildred Godfrey (    -    )

                             9. Alva Fillingame (    -    )

                          8. Vera Lee Fillingame (    -    )
                          8. Edgar Fillingame (    -    )
                             Bennie Lou McMahon (    -    )

                             9. Earl Fillingame (    -    )
                             9. Aileen Fillingame (    -    )

                          2nd Bessie Ford (    -    )
                            
                          8. Lenora Roberta Fillingame (    -    )
                             1st Hubert Ford (    -    )

                             9. Hubert Travis Ford (    -    )
                             9. Raymond Cecil Ford (    -    )
                             9. George Daniel Ford (1958-    )

                             2nd Robert Mann (    -    )

                             9. Robert L. Mann (1959-    )
                             9. Randy J. Mann (1961-    )

                          8. Cecil W. Fillingame (1929-1950)

                       7. Fred Fillingame (1889-1966)
                          Minnie Maude Davis (1897-1983)

                          8. Lessie Ersell Fillingame (1916-1916)
                          8. Child Fillingame (1931-    )

                       7. Sarah Martha (Mattie) Fillingame (abt.1890-    )
                          Hebert Clyde (Hub) Moragne (    -    )

                          8. Herbert Aretha Moragne (    -    )
                             Elsie Coolie (    -    )
                          8. Ernest Cecil (Bud) Moragne (1918-1991)
                             Viola (Vicky) McGregor (    -    )
                          8. Frank Morange (    -    )
                             Erline LaBlanc (    -    )

                       7. John Clark Fillingame (1891-1892)
                       7. Wilburn Estes (Rassie) Fillingame Sr.(1891-1977)
                          Bessie Jane Rouse (1900-1973)

                          8. Wilburn Estes Fillingame Jr.(1932-1932)
                          8. Myrtis Emelda Fillingame (1934-    )
                             1st John Putnam (1937-abt.1985)

                             9. Janet Grace Putnam (1957-    )
                                1st Gerald Lee Cassel Sr.(1953-   )

                                10. Jennifer Lynn Cassel (1976-    )
                                    Thomas Craig Shaw (1973-    )

                                    11. Abigail Grace Shaw (2002-    )
                                    11. Tomas Riley Shaw (2002-    )
                                    11. Leah Madeline Shaw (2005-    )

                                10. Carrie Ann Cassel (1977-    )
                                    1st Lonnie Ray Crowley (1978-    )

                                    11. Nicholas Ray Crowley (1995)

                                    2nd Charles (Chuck) Lavon Seal (1975-    )

                                    11. Sadie Joyce Seal (2008-    )

                                10. Gerald Lee Cassel, Jr. (1979-    )

                                10. Kimberly Jean Cassel (1981-    )
                                    Harley Drue Murrah (1984-    )

                                    11. Allyssa Louise Murrah (2006-    )
                                    11. Colten Drue Murrah (2009-    )

                                2nd Richard James Woodcock (1954-    )of Janet Grace 

                             9. Judi K. Putnam ( 1958-    )
                                Michael David (1956-    )

                             2nd James Douglas Beane (1925-    )

                             9. Katherine Bessie Beane (1965-    )
                                Murray Johnson (1963-    )
                             9. Karen Francis Beane (1967-    )
                                Duane Nettles (1964-   )

                             3rd Charles Melvin Manley (1935-    )
                             4th Blaine Lunceford (1937-    )

                          8. Bessie LaDell Fillingame (1939-    )
                             Hardy Lee Williams (1937-    )

                             9. Michael Allan Williams Sr. (1961-    )
                                Rebecca Ann Lindley (1961-    )
                             9. Pamela Dell Williams (1963-    )
                                Andrew Francis Lombardo (1969-    )
                             9. Sandra Lee Williams (1967-    )
                                William Patrick Kelley (1958-    )

                       7. Elizabeth Fillingame (1897-Aft.1975)
                          Elmer (Biggon) Ladner (    -    )

                          8. Dorothy Overstreet (    -    )
                             Ike Barrett (    -    )
                          8. Carrie Joyce (Tuck) Ladner (    -    )
                          8. Alva Lee (Bea) Ladner (    -    )
                             Bill Knight (    -    )
                          8. Betty Ladner (    -    )
                             Otto Conley (    -    )
                          8. Mildred Ladner (    -    )
                             2nd Mr. Tew  (    -    )

                       7. Charlie Norman Fillingame (1898-1973)
                          Sudie Woolbright (    -    )

                          8. Norma Fillingame (Abt.1932-    )
                          8. Cecil Fillingame (Abt.1935-    )
                          8. Erskin Fillingame (Abt.1936-    )

                5. Moses Fillingim (    -    )
                   Nancy Fillingim (    -    )

                   6. John J. Fillingim (1804-    )
                      Sarah (    -    )

                      7. Sarah Elizabeth Fillingim (1837-    )
                         Jackson Harden (    -    )
                      7. James J. Fillingim (1840-    )
                         1st Georgiana Freeman (1849-    )

                         8. Sarah (Sallie) E. Fillingim (1877-1935)
                            Pascal Day Vinzant (1860-1933)

                            9. John Jarvis Vinzant (1893-1953)
                               Irene Vaughn (    -    )
                            9. George Willis Vinzant (1895-1965)
                               Callie Mae Roberts (    -    )
                            9. Clarine Vinzant (1897-1965)
                               Paul Rannell Graham (    -    )
                            9. Freta Marie Vinzant (1901-    )
                               1st Otis Richardson (    -    )
                               2nd Mason Elixson (    -    )
                            9. Gladys Buna Vinzant (1906-1982)
                               Walter Clark Pheil (    -    )
                            9. Susanna Augusta Vinzant (1909-    )
                               William Mcelory (    -    )

                         8. Walter Carl Fillingim (1885-1951)
                            1st Ethel Taylor (    -    )

                            9. Clara Fillingim (    -    )

                            2nd Clementine Cone (1881-1920)

                            9. James William Fillingim (1908-1955)   

                            9. Florence Evelyn Fillingim (1911-1993)
                               1st Foster Newton (1891-1953)

                               10. Marion Martha Newton (    -    )
                                   Billy Conley Cowan (    -    )
                               10. Linda Newton (    -    )

                            9. Joseph Carl Fillingim (1913-1967)
                               Eunice ???? (    -    )

                         8. Clara Fillingim (    -    )
                            Mr Traxler (    -    )

                         2nd Susnnah Stanley (1862-    ) of James J.

                      7. Julia Ann Fillingim (1844-    )
                      7. John C. Fillingim (1846-    )
                      7. Nancy Fillingim (1849-    )

                5. Male Fillingim (    -    )
                5. Male Fillingim (    -    )
                5. Sarah Fillingim (abt.1790-    )
                   William Mitchell (    -    )
                5. Nancy Fillingame (abt.1792-    )
                   Solomon Bounds (1795-1855)

                   6. William Leonard Bounds (1819-    )
                      Mary Whittington (    -    )
                   6. Stephen Bounds (1821-    )
                   6. Solomon Bounds Jr. (1823-    )
                   6. James Bounds (1823-    )
                      Matilda Yates (    -    )
                   6. Cynthia Bounds (1825-    )
                      Elisha Ladiner (    -    )
                   6. Annie Bounds (1827-    )
                      1st Henry Wells Whittington (1812-1864)
                      2nd John Haven (    -    )
                   6. Martha Bounds (1829-    )
                      Elijah Ladner (    -    )
                   6. Daniel Bounds (1834-    )
                      Eliza Scarbrough (    -    )
                   6. John Clark Bounds (1836-    )
                      Elizabeth Mason (    -    )

                      7. Martha Anna Bounds (1859-1954)
                         James F. Fillingame (1834-1905)

                   6. George W. Bounds (1840-    )
                      Malissia Cameron (    -    )

             4. Richard Fillingham (1742-    )
             4. Mary Fillingham (1744-    )
                William Hayes (    -    )

                5. Jarvis Hayes (    -    )
                5. John Hayes (    -    )
                   Elizabeth Campbell (    -    )
                5. William Hayes (    -    )
                5. Richard Hayes (1775-    )
                   Sarah Cates (    -    )
                5. James Hayes (1777-    )
                   Ms Campbell (    -    )
                5. Dorcas Hayes (1780-    )
        
             4. Robert Fillingim (1748-1799)
                Ann ????(    -    )
                  
                5. Enoch Fillingim (1775-1825)
                   1st Nancy Mitchell (    -    )
                   2nd Esther Campbell (1799-1856)

                   6. Elizabeth Fillingim (1806-    )
                      Daniel Cox (    -    )
                   6. Nancy Fillingim (1808-    )
                      John Cox (    -    )
                   6. Milton Fillingim (1810-1879)
                      1st Margaret Wilson (    -    )
                      
                      7. George Fillingim (1831-    )
                      7. Elizabeth Fillingim (1834-    )
                         Mr. Stephens (    -bef.1900)

                         8. Nancy Stephens (1863-    )
                            Mr Duncan (    -    )

                      7. Nancy Fillingim (1836-    )
                      7. Samuel Fillingim (1838-    )

                      2nd Sophia Vandiver Wiley (1810-1889)

                      7. Esther Fillingim (1845-    )
                      7. Enoch Fillingim (1847-    )
                         Mary Smith (1854-    )

                         8. Menzies Fillingim (1874-    )
                            Grace Gentry (    -    )

                            9. Mary Jane Fillingim (1913-    )
                            9. Francis Fillingim (1916-    )
                               Samuel Moore Chase (    -    )

                         8. Barney Fillingim (1875-1955)
                            Bessie Evaline (White) LeBlanc (1886-    )

                            9. Alene Jeanette Fillingim (1906-1906)
                            9. Francis L. Fillingim (1907-    )
                               Earl Leonard (    -    )
                            9. Dorothy Fillingim (1909-1936)
                               Alva Bennett (    -    )

                         8. Walter Fillingim (1876-    )
                         8. Mabel Fillingim (1879-    )

                      7. Mary Jane Fillingim (1848-1941)
                         1st Henry Shafer (1833-1904)

                         8. Nellie Shafer (1875-1884)
                         8. Charles Shafer (1876-    )

                         2nd  Mr. Smith (    -    )

                      7. John Fillingim (1849-    )

                   6. Ajax C. Fillingim (1811-1897)
                      1st Nancy Moye (1814-1843)

                      7. Esther Louisa Fillingim (1834-    )
                         Warren Wade (    -    )
                      7. Nancy Jane Fillingim (1838-    )
                         Thomas Brown (    -    )

                      2nd Louisa Moye (    -    )

                      7. Julia Ann Fillingim (1845-    )
                         John P. Belt (    -    )
                      7. Joseph Warren Fillingim (1847-    )
                         Ellen Moye (    -    )
                      7. William J. Fillingim (1849-    )
                      7. Warren Wade Fillingim (    -    )
                      7. George Washington Fillingim (    -    )
                      7. Virgil Ajax Fillingim (1858-1929)
                         1st Hester Bean (1859-1892)

                         8. George Lawrence Fillingim (1879-1974)
                            Lettia ???? (1884-1983)
                         8. Nora Louise Fillingim (1881-1927)
                         8. Cora Ethel Fillingim (1885-1958)
                            Leonard Nicholas Questell (1894-1947)

                            9. Simon Virgil Questell (1914-1995)
                               Effie Marie Armistead (1915-    )

                               10. Nicholas (Nick) George Questell (1938-    )

                            9. Nicholas Roberta Questell (1920-    )
                               Mr. ???? (    -    )
                            9. Louis B. Questelle (1925-1990)

                         8. Ora May Fillingim (1887-1969)
                         8. Joseph A. Fillingim (1889-1890)
                         8. Francis Marion Fillingim Sr. (1891-1947)
                            Emily Inez Moye (1893-    )

                            9. Francis Marion Fillingim Jr. (1912-1976)
                            9. Joseph Edwin Fillingim (1922-2000)
                                Dorothy Faye Smith (1923-2006)

                                10. Brian Ames Fillingim (    -    )
                                      Brenda Gaye Wilson (    -    )

                            9. Bessie Louise Fillingim (1926-1964)

                         2nd Isabella A. Dillard Brantley (    -    )

                         8. Bertha Blanche Fillingim (1899-1941)
                         8. Harlis Marvin Fillingim (1904-    )
                            Ella Rhea King (1907-1983)

                            9. Earl Ajax Fillingim (1926-    )
                               Nilah Kathleen Cook (1934-    )

                               10. Elizabeth Ann Fillingim (1969-    )

                            9. Levert Lee Fillingim (1927-2001)
                               Virginia Lee Crayne (1933-    )

                               10. Terry Lee Fillingim (1956-    )
                                   Paula Lucille Skaggs (1960-    )

                                   11. Timothy Wayne Fillingim (1986-    )

                               10. Lawrence (Larry) David Fillingim (1958-    )
                                   Jill Dawn Baker (1961-    )

                                   11. Andrew Joseph Fillingim (1980-    )
                                   11. Alexander Lee Fillingim (1987-    )

                               10. Nancy Jane Fillingim (1963-    )
                                   Steve Raben (    -    )

                            9. Virginia Bella Fillingim (1929-1931)

                      7. Enoch Orvil Fillingim (1861-1926)

                   6. Anna (Damia) Fillingim (1816-1865)
                      David Cox Sr. (1813-1876)

                      7. Huston Cox (1831-    )
                      7. Margaret Cox (1839-    )
                      7. Joseph Cox (1842-    )
                      7. Nancy Cox (1844-    )
                      7. Lauren A. Cox (1846-    )
                      7. John W. Cox (1848-   )
                      7. David Cox Jr. (1850-    )
                      7. Rachel S. Cox (1855-    )
                      7. Melvina W. Cox (1858-    )
                
                   6. Garagichas Fillingim (1819-1894)
                      Lurana Cox (1818-1896)

                      7. Martha E. Fillingim (1844-1867)
                      7. Cornelia Fillingim (1849-1927)
                         1st Mr. Anderson (    -    )

                         8. Mr. Ally Anderson (1870-    )

                         2nd William A. Oliver (1844-1924)

                         8. Infant Son (1874-1874)
                         8. Otis L. Oliver (1875-1892)
                         8. Elsie Oliver (1879-    )

                5. John Fillingim (abt.1774-    )
                   Prudence Valentine ???? (    -    )
                5. Polly Fillingham (abt.1780-    )
                   James Anderson (    -    )
                5. Benjamin Fillingham/gim (abt.-1844)
                   Mary Monroe (    -    )

                   6. Sarah Filingam (abt.1825-    )
                      1st Joshua Baker (    -    )
                      2nd Joseph Thomas (    -    )

                   6. Emily Fillingim (abt.1826-    )
                      Howard Vining Tate (    -    )
                   6. Jeptha Fillingim Sr. (1826-1894)
                      Angelyn Margaret Jones (1834-    )

                      7. Jeptha Fillingim Jr. (1848-    ) 
                      7. Mary Ann Fillingim (1850-    )
                      7. William Manuel Fillingim (1852-1934)
                         Caroline Levonia Adams (1853-1931)

                         8. Margaret Alice Fillingim (1871-    )
                            1st Jordan Gilbert (    -1890)

                            9. Willie Gilbert (1892-1912)

                            2nd John Quitman Watson  (    -1915)

                            9. John Quitman Watson Jr. (1892-1912)
                               Sally Zorn (    -    )

                               10. Carl Watson (    -    )

                            9. Mamie Levonia Watson (1896-    )
                            9. Dolphis Jepsey Watson (1898-    )
                            9. James Ollis Watson (1900-    )
                            9. Porter Watson (1902-    )
                            9. Bessie Mae Watson (1904-    )
                               Floyd Davis (    -    )
                            9. Annie Bell Watson (1906-    )
                            9. Henry D. Watson (1908-    )
                            9. Ludie Irene Watson (1909-    )
                            9. Eugene Watson (1910-    )
                            9. Ponnie B. Watson (1912-    )
                            9. Jack Clearence Watson (1916-    )

                         8. Ella V. Fillingim (1873-1952)
                            Robert W. Zorn (1874-1963)

                            9. Ora Bell Zorn (1899-1901)
                            9. Clemmine Zorn (    -    )
                            9. George (Johnsie) Zorn (    -    )
                            9. Eva Zorn (1904-1904)
                            9. Clyde Zorn (    -    )
                            9. Nick Zorn (    -    )
                            9. Cora Zorn (    -    )

                         8. Luther Clarence Fillingim (1875-1957)
                            Sarah Lenora Woodham (1876-1960)

                            9. William Robert Fillingim (1896-    )
                               Annie ???? (1897-    )

                               10. Willie Mae Fillingim (1915-    )
                                   Taft Mathison (    -    )

                                   11. Douglas Mathison (    -    )
                                   11. Carey Mathison (    -    )

                               10. Hilda Fillingim (1919-    )
                                   Lloyd Davis (    -    )

                                   11. Doris Davis (    -    )
                                       Jack Tice (    -    )
                                   11. Horace Davis (    -    )
                                   11. Garry Davis (    -    )

                            9. Ouida L. Fillingim (1903-1987)
                               Willis “Willie” Jessie Davis (1902-1950)

                               10. Robert Harold Davis (1928-1985)
                                   Katie Dickens (    -    )
                               10. Shirley Ann Davis (1942-    )
                                   Thomas Earl Johnson (1940-    )

                                   11. Thomas Jeffery Johnson (1962-    )
                                       Stephinie Sells (    -    )

                                       12. Lauren Elizabeth Johnson (1988-    )
                                       12. Thomas Caleb Johnson (1994-    )

                                   11. Michael Keith Johnson ( 1967-    )
                                       Sandi Johnston (    -    )

                                       12. Michael Joshua Johnson (1999-    )

                                   11. Stephanie Lynn Johnson (1971-    )
                                       Brian Jenkins (1969-    )

                                       12. Lindsey Blake Jenkins (1995-    )
                                       12. Simon Thomas Howard Jenkins (2003-    )

                            9. Walter Clarence Fillingim (1905-1966)
                               Rilla Mae Tramell (1911-1975)

                               10. JoAnn Fillingim (    -    )
                               10. Infant Daughter (1930-1930)

                            9. Alice M. Fillingim (    -    )
                               Albert Teal (    -    )

                               10. Bill Teal (    -    )
                               10. Earl Teal (    -    )
                               10. John Foy Teal (    -    )

                            9. Mary L. Fillingim (    -    )
                               1st J. D. Johnston (    -    )
                               2nd Lloyd Benefield (    -    )

                               10. Robert Benefield (    -    )
                               10. Nora Benefield (    -    )
                               10. Alvin Benefield (    -    )
                               10. Bobbie Jean Benefield (    -    )
                               10. Dixie Benefield (    -    )

                            9. Nellie B. Fillingim (    -    )

                         8. Mittie L. Fillingim (1879-    )
                            James D. Gilford (    -    )

                            9. Foy Gilford (1902-1979)
                            9. Roy Gilford (1913-    )

                         8. William Ren Fillingim (1881-1953)
                            Alice D. Creel (1888-1972)

                            9. Nitia Levonia Fillingim (1907-    )
                               Gordon Helms (    -    )

                               10. Louise Helms (    -    )
                               10. Joyce Helms (    -    )
                               10. Kathryn Helms (    -    )
                               10. Peggy Helms (    -    )

                            9. Thelma Nina Fillingim (1910-    )
                               Leroy Flynn (    -    )

                               10. Roy Eudon Flynn (    -    )
                               10. Durward Flynn (    -    )
                               10. Betty Jean Flynn (    -    )
                               10. Madalene Flynn (    -    )

                            9. Vera Amanda Fillingim (1916-    )
                               Bennette (Bill) Brown (    -    )

                               10. Carolee Brown (    -    )
                               10. Annie Sue Brown (    -    )
                               10. Cecil Brown (    -    )

                            9. Era Gladys Fillingim (1919-    )
                               John Carroll (    -    )

                               10. Bobby Carroll (    -    )
                               10. Billy Carroll (    -    )
                               10. Dianne Carroll (    -    )
                               10. Gloria Jean Carroll (    -    )

                            9. Buford Cecil Fillingim (1923-    )
                               Jeanette Brogden (1928-    )

                               10. Linda Ann Fillingim (    -    )
                               10. Lenard Fillingim (    -    )
                               10. Andy Fillingim (    -    )

                            9. Hilma Inez Fillingim (1927-    )
                               Robert Self (    -    )

                               10. Lary Robert Self (    -    )
                               10. Thomas (Tommy) Allen Self (    -    )

                            9. Ren Deleon Fillingim (1934-1934)

                         8. Oza Fillingim (1885-1967)
                            Cassie Wright (1887-1962)

                            9. Annie Estelle Fillingim (    -    )
                               Mr. Strickland (    -    )
                            9. Willie Naomi Fillingim (1910-1993)
                               Burman Glenwood Roney (    -    )

                               10. Betty Sue Roney (1931-1999)
                                   James Max Carter (1928-    )

                                   11. Vickie Lynn Carter (1953-    )
                                       1st David Nathan Miller (1952-   )

                                       12.  Amber Lynn Miller (1978-     )
                                            Michael Scott Goolsby (    -    )
                                       12.  Ashley David Miller (1979-   )
                                            Anna Elizabeth White (1982-    )

                                       2nd James Donald Meadows (1939-    )

                                   11. James Michael Carter (1956-   )
                                       Alice Smith (1964-   )

                                       12. Jamie Michele Carter (1993-    )
                                       12. Austin Carter (1997-    )
                                       12. Allison Carter (2001-   )

                               10. Don Glenwood Roney (    -    )
                                   Catherine ???? (     -    )

                                   11.  Donna Lynn Roney (    -   )
                                   11.  Lori Ann Roney  (    -    )

                               10. Larry Wright Roney (    -    )
                                   Mary Alice Flowers (     -    )

                                   11.  Terri Jean Roney (    -    )

                            9. Georgia Fillingim (    -    )
                               Nick Zorn (    -    )
                            9. Alma Lenora Fillingim (    -    )
                               Mr. Barnett (    -    )

                               10. Anne Barnett (     -     )
                               10. Cathy Barnett (      -     )

                      7. Harriet Lew Fillingim (1853-    )
                      7. Lula A. Fillingim (1854-    )
                      7. Jonathan Joseph Scott Fillingim (1859-1925)
                         Julia Hester Woodham (1864-1929)

                         8. Angonette Fillingim (1879-1879)
                         8. John Wesley Fillingim (1883-1949)
                            Minnie Creel Fillingim (1887-1971)

                            9. Thursey Irene Fillingim (1903-1994)
                               Ollis James Watson (    -    )

                               10. Ruby Grace Watson (1925-    )
                               10. Paul Bennett Watson (1929-    )
                               10. James Scott Watson (1931-    )
                               10. Ned Watson (1937-    )
                               10. Bobby Watson (1940-    )

                            9. Lena Estelle Fillingim (1907-1973)
                               Cecil Sylvester Dasinger (    -   )

                                10. Jewel Frances Dasinger (1927-    )
                                10. Jimmy Cecil Dasinger (1931-1932)

                            9. Jessie Mae Fillingim (1912-1994)
                               Ponnie B. Watson (    -   )

                               10. Hoyt Watson (1935-     )
                               10. Esward Watson (1943-    )

                            9. John C. Fillingim (1916-1999)
                               Virgie Carroll (    -    )

                               10. John Curtis Fillingim (    -    )
                                   1st Ann ???? (    -    )

                                   11. Sarah Fillingim (1986-    )

                               10. Jane Fillingim (    -    )
                                   1st Larry Pody (    -    )

                                   11. Alison Pody (1971-    )
                                       John Gilmore(    -    )
                                   11. Larry (Doug) Douglas Pody (1976-    )
                                       Leigh Taylor (    -    ) 

                               10. Karen Fillingim (1953-   )
                                   2nd Brad Bradford (    -    )

                                   11. Jonathan Shae Fillingim (1972-    )
                                       Leslie Cheatham (    -    )
                                   11. Minnie (Mendi) Elizabeth Fillingim (1974-    )
                                       John E. Jones III (1976-    )

                      7. Alonzo (Barto) Fillingim (1865-    )
                         Savannah Brown (1866-    )

                         08. Lizzie Fillingim (1886-    )
                             James Stanley (    -    )
                         08. Mary Fillingim (1892-    )

                      7. George L. Fillingim (1868-1957)
                         Sarah Jane Sexton (1872-1942)

                         8. Shell William Fillingim (1890-1985)
                            Addie Pitman (1893-1980)

                            9. Edd Fillingim (1921-    ) 
                               Artelma Whitehead (    -    )

                               10. Judy Fillingim (    -    )    
                               10. Jan Fillingim (    -    )      
                                   Mr. Bass (    -    )             
                               10. Dianne Fillingim (    -    )
                                   Mr. Smith (    -    )
                               10. Ted Fillingim (1949-    )
                                   1st Beverly Hornesby (   -    )

                                   11. Troy Fillingim (    -    )
                                   11. Heather Fillingim (    -    )

                                   2nd Unknown (    -    )

                                   11. Daughter Fillingim (    -    )

                            9. Agness Fillingim (    -    )
                               Mr. Plant (    -    )
                            9. Edna Fillingim (1918-1996)
                               Mr. Ward (    -    )
                            9. Inez Fillingim (    -    )
                               Mr. Senn (    -    )

                         8. Alonza Jefferson (Lonnie) Fillingim (1894-1936)
                            Frances Ellen ???? (1879-1939)

                            9. Buleah (Bunnie) Fillingim (    -    )
                            9. Lula Fillingim (    -    )
                            9. Ruby Fillingim (    -    )
                               Louie Durden (    -    )

                               10. Edgar Ray Durden (    -    )

                           9. Lessie Fillingim (1914-1976)
                              Mary Bowman (    -1994)

                              10. Myron James Fillingim (1939-    ) 
                                  Gloria Jones (1939-    )

                                  11. Byron Keith Fillingim (1962-    )
                                      1st Michele Sanders (    -    )

                                      12. Megan Michele Fillingim (1988-    )
                                      12. Marah Jean Fillingim (1991-    )

                                      2nd Stacy Darlene Cotton (1964-    )

                                  11. Kenneth Scott Fillingim (1963-    )
                                  11. Tracy Lynne Fillingim (1966-    )
                                      Greg Edward Prine (1962-    )

                                      12. Brandi Ann Prine (1988-    )
                                      12. Caitlen Brooke Prine (1994-    )

                         8. Zula Belle Fillingim (1889-    )
                         8. Molly F. Fillingim (1890-    )
                         8. Lennie G. Fillingim (1894-1918)
                         8. Franklin Otis (Ode) Fillingim (1895-    )
                            Mattie Lou Hines (1902-    )
                         8. George E. (Yule) Fillingim (1896-    )
                         8. Vonnie Fillingim (1903-    )
                         8. Connie Fillingim (1908-    )
                         8. Loice Fillingim (1912-    )
                         8. Infant Son (    -    )
                         8. Infant Son (    -    )

                   6. Matilda Medial Fillingim (1828-1904)
                      Noah Henry Paramore (1823-1885)

                      7. Frances Ann Paramore (1848-    )
                      7. James Franklin Paramore (1851-1922)
                         1st Martha Amanda ???? (    -    )
                         2nd M.F. ???? (    -    )
                      7. Joseph Benjamin Paramore (1853-1940)
                         Lydia Ann Bridges (1858-1904)
                      7. Mary Ann Paramore (1856-1942)
                         Joseph Taylor (    -    )
                      7. Julia Ann Paramore (1858-1931)
                         Washington Alexander Murdock (    -    )
                      7. Virginia Ann Paramore (1860-1944)
                         Mr. Warr (    -    )
                      7. Noah Alexander Paramore (1863-1944)
                      7. Johnny A. Paramore (1866-1930)
                      7. Mitchel Greenberry Paramore (1868-1934)
                         Emma Elizabeth ???? (    -    )
                      7. Louisa Ann Paramore (    -    )

                   6. Riley P. Fillingame(1831-1914)
                      Lavenia Causey (1833-1914)

                      7. John Wesley Fillingame Sr. (1859-1935)
                         Georgia Alice Brown (1864-1958)

                         8. Helen Fillingame (    -young)
                         8. Mamie Clyde Fillingame (1894-1975)
                         8. Mattie Gertrude Fillingame (1895-1987)
                            Ralph E. McGill Sr. (1896-1950)

                            9. Ralph E. McGill Jr. (    -    )
                            9. Stephen Kennith McGill (    -    )

                         8. Ethel Louise Fillingame (1900-1992)
                            Homer Lewis Jackson (1895-1986)
                         8. John Wesley Fillingame Jr. (1904-1990)
                            1st Sarah Lou Mathis (1902-1996)

                            9. Homer Murray Fillingame (1922-1998)
                               Sadie Katherine Oxford (    -    )

                               10. Anthony (Tony) Murray Fillingame (1945-    )
                                   1st Cynthia Sharon Kersey (1952-1981)

                                   11. Rodney Shane Fillingame (1973-    )

                                   2nd Evelyn Kuczynski (    -    )

                               10. Daniel Oxford Fillingame (1947-    )

                             2nd Grace Garett Delfino (1919-1999)

                      7. Julia Fillingame (1853-1854)
                      7. James M. Fillingame (1855-1934)
                      7. Salina Fillingame      (1858-    )
                      7. Benjamin Fillingame  (1859-    )
                      7. Jenny Fillingame (1860-    )
                      7. Phillip B. Fillingame (1862-1931)
                      7. Charles B. Fillingame (1863-1912)
                         1st Ruby Leonard (1868-    )

                         8. Theo C. Fillingame (1891-1975)
                            Eva Banks (1891-1985)

                         8. Charles Fred Fillingame (1893-    )
                         8. Ruby Fillingame (1894-    )
                         8. William Fillingame (1896-    )

                         2nd Leila Cooper (1868-1924)

                         8. Lizzie J. Fillingame (1901-    )
                         8. Ruth Fillingame (1905-1907)
                         8. Riley Fillingame Sr. (1908-1949)
                            Mary Josephine McCleskey (    -    )

                            9. Riley Fillingame Jr. (1946-    )
                               Joanna ???? (1944-    )
                            9. Female Fillingame (    -    )

                         8. Samuel Franklin Fillingame (1911-1983)
                            Merle Clairice Wheeler (1917-1981)

                            9. Dale Colvin Fillingame (1937-    )
                               1st Jo McSwain (    -    )
                               10. Hampton Fillingame (1971-    )
                               10. Andria Fillingame (    -    )

                               2nd Sharon Hill (    -    )

                            9. William Wade Fillingame Sr. (1935-    )
                               Alice Stevens (1938-    )

                               10. William Wade Fillingame Jr. (1960-    )
                                   1st Connie Hamlin (    -    )
                                   2nd Amy James (    -    )
                                   3rd Beverle Clarke (    -    )

                                   11. William Lachlan Fillingame (2010-    )
                                   11. Connor Stuart Fillingame (2012-    )

                               10. Laurie Alice Fillingame (1962-    )
                               10. Allen Stevens Fillingame (1964-    )

                            9. Clarice  Fillingame (    -    )
                               Mr. Comer (    -    )

                         8. Ruth Fillingame (1906-1922)

                      7. Joseph B. Fillingame (1864-    )
                         Mary E. Jetter (1863-    )

                         8. Earnest E. Fillingame (1889-   )
                            Burnice ???? (1902-    )

                            9. Edwin S. Fillingame (1917-    )
                            9. Mary A. Fillingame (1920-    )

                         8. Emmitt M. Fillingame (1891-    )

                      7. Maggie Fillingame (1868-    )
                         George Chambers (    -    )
                      7. Robert Marcell Fillingame (1868-1934)
                         Willie Jane ???? (1871-1970)

                         8. Robbie Will Fillingame (1898-1911)
                         8. Susie Fillingame (    -    )
                         8. Mary Texas Fillingame (    -    )
                         8. Donald Davie Fillingame (1900
                            Maude Dixon (    -    )
                         8. Lila Fillingame (    -    )
                            Floyd Cobb (    -    )

                      7. Johnny Fillingame (1869-    )
                      7. Sarah C. Fillingame (1871-1883)
                      7. Mary E. Fillingame (1873-    )

                   6. Elizabeth M. Fillingim (1835-1900)
                      William Thomas Paramore Sr. (    -    )

                      7. Annalunva Paramore (1851-1930)
                         Thomas Creel (    -    )
                      7. Jeptha Alexander Paramore (1854-    )
                      7. Frances Elizabeth Paramore (1858-    )
                         W.T. Warr (    -    )
                      7. William Thomas Paramore Jr. (    -    )
                      7. John Benjamin Paramore (1860-1923)
                         1st Stella Lee (    -    )
                         2nd Sophia Hartzog (    -    )

                   6. Robert Samuel Fillingim (1839-1916)
                      Mary Elizabeth Corbett (1840-1914)

                      7. Adolphus Theodore Fillingim (1861-1912)
                         Mary Elizabeth Dyess (1861-1947)

                         8. Theodore Flavious Fillingim (1884-1947)
                            Carmen Ercell Shuman (1889-1983)

                            9. Christine Fillingim (1924-    )
                               Mr. Storey (    -    )

                         8. Irving Gillis Fillingim (1886-1970)
                            Laura Dee Coker (1892-1967)

                            9. Lillian Leola Fillingim (1909-1993)
                               John Raymond Root (1908-1975)
                            9. Leon Gilllis Fillingim (1911-1999)
                               Vea Rose (1913-    )

                               10. Eda Mozell Fillingim (1946-    )
                               10. Eva Estelle Fillingim (1946-    )

                            9. Eula May Fillingim (1913-   )
                               Robert Newman (1914-1980)
                            9. Elisha Green Fillingim (1915-1999)
                               Willa Laurel Rose (1918-    )
                            9. Adolphus Talmadge Fillingim (1917-2005)
                               Shirley Jane Manuel (1923-    )

                               10. Sandra Fillingim (    -    )
                               10. Dawn Fillingim (    -    )
                               10. Talmadge Fillingim (    -    )
                               10. Lynn Fillingim (    -    )
                               10. Vaughan Fillingim (    -    )

                            9. Willis Elmer Fillingim (1919-    )
                               Laverna Evans (1922-    )
                            9. William Oliver Fillingim (1919-2000)
                               Elton Rose (1925-   )

                               10. Jerry Rozarius Fillingim (1948-   )
                                   1st Marilyn Jo Larson (    -    )
                                   2nd  Margaret Carrow Mitchell (1950-   )
                               10. Jan Evan Fillingim (1950-    )
                                   Janet Sima (    -    )
                               10. Joy Fae Fillingim (1952-     )
                                   George Hongisto (1949-    )
                               10. Joan Sue Fillingim (1957-     )
                                   1st Barry Brooks (    -    )
                                   2nd Dan Eckstein (    -    )
                                   3rd Jeffrey Brutcher (    -    )
                               10. Jay Dee Fillingim (1965-    )
                                   Shelley Hicks (    -    )

                            9. Horace Albert Fillingim (1923-2004)
                               1st Norma Lee (    -    )
                               2nd Clara Juanita Boren (1933-    )
                            9. Hugh Elbert Fillingim (1923-1999)
                               1st JoAnn Lowry (1933-    )
                               2nd Betty Jean Whitely (1930-    )

                               10. Unknown (    -    )
                               10. Unknown (    -    )
                               10. Unknown (    -    )
                               10. Unknown (    -    )

                            9. Laura Cornelia Fillingim (1926-   )
                               Robert Lehman (1925-    )

                         8. Odis Lee Fillingim (1889-1968)
                            1st Orel Marie Hunting (1897-1986)
                            2nd Sadie Reynolds (1891-1966)

	                    9. Adell Fillingim (1919-    )
	                       Glen E. Hostetter ( - )

		               10. Richard Hostetter (   -   )
                                   Unknown (    -    )
		       
			           11. Bobby Hostetter (    -    )
			               Fred Sievert (    -    )
			           11. Martie Hostetter (    -    )
			               Bryan Jones (    -    )
			           11. Joe Hostetter (    -    )
			               Todd Aggen  (    -    )
			           11. Glenda Hostetter (    -    )
			               Unknown Spears  (    -    )
			           11. Rhonda Hostetter  (    -    )
			           11. Ricci Hostetter  (    -    )
			               Todd Warmkessell  (    -    )

	                       10. Francis Hostetter  (    -    )
	                           Lawrence Lafollette  (    -    )

			           11. Monique Lafollette  (    -    )
			           11. Bryan Lafollette  (    -    )
			               Amy Unknown  (    -    )

				       12. Dacey Lafollette  (    -    )
				       12. Makele Lafollette  (    -    )

			           11. Mignonne Lafollette (    -    )
			               Kevin Davis  (    -    )

				       12. Joshuah Davis  (    -    )

			           11. Brent Lafollette (    -    )
			               Stacy Unknown  (    -    )

				       12. Timothy Lafollette  (    -    )
				       12. Lilly Lafollette  (    -    )
				       12. Mark Lafollette  (    -    )
				       12. Kaldea Lafollette  (    -    )
				       12. Baby Lafollette  (    -    )

			           11. Suzanne Lafollette (    -    )

	                       10. Dennis Hostetter (    -    )
	      
			           11. Anelique Hostetter (    -    )
			           11. Melanie Hostetter  (    -    )
			           11. Timothy Hostetter  (    -    )

	                       10. Gerald Hostetter  (    -    )

                            9. Adolph Fillingim (    -    )
                               Lorraine Jackman  (    -    )

	                       10. Sammy Fillingim  (    -    )
                                   Beverly Bonny  (    -    )
	
		                   11. Stuart Fillingim  (    -    )
	 	                       Carmen Hickenbotham  (    -    )

			               12. James Fillingim  (    -    )
                                           Unknown (    -    )
		    	      
				           13. Brett Fillingim  (    -    )

			               12. Luke Fillingim  (    -    )
			               12. Timbre-Lynn Fillingim  (    -    )
			               12. Sheyenne Fillingim  (    -    )

		                   11. Wayne Fillingim (    -    )
	   	                       Bobbi Wedel  (    -    )

			               12. Brad Fillingim  (    -    )
			               12. Kelly Fillingim  (    -    )

		                   11. Deon Fillingim  (    -    )
	 	                       James Bradshaw  (    -    )
	
			               12. Jarrett Bradshaw  (    -    )
			               12. Shauni Bradshaw  (    -    )
			               12. Zachary Bradshaw  (    -    )

		                   11. Gwen Fillingim (    -    )
		                   11. Staci Fillingim  (    -    )
		                       Tyson Clegg  (    -    )

			               12. Sean Clegg  (    -    )
			               12. Katelyn Clegg  (    -    )
			               12. Beau Clegg  (    -    )
			               12. Tyson Clegg  (    -    )
			               12. Dillan Clegg  (    -    )

                              10. Billie Fillingim  (    -    )
    	                          1st  James Miller  (    -    )
  	                          2nd William Scott  (    -    )
 	                          3rd   John Reed  (    -    )

		                  11. Sandra Miller  (    -    )
	   	                      1st William Murray  (    -    )
	    	                      2nd Milton Tanner  (    -    )
	    	                      3rd Rodger Rasmussen  (    -    )
	    	                      4th Dean Richards  (    -    )
	    	                      5th John Mooney  (    -    )
 
			              12. Moneesh Miller  (    -    )
		    	                   1st ? Ward  (    -    )
		     	                   2nd Jonathan Young  (    -    )

				           13. Vanessa Ward  (    -    )
				           13. Ace Ward  (    -    )

			               12. Sandra Tanner  (    -    )
		  	                   Jaeger  (    -    )

				           13. Annie Tanner  (    -    )
				           13. Dustin Jaeger  (    -    )
				           13. Ashtn Jaeger  (    -    )

			               12. Charity Rassmussen  (    -    )

			                   13. Sally Rassmussen  (    -    )

			               12. Leah Miller  (    -    )
		    	                   Cody Olsen  (    -    )

				           13. Braxton Olsen  (    -    )

		                   11. Julie Miller  (    -    )
	   	                       1st Billy Richards  (    -    )
	   	                       2nd Tracy Arrowchis  (    -    )
	   	                       3rd Unknown (    -    )

			               12. Cody Miller Arrowchis (    -    )
		   	                   Mandie Bird (    -    )

				           13. Breanna Arrowchis  (    -    )
				           13. Thayne Arrowchis  (    -    )
				           13. Kennley Arrowchis  (    -    )

			               12. Shantele Richards  (    -    )
			               12. Harley Arrowchis  (    -    )

		                   11. Richard Scott  (    -    )
	     	                       1st Evelyn Barney  (    -    )
	     	                       2nd  Unknown (    -    )

			               12. Sierra Scott  (    -    )
			               12. Courtney Scott  (    -    )
			               12. Brittany Scott  (    -    )

		                   11. Jedediah Scott (    -    )
	    	                       Calley Rhodes (    -    )

			               12. Austin Scott  (    -    )
			               12. Jedediah Scott  (    -    )
	  		               12. Ashley Scott  (    -    )

		                   11. Bobbett Scott  (    -    )
	    	                       1st Derek Cypert  (    -    )
	    	                       2nd Ray Reed  (    -    )

			               12. Nicole Cypert  (    -    )
			               12. Deven Cypert  (    -    )
			               12. Coby Reed  (    -    )

		                   11. Lelen Reed  (    -    )

	                       10. Barbara Fillingim  (    -    )
    	                           Jerry Ross  (    -    )

		                   11. Sheila Ross  (    -    )
	    	                        1st Thorton Serawop  (    -    )
	    	                        2nd Dan Weber  (    -    )

			                12. Shaylene Serawop  (    -    )
			                    Joe Mayer  (    -    )

				            13. Jonathan Mayer  (    -    )

			                12. Whitney Serawop  (    -    )

		                  11. Eric Ross  (    -    )
	    	                      Danielle Vigil  (    -    )
	
			              12. Chaz Ross  (    -    )
			              12. Tajia Ross  (    -    )

		                  11. Keith Ross  (    -    )
	    	                      Sabrina Hullinger  (    -    )
	
			              12. Brayden Ross  (    -    )

                              10. Patricia Fillingim  (    -    )
    	                          Dennis Cupp  (    -    )

 		                  11. April Cupp  (    -    )
	    	                      Geoffrey Miotke (    -    )
		
			              12. Miranda Miotke  (    -    )
			              12. Shelby Miotke  (    -    )
			              12. Kailey Miotke  (    -    )
			              12. Jesse Miotke  (    -    )

		                  11. Aarron Cupp  (    -    )
	   	                      Mary Eckley  (    -    )
		                  11. Brett Cupp  (    -    )
		                      Arisa Hadley  (    -    )

			              12. Hadley Cupp  (    -    )
			              12. Adelaide Cupp (    -    )
			              12. Caleb Cupp (    -    )

		                  11. Jared Cupp  (    -    )
		                      Diane Burnett  (    -    )

			              12. Kaelynn Cupp  (    -    )

		                  11. Ryan Cupp  (    -    )
	    	                      Kara Packham  (    -    )

			              12. Lane Cupp  (    -    )
			              12. Kabree Cupp  (    -    )

	                      10. Jack Fillingim  (    -    )
	                          Cathy Ivy  (    -    )

		                  11. Mickey Fillingim  (    -    )
		                      Theodore Heckathorn  (    -    )

			              12. Andrew Heckathorn  (    -    )
		             	          Nicole Unknown  (    -    )

				          13. Baby Girl Heckathorn  (    -    )

			              12. Leigh Heckathorn  (    -    )
	
		                  11. Marcie Fillingim  (    -    )
		                      Michael Johnson  (    -    )

			              12. Austin Johnson  (    -    )
			              12. Raquel Johnson  (    -    )
			              12. Shawntea Johnson  (    -    )

		                  11. Joshuah Fillingim  (    -    )
	    	                      Denise Hardinger  (    -    )

			              12. Johnathan Fillingim  (    -    )
			              12. Justine Fillingim  (    -    )
			              12. Darianne Fillingim  (    -    )
			              12. Deven Fillingim  (    -    )

	                      10. Ned Fillingim (    -    )
	                          1st Connie Ivy  (    -    )
	                          2nd Kerena Unkown  (    -    )

		                  11. Casity Fillingim  (    -    )
		                      Amber Sanders  (    -    )

			              12. Alexis Fillingim  (    -    )
			              12. Dylan Fillingim  (    -    )

		                  11. Kristy Fillingim  (    -    )
		                      1st Johnathan Young  (    -    )
	             	              2nd Carl Price  (    -    )
	    	                      3rd Davie Neilson  (    -    )

			              12. Coy Fillingim  (    -    )
			              12. Bailey Young (    -    )
			              12. KaeCee Price  (    -    )
			              12. Colby Neilson  (    -    )

	                      10. Shirley Fillingim  (    -    )
    	                          1st Ted Jackson  (    -    )
    	                          2nd William Murray  (    -    )
    	                          3rd Hoa Chau  (    -    )
    	                          4th Lawney Jackson  (    -    )
    	                          5th Vint Roper  (    -    )
	
		                  11. Shjon Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Shaleana Jackson  (    -    )
	    	                      1st Gary Ellison  (    -    )
	    	                      2nd Unknown Rynolds  (    -    )

			              12. Kenneth Ellison  (    -    )
			              12. Anthony Ellison  (    -    )
			              12. Skyler Rynolds  (    -    )
			              12. Tayson Rynolds  (    -    )
			              12. Cerenity Jackson  (    -    )

		                  11. Chad Murray  (    -    )
	     	                      Unknown  (    -    )

			              12. Unknown Murray  (    -    )
	
		                  11. Bryan Chau  (    -    )
		                  11. Jo Chau  (    -    )

	                      10. Chance Fillingim  (    -    )
	                          Dana Anderson  (    -    )
	
		                  11. Rose Fillingim  (    -    )
	    	                      1st Sam Searl  (    -    )
	    	                      2nd David Davis  (    -    )
		
			              12. Ashlyn Searl  (    -    )
			              12. Brendan Searl  (    -    )
			              12. Harley Davis  (    -    )
			              12. Maddy Snow  (    -    )

		                  11. Krista Fillingim  (    -    )
	     	                      1st Keldon Sorenson  (    -    )
	   	                      2nd Jed Ivy  (    -    )
		
			              12. Stetson Sorenson  (    -    )
			              12. Brayden Arnold  (    -    )

		                  11. Rochelle Fillingim  (    -    )
		                      Joe Dubrae  (    -    )

			              12. Riley Dubrae  (    -    )
			              12. Mikalyn Dubrae  (    -    )

		                  11. Bryce Fillingim  (    -    )
	    	                      1st Taylor Rich (    -    )
	    	                      2nd Whitney Uknown  (    -    )
	    	                      3rd Jenifer  (    -    )

			              12. MaKinly Fillingim  (    -    )
			              12. Kache Fillingim  (    -    )

                           9. Lola Fillingim (    -    )
                              1st Kristy Hamaker  (    -    )
                              2nd Robert Prough  (    -    )

	                      10. Leatha Hamaker (    -    )
	                          Maxwell Robinson  (    -    )

		                  11. Brent Robinson  (    -    )
		                      Cathy Unknown   (    -    )
		                  11. Robert Robinson  (    -    )

			              12. Paul Robinson  (    -    )
			              12. Chloe Robinson  (    -    )

		                  11. William Robinson  (    -    )
		                      Chris Unknown  (    -    )

			              12. Danielle Robinson  (    -    )
			              12. Stephen Robinson  (    -    )
			              12. Michael Robinson  (    -    )
			              12. Deborah Robinson  (    -    )
			              12. Benjamin Robinson  (    -    )
			              12. Nathan Robinson  (    -    )

		                  11. Buddy Robinson  (    -    )
		                      April Unknown  (    -    )

			              12. Seth Robinson  (    -    )
			              12. Anna Robinson  (    -    )

		                  11. Becky Robinson  (    -    )
		                      John Davis  (    -    )

			              12. Brenton Davis  (    -    )
			              12. Coleson Davis  (    -    )

		                  11. Bette-Jo Robinson  (    -    )
	     	                      John Smith (    -    )

			              12. Rebecca Smith  (    -    )
			              12. Bubby Smith  (    -    )
			              12. Hannah Smith  (    -    )

	                      10. Lila Hamaker  (    -    )
	                          Steve Isakson  (    -    )

		                  11. Michael Isakson  (    -    )

	                      10. Anthony Prough  (    -    )

                           9. Eugene Russel Fillingim (1930-1949)
                           9. Jim Fillingim (    -    )
                              Genile Daybell (    -    )
	
	                      10. Mary Filingim  (    -    )
	                          Glen Burrows  (    -    )

		                  11. James Burrows  (    -    )
		                      Edy Unknown  (    -    )
			
			              12. Alex Burrows  (    -    )

		                  11. Dustin Burrows  (    -    )
		                      Heidi Unknown  (    -    )

			              12. Keysha Burrows  (    -    )

		                  11. Angela Burrows  (    -    )
		                  11. Sterling Burrows  (    -    )
		                      Jodie Crandal (    -    )
			
			              12. MaKenna Burrows  (    -    )
			              12. Madison Burrows  (    -    )

		                  11. Melissa Burrows  (    -    )
		                      Enis Mechinobic  (    -    )
		                  11. Milo Burrows  (    -    )

	                      10. Lane Fillingim  (    -    )
	                          Laura Unknown  (    -    )

		                  11. Melany Fillingim  (    -    )
		                      Derrick Leasure  (    -    )

			              12. Kyle Leasure  (    -    )
			              12. Austin Leasure  (    -    )
		
		                  11. Kyle Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Jared Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Luke Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Amanda Fillingim  (    -    )

	                      10. Donna Fillingim  (    -    )
	                          Randy Davenport  (    -    )

		                  11. Thomas Davenport  (    -    )
		                  11. Kelly Davenport  (    -    )
		                  11. Jessica Davenport  (    -    )
                                      Unknown (    -    )
		
			              12. Skylee Davenport  (    -    )

		                  11. Christina Davenport  (    -    )

	                      10. Shane Fillingim  (    -    )
	                      10. Becky Fillingim  (    -    )
	                          Steve Redford  (    -    )	

		                  11. Hayden Redford  (    -    )
		                  11. Shaylynn Redford  (    -    )
		                  11. Megan Redford  (    -    )
		                  11. Haylee Redford  (    -    )

	                      10. Cathy Fillingim  (    -    )
	                          Darren Swenson  (    -    )

		                  11. Seth Swenson  (    -    )
		                  11. Sayde Swenson  (    -    )
		                  11. Shyanne Swenson  (    -    )

	                      10. Matthew Fillingim  (    -    )
	                          Laurie Unknown  (    -    )

		                  11. Jayden Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Whitney Fillingim  (    -    )

                           9. Odis Filingim  (    -    )
                              Betty Potter  (    -    )

	                      10. Don Fillingim  (    -    )
	                          Melanie Unknown (    -    )
		
		                  11. Dane Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Alec Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Millena Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Addie Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Acia Fillingim  (    -    )

	                      10. Dan N. Fillingim (    -    )
                                  Unknown (    -    )
		
		                  11. Brandon Fillingim (    -    )
		                  11. Jilliane Fillingim  (    -    )
		                  11. Danni Fillingim  (    -    )

	                      10. David Fillingim  (    -    )
	                          Joy Richens  (    -    )

		                  11. Neal Fillingim  (    -    )
		                      Amanda Fillingim  (    -    )
			
			              12. Jacob Fillingim  (    -    )

		                   11. Travis Fillingim  (    -    )
		                       Heather Unknown  (    -    )

	                       10. Doug M. Fillingim  (    -    )
	                           Sammi Sursa (    -    )

		                   11. Lyndi Fillingim  (    -    )
		                   11. Dewey Fillingim  (    -    )
		                   11. Dirk Fillingim  (    -    )

                               10. Dale J. Fillingim  (    -    )
	                           Rajett Unknown  (    -    )

		                   11. Chelsey Fillingim  (    -    )
		                   11. Danielle Fillingim  (    -    )
		                   11. DelGean Fillingim  (    -    )
		                   11. Levi Fillingim  (    -    )
		                   11. Cauy Fillingim  (    -    )

                         8. Beulah Vernon Fillingim (1891-1912)
                         8. Homer Talmadge Fillingim Sr. (1894-1979)
                            Lonelle Couch (    -    )

                            9. Betty Fillingim (    -    )
                               Stanley Gilbert (    -    )
                            9. Homer Talmadge Fillingim Jr. (    -    )
                            9. Quida Fillingim (    -    )
                               Mr. Schiesing (    -    )

                         8. Andrew Conley Fillingim (1896-1995)
                            Bessie Elizabeth (Dunett) Simmons (1895-1980)

                            9. Andrew Conley (A. C.) Fillingim Jr. (1928-    )
                               Betty Jean Parr (1929-    )
                            9. Betty Mary Fillingim (1929-1982)
                               Robert Max Blacker (    -    )
                            9. Joe Robert (Bobby) Fillingim (1931-    )
                               Fernova Charlene Balch (1931-    )

                               10. Andy Bill Fillingim (    -    )
                                   Judith Renae Clem (    -    )

                                   11. Elizabeth Brooke Fillingim (    -    )
                                   11. Clayton Ross Fillingim (    -    )

                               10. Cary Don Fillingim (1956-1971)
                               10. Joe Michael Fillingim (    -    )
                                   Sheila Kay Tankersley (    -    )

                                   11. Jenifer Rebekah Fillingim (1973-    )
                                   11. Michael Blaine Fillingim (    -    )

                               10. Stephen Glen Fillingim (    -    )
                                   Glenda Gale McKee (    -    )

                                   11. Stephen Blake Fillingim (    -    )
                                   11. Troy Brandon Fillingim (    -    )
                                   11. David Scott Fillingim (    -    )

                               10. Lisa Gaye Fillingim (    -    )

                            9. Beulah Bernice Fillingim (1933-    )
                               Clifton Clem (    -    )

                         8. Mary Rosamaye Fillingim (1900-    )
                            Charlie Anderson (1897-1971)

                            9. Doris Latrell Anderson (1926-    )
                               W.A. Appling (    -    )
                            9. Ray D. Anderson (1928-    )
                               Doris Wayne Phillips (    -    )
                            9. Clyde Melvin Anderson (1931-    )

                         8. Robert Lovics Fillingim Sr. (1903-1986)
                            Ouida Ruth Cotten (    -    )

                            9. Robert Lovics Fillingim Jr.(1928-1990)
                            9. Bobbie Ruth Fillingim (1937-    )
                            9. Doris Fillingim (    -    )
                               Charles Eugene Blakley (    -    )

                               10. Brian Eugene Blakly (    -    )

                      7. Mary (Molly) Fillingim (1866-    )
                         Sam Carroll (    -    )

                   6. Ann Fillingim (ca1841-    )
                      J. L. Smith (    -    )
                   6. Melissa Fillingim (ca1844-1907)
                      William Lamar Henderson (    -    )

                5. Polly Fillingham (    -    )
                   James Anderson (    -    )

             4. Samuel Fillingim Sr.(1750-1804)
                Sarah ???? (    -    )

                5. Samuel Fillingim Jr.(1780-1834)
                   1st ???? Williams (    -    )

                   6. Dudley Williams Fillingim (1818-    )
                      1st Cornelia ???? (1832-    )
                      2nd Sarah E. ???? (1832-    )

                      7. Amanda A. Fillingim (1855-    )

                   6. Sarah Jane Fillingim (    -    )
                      John Huggind Reid (    -    )
                   6. Samuel Fillingim III (    -    )
                   6. Jarvis Fillingim (    -    )
                      Elizabeth ???? (    -    )
                   6. Jenea? Fillingim (    -    )

                   2nd Dovey Dodson (    -    )

                   6. Catherine Fillingim (Abt.1830-    )
                   6. Grace Fillingim (    -    )
                   6. Mae Fillingim (    -    )
                   6. David E. Fillingim (1833-1868)
                      Mahulda ???? (1837-    )

                      7. Kisiah C. Fillingim (1857-    )
                      7. James E. Fillingim (1859-    )

                5. Jonathon Fillingim (    -1821)
                   Mourning Cooper (1797-    )

                   6. Samuel H. Fillingim (    -1850)
                      Sarah Wadsworth (1823-    )

                      7. Juliet Fillingim (1844-    )
                      7. Erastus Fillingim (1846-    )
                      7. Alice Fillingim (1850-    )

                   6. Jonathan Fillingim Jr.(    -    )
                   6. Vincent C. Fillingim (    -1844)

                5. Elizabeth Fillingim (Abt.1787-    )
                   Wright Tyer (1784-1831)

                   6. Ajax Tyer
                      1st Malinda ???? (    -    )
                      2nd Rebecca Hydrick (    -    )
                   6. Stephen Tyre (    -    )
                   6. Josiah Tyre (    -    )
                      Isabell Beaty (    -    )
                   6. Macy Tyre (1814-1897)
                      Gabriel Jones Izzard (1813-    )
                   6. Samuel Tyer (1812-1891)
                      Nancy Norton (    -    )
                   6. Curtis J. Tyre (    -    )
                      1st Unknown (    -    )
                      2nd Elizabeth Sparks (    -1873)
                   6. Curtis Tyre (1818-1866)
                   6. Noah H. Tyre (    -    )
                   6. Male Tyre (    -    )
                      Jane ???? (    -    )
                   6. Female Tyre (    -    )
                   6. Sarah/Sallie Tyer (abt. 1810-    )
                      Nicholas Hoffman Izard III (1807-    )     

                5. Sarah Fillingim (    -    )
                5. Macey Fillingim (1800-    )
                5. Dudly W. Fillingim (    -    )
                5. Betsy Fillingim (    -    )?
                   Tyer (    -    )

             4. Jarvis Fillingim Sr. (1754-1821)
                Elizabeth Ince (    -    )

                5. Council Fillingim (1787-    )
                   Nancy Williams (    -    )

                   6. Martha Fillingim (1820?-    )
                      James A. Jackson (    -before 1880)
                   6. Jarvis W. Fillingim (1821-1910)
                      1st Nancy Ann Veasey (    -    ) 

                      7. Henry C. Fillingim (1845-    )
                         1st Angline C. O'Neal (    -    )
                         2nd Cheney ???? (1850-    )

                         8. Edgar Fillingim (1868-    )
                         8. Evans Parks Fillingim (1870-1923)
                            Lila Lott Jackson (1878-1935)

                            9. Irma Fillingim (1900-1901)
                            9. Joe T. Fillingim (1902-1952)
                               Lois Farnell (    -    )

                               10. Joy Fillingim (    -    )

                            9. Conway Fillingim (1907-1911)

                         3rd Mary Milner (    -    ) m/d 13 Apr 1882

                      7. Martha J. Fillingim (1847-    )
    speculation       7. William A. Fillingim (1852-    )
                         Celestia/Selestia ???? (1855-    )

                         8. Walter Fillingim (1877-    )
                         8. Henry Lee Fillingim (1879-    )
                         8. James H. Fillingim (1880-    )
                            Lizzie ???? (1881-    )

                            9. Mattie L. Fillingim (1911-    )
                            9. Roy Fillingim (1914-    )
                            9. Jody Fillingim (1914-    )
                            9. James E. C. Fillingim (1915-   )

                         8. Bessie C. Fillingim (1883-    )
                         8. Robert Fillingim (1891-    )
                         8. Mary L. Fillingim (1893-    )
                         8. Florence Fillingim (1895-    )
                         8. Benjamin Fillingim (1896-    )
                         8. Jarvis W. Fillingim (1897-    )

                            7. James Thomas Fillingim (1858-    )
                               Dora Boyd Milner (1868-1920)

                         8. Nancy Veasy Fillingim (1886-    )
                            Mr. Cochrane (    -    )

                            9. Mary Elizabeth Cochrane (1918-1981)

                         8. Thomas Whitfield (Whitt) Fillingim (1889-1932) 
                         8. Franklin Milner Fillingim Sr. (1890-    )  
                            Altaleen McDaniels (    -    )

                            9. Franklin Milner (Dan) Fillingim Jr. (1910-    )
                            9. Richard Morgan Fillingim (    -    )

                         8. Robert Fillingim (1892-    ) b. Oct 1892
                         8. Julia Mae Fillingim (1895-1982) b. Jun 1895
                         8. Lila Helen Fillingim (1897-    ) b. Oct 1897
                            Vivian Emile Walker Sr. (    -    )

                            9. Vivian Emile Walker Jr. (    -    )

                         8. Virginia Louise Fillingim (1903-1978)           
                            Joe Seals Armentrout  (    -    )

                            9. Frank Seals Armentrout  (    -    )
                            9. Lyla Medora Armentrout (    -    )

                      7. Hugh Fillingim (1881-    ) 

                    2nd Margaret Eliza Stanley (Oliver) (1839-1915) of Jarvis W.(1821-1910)

                      7. Elijah Fillingim (1868-    )
                      7. Charles Fillingim (1871-    )
                      7. Minie Fillingim (1873-    )
                      7. Ida Fillingim (1875-    )
                      7. Clay Fillingim (1877-    )
                      7. Annie Fillingim (1879-1883)

End speculation 5. Henry R. Fillingim/Fullingim (1788-1856)
                   Martha Turpin Wade (1798-1868)

                   6. William J. Fullingim (1815-1872)
                      Catherine Eliza Reynolds (1824-1859)

                      7. Edward Coke Fullingim (1840-1877)
                         Millie Elizabeth Fulbright (1850-1925)

                         8. John Kennedy Fullingim (1868-1928)
                            Emma Monroe Farmer (1871-1965)

                            9. Clarence Fullingim (1893-1914)
                            9. Ina Maye Fullingim (1894-1980)
                            9. Ora Irene Fullingim (1897-1986)
                            9. Dessie Neta Fullingim (1899-1991)
                            9. Mattie Leta Fullingim (1901-1985)

                         8. T. G. M. Emma Fullingim (1872 -    )
                            Mr. Murphy (    -    )

                         8. William Peyton (Bunch) Fullingim (1875-1945)
                            1st Eula Lee Spikes (1879-1902)

                            9. Jewel Fullingim (1898-    )
                               Laurel Ellis 1898-1971

                               10. Vernon Ellis (1917-1956)
                               10. Billy Ellis (1921-    )

                                                                                                                                             9. Dovie Lucille Fullingim (1901-1958)
                               Cecil Arthur Fitch (1882-1977)

                               10. Dorothy Lee Fitch (1923-    )
                                   James Patterson (    -    )

                                   11. Jonathan Fitch Patterson (1947-    )
                                   11. Jane Ellen Patterson (1959-    )
                                       Mr. Whelpely (    -    )

                                       12. Chelsea Meredith Whelpley (1992-    )

                            2nd May Shipley Merchant (1875-1960) of Bunch

                            9. Fleta O. Fullingim (1904-1949)
                               1st W. M. McDade (    -    )

                               10.  William Merchant McDade (    -1989)

                               2nd Earl Bonie (    -    )

                            9. Peyton Dupree Fullingim (1906-1979)
                               Leo Elanor McKinley (1905-1995)

                               10. Peyton Arby Fullingim (1919-    )
                               10. Peyton Joseph Fullingim (1926-1927)
                               10. Jackie Worth Fullingim (1928-    )
                                   Dennis La Rue Glenn (1930    -    )

                                   11. Peyton Glenn Fullingim (1954-2005)
                                       Amber Lovette (    -    )

                               10. Dwight Bowman Fullingim (1944-    )
                                   Frances Yvonne Butler (1949-    )

                                   11.Emily Ann Fullingim (1972-    )

                               10. Wendell Beecher Fullingim Sr. (1946-2000)
                                   Linda Welborn (1944-    )

                                   11. Shelley Fullingim (1964-    )
                                       Bradley Aycock (    -    )

                                       12. Brandon Aycock (    -    )
                                           Mauni Rae (    -    )
                                       12. Stephen Aycock (    -    )
                                       12. Ethan Aycock (    -    )

                                       2nd Shane Parker (    -    )

                                       12. Kaitlyn Parker (    -    )
                                       12. Kaidyn Parker (    -    )

                                   11. Wendell Beecher Fullingim Jr. (1965-     )
                                   11. Cassie Fullingim (    -    )
                                       1st Keith Douglas Chesnutt (    -    )

                                       12. Kristopher D. Chesnutt (1989-    )
                                       12. Kasey D. Chesnutt (1990-    )
                                       12. James D. Chesnutt (1998-    )

                                       2nd Mr. Patzig (    -    )

                                   11. Jackie Eugene Fullingim (1976-    )
                                   11. Adam Young Fullingim (1980-    )
                                       Alanna Blu (    -    )

                                       12. Islah Jean Blu (2000-    )
                                       12. Asher Endell Blu-Fullingim (2005-    )
                                       12. Arabella Young Blu-Fullingim (2006-    )
                                       12. Iliana Nyree Blu-Fullingim (2008-    )

                       8. Horace Edward Fullingim (1877-1953)
                          Emma Hunter Spikes (    - 1965)

                          9.  John Taylor Fullingim (1900-1960)
                              Elsie Louise Boyd (1908-2002

                              10. Jane Louise Fullingim (    -    )
                                  Mr. Cansino (    -    )

                          9. Samuel Austin Fullingim (    - 1960)
                             Blanche Lang Crowson (    -    )

                               10. Gene Austin Fullingim (    -    )
                                   Unknown (    -    )

                                   11. Sidney Fullingim (    -    )
                                   11. Eddie Fullingim (    -    )
                                   11. Jinny Fullingim (    -    )
                                       Mr. Davidson (    -    )
                                   11. Ann Fullingim (    -    )
                                       Mr. Underwood (    -    )

                               10. Robert Louie Fullingim (1934-1996)
                                   Norma Martin (    -    )

                                   11. Bryan Fullingim (    -    )
                                       Unknown (    -    )

                                       12. Courtney Fullingim (1982-    )
                                       12. Austin Fullingim (1984-    )
                                       12. Brittney Fullingim (1985-    )

                                   11. Mark Fullingim (    -    )
                                       Unknown (    -    )

                                       12. Aaron Fullingim (1984-    )
                                       12. Allison Fullingim (1985-    )

                                   11. Doug Fullingim (    -    )
                                       Unknown (    -    )

                                       12. Haley Fullingim (1992-    )
                                       12. Lindsey Fullingim (1998-    )

                            9. Linnie May Fullingim (    -    )
                               Fred Weise (    -    )
                            9. Millie Lee Fullingim (    -1976)
                               Mr. Thurman (    -    )

                               10. Betty Sue Thurman (1928-    )
                                   William "Bill" Morrison Crysler (    -    )

                                   11. Cindy Crysler (1950-    )
                                   11. Jane Crysler (1951-    )
                                   11. William Crysler (1954-    )
                                   11. Greg Crysler (1956-    )

                            9. Edgar Bunch Fullingim (1913-1986)
                               Madaline Exa Gregory (1915-2000)

                               10.  Jim Fullingim (    -    )
                                    Carolyn True (    -    )

                                    11. Coke Fullingim (    -    )
                                    11. True Rosser Fullingim (1962-    )
                                    11. Simone Fullingim (    -    )

                         8. Mattie Fullingim (    -    )
                            Mr. Murphy (    -    )                             

                      7. Harris Taylor Fullingim (1848-1900)
                         1st Martha Jane Terry (1850-1881)

                         8. W. M. Fullingim (1875-    )
                         8. Martha Elizabeth Fullingim (1881-1953)
                            1st T. J. Taylor

                            9. Fannie Belle Taylor (1902-1977
                               Thomas Linn (1882-    )

                               10. Jack Douglas Linn (1922-    )
                                   Faye Pauline Jones (1921-    )

                                   11. Barbara Kay Linn (1949-    )
                                       Montie E. Stivers (    -    )

                                       12. Douglas Gene Stivers (1968-    )
                                       12. Tamra Linn Stivers (1973-    )

                            2nd Ernest Columbus Murphy (1883-1931)of Martha

                            9. J. C. Murphy (1906-1977)
                            9. Eunice Beatrice Murphy (1909-1968)
                            9. Julian Edward Murphy (1912-    )
                            9. Billy Jack Murphy (1921-    )

                            3rd M. J. R. Griffin (    -    ) of Martha

                         2nd Millie Elizabeth Fulbright (1850-1925) of Harris Taylor

                      7. Peyton Henry Fullingim (1852-1933)
                         Sarah Elizabeth Alford (    -    )
                      7. William Archibald Fullingim (1855-1965)
                         1st Martha Runnels (    -1868)

                         8. Jesse L. Fullingim (1862-1940)??????
                            Mary Bohner (    -    )

                         2nd Nancy Ellen Watson (1860-1964) Of Archie
                                                                                                                                          8. James William Fullingim (1880-1962)
                            Dollie Suggs (    -    )	
                         8. John Frank Fullingim (1884-1971)
                            1st Myrtle Rogers (1882-1928)

                            9. Llyle Frank Fullingim (1908-    )
                            9. Ruth Yvownn Fullingim (1910-1987)

                            2nd Anna Chilton (    -    )

                         8. Madge Fullingim (1892-1989)
                            1st Harry Hazlett (    -    )	
                            2nd James Walker (    -    )

                            9. Archie Walker (1911-1982)
                               F. L. Pope (    -    )

                   6. Peyton Fullingim (1818-1867)
                   6. Asbury Fullingim (1820-1867)
                   6. John Fletcher Fullingim Sr.(1822-1905)
                      Delitha Cumie Sikes (1825-1880)

                      7. Rebecca Fullingim (1846-1930)
                         Mr. Carter (    -    )
                      7. Peyton W. Fullingim (1848-1876)
                      7. Martha Fullingim (1849-bef.1860)
                      7. Joseph Henry Fullingim (1851-1877)
                         Mary E. Logsden (    -    )

                         8. W. M. Fullingim (1877-    )

                      7. Frances Fullingim (1853-1905)
                         William Madison Pike (    -1905)

                         8. Randolph Pike (1878-    )
                         8. Peyton Pike (1879-1905)
                         8. Alfred Byrum Pike (1881-1945)
                         8. Martha Jane Pike (1883-1920)
                         8. Myrtle Pike (1884-1900)
                         8. Archie Wade Pike (1887-1971)
                         8. William M. Pike (1891-1902)
                         8. Martin Lee Pike (1894-1960)
                         8. Liza Pike (1898-1900)

                      7. Isaac Foster Fullingim (1854-1920)
                         Martha Ann Golden (1868-1897)

                         8. June Fletcher Fullingim (    -    )
                         8. William Fullingim (    -    )
                         8. John Wade Fullingim (1887-1956)
                            Myrtle Alice Lowe (1889-1975)

                            9. Furman Howell Fullingim (1908-1974)
                               Irma Stella Frickel (    -    )

                               10. Dean Roy Fullingim (1944-    )
                                   Nancy Bell Privett (1948-    )

                                   11. Dean Kurtis Fullingim (    -    )
                                   11. Kimberly Denise Fullingim (    -    )
   
                               10. John Michael Fullingim (1948-    )
                                   Barbra Jean Matt (1948-    )

                                   11. Kay Lou Fullingim (1973-1973)
                                   11. Jeremy Scott Fullingim (1974-    )
                                   11. Kristina Marie Fullungim (1977-    )
 
                            9. Sylvia Irene Fullungim (1910-1990)
                               J. Floyd McDonald (    -    )
                            9. Paul Revere Fullungim (1915-    )
                               1st Lois Tennyson (    -    )
                               2nd Julia Hill Kincaid (1917-   )
                            9. A. L. Fullingim (1918-1943)
                            9. Mattie Marie Fullungim (1921-1997)
                               Elbert Lassiter Leatherwood (    -    )

                         8. Frances Deltha Fullingim (1888-1953)
                            John Gilbert Bond (1887-1927)

                            9. Ruby Lee Bond (1907-1927)
                            9. Effie Lorene Bond (1909-    )
                            9. Clarence Paul Bond (1912-    )
                            9. Verna Opal Bond (1914-    )
                            9. James Gilbert Bond (1916-    )
                            9. Syble Estell Bond (1920-    )
                            9. John Roy Bond (1922-    )
                            9. Frances Marie Bond (1925-    )
                            9. Orville Ray Bond (1923-    )

                         8. Horris Lee Fullingim (1889-1893)
                         8. Edgar James Fullingim (1891-1971)
                            Julia Maranda Tatum (1898-1982)

                            9. Joffrey James Fullingim Sr. (1920-1982)
                               1st Irene Henson (1921-1982)

                               10. Judy Gail Fullingim (1941-    )
                                   Jerry Lee Martin (    -    )

                                   11. Rhonda Gail Martin (    -    )
                                   11. Melissa Martin (    -    )
                                   11. Jerry Lee Martin (    -    )

                               10. Joffrey James Fullingim Jr. (1943-    )
                                   Marion Couch (    -    )

                                   11. Jamie Fullingim (    -    )	
                                   11. Amye Ranae Fullingim (    -    )
		
                               2nd Karen ???? (    -    ) of Joffrey Sr.

                               10. Jesse Michael Fullingim (    -    )
                                   Paulette Dew (    -    )

                                   11. Shawn Fullingim (    -    )	
                                   11.  Melanie Fullingim (    -    )

                               10. Elizabeth June Fullingim (1950-    )
                                   Phil Rhynes (    -    )

                                   11. Christopher Rhynes (    -    )
                                   11. Julie Rhynes (    -    )
                                   11. Daniel Rhynes (1979-    )

                            9. Floyd Fullingim (1921-1982)
                               Emma Jean Lantz (1925-1996)

                               10. Floyd William Fullingim (    -    )
                                   Linda ???? (    -    )

                                   11. William Fullingim (    -    )
                                   11. Mandy Fullingim (    -    )

                               10. James Lee Fullingim (    -    )
                               10. David Gary Fullingim (    -    )
                                   Janet Coley (    -    )

                                   11. William Isaac Fullingim (    -    )
                                   11. Sheila Fullingim(    -    )

                               10. Herman Gene Fullingim (    -    )
                               10. Dianna LaJean Fullingim (    -    )
                                   Mike Countryman (    -    )

                                   11. Thresa Countryman (    -    )
                                   11. Michael Countryman (    -    )
                                   11. Cheryl Countryman (    -    )
                                   11. Emily Countryman (    -    )
                                   11. Bryan Countryman (    -    )

                               10. Debra Oneta Fullingim (1953-    )
                               10. Rebecca Sue Fullingim (1955-    )
                                   Mr. McHenry (    -    )

                                   11. Joey McHenry (    -    )

                            9. Lloyd Fullingim (1921-1994)
                               1st Iva Merle Holdman (    -    )

                               10. Patricia Ann Fullingim (1952-1952)

                               2nd Lily Mae Walton (    -    )

                               10. Stanley Edgar Fullingim (1958-    )

                               3rd Mildred Opelia Henry (1923-1995)

                            9. Unknown Fullingim (1924-1924)
                            9. Unknown Fullingim (1924-1924)
 
                            9. Joe Bob Fullingim (1927-1991)
                               Jo Ann Tollison (1932-2003)

                               10. Phyllis Joe Fullingim (1949-    )
                                   Lawrence Ernest Oxenham (    -    )

                                   11. Lisa Marie Oxenham (1968-    )
                                   11. Tracy Michelle Oxenham (1972-    )
                                   11. Jay Lawrence Oxenham (1978-    )

                               10. Candace Lynn Fullingim (1964-    )
                                   Ronald Glenn Matthews (    -    )

                                   11. Trae Lynn Matthews (1990-    )
                                   11. Selina Bo Matthews (1992-    )

                            9. Minthahoya Fullingim (1928-    )
                               Buell Ulman Jones (    -    )

                               10. Janet Elain Jones (1951-    )
                                   Ronald Petty (    -    )

                                   11. Erickson Heath Petty (1975-2004)
                                       Kimberly Dawn Langton (    -    )

                                       12. Colton Petty (1995-    )

                                   11. Kyle Aaron Petty (1979-    )

                               10. Nancy Carol Jones (1953-    )

                            9. Eugene Fullingim (1928-1992)
                               Ruthy Mae Martin (1932-    )

                               10. Vickie Lynn Fullingim (1953-    )
                                   1st Gary Knapp (    -    )
                                   2nd Charles Brill (    -    )

                                   11. Lynn Michele Knapp (1978-    )
                                       Brad London (    -    )

                                       12. Tyler London (1998-    )

                                   11. Joseph Jonathan Knapp (1979-    )
                                       Ashley ???? (    -    )

                                       12. Averie Olivia Knapp (2007-    )

                                   11. Charles Eugene Knapp (1981-    )
                                       Karrie McComas (    -    )

                                       12. Owen Aaron Knapp (2004-    )
                                       12. Reese Mae Knapp (2006-    )

                               10. Sandra Kay Fullingim (1955-    )
                                   Greg Davis (    -    )

                                   11. Paton Davis (1981-    )
                                   11. Maggie Davis (1982-    )

                               10. David Eugene Fullingim (1955-    )
                                   1st Jackie Spencer (    -    )

                                   11. James Fullingim (1972-    )
                                   11. Amanda Christine Fullingim (1978-    )
                                   11. Charles Neil Fullingim (1980-    )
                                       Michelle ???? (    -    )

                                       12. Thomas Roy Fullingim (    -    )

                                   11. David Zachary Fullingim (1983-    )

                                   2nd Terasa Beach (    -    )
                                   3rd Denise Douglas (    -    )

                            8. Joe Ernest Fullingim (1893-1986)
                               Artie Lee Stewart (1895-    )

                               9. Faye Dora Fullingim (1911-    )
                                  1st George Orr (    -    )
                                  2nd Charlie Porter (    -    )
                                  3rd Adrian Nordyke (    -    )

                               9. Edna Mae Fullingim (1913-1992)
                                  James Russell Lowell Robertson Sr. (    -    )

                                  10. James Russell Lowell Robertson Jr. (    -    )
                                  10. Barbara Robertson (    -    )
                                  10. Vivian Robertson (    -    )
                                  10. Bert Robertson (    -    )

                               9. Milbourne Lewis Fullingim (1916-    )
                                  Eva Agnes Sawyer (1917-1996)

                                  10. Mickey Jo Fullingim (    -    )
                                      Unknown (    -    )

                                      11. Mickey Carl Fullingim (    -    )
                                      11. Susan Fullingim (    -    )

                               9. Delbert Merle Fullingim (1920-    )
                                  Cleo Ballenger (1918-    )

                                  10. Merle Wayne Fullingim (1946-    )
                                      Patricia Matthews (    -    )

                                      11. Jesse Fullingim (1974-    )
                                      11. Joey Fullingim (1976-    )

                                  10. Ernest Lee Fullingim (1948-1991)
                                      Susan Thomas (    -    )

                                      11. William Tackett Fullingim (1975-    )
                                      11. Nesa Fullingim (1980-    )

                               9. Leroy Ernest Fullingim (1923-    )
                                  Mary Ellen Powell (    -    )

                                  10. Donald Lee Fullingim (    -    )
                                      Minta Jean Carter (    -    )

                                      11. Wade Joseph Fullingim (    -    )
                                          Jennifer ???? (    -    )
                                      11. Melissa Faye Fullingim (    -    )
                                          1st Unknown (    -    )

                                          12. Drake Fullingim (1992-    )

                                          2nd Mr. May (    -    )

                                          12. Steve May (    -    )
                                          12. Indra May (    -    )

                               9. Ralph James Fullingim (1925-    )
                                  Alta Burgess (    -    )

                                  10. Jimmy Fullingim (    -    )
                                      Teresa ???? (    -    )

                                      11. Amy Fullingim (    -    )
                                      11. Jason Fullingim (    -    )

                               9. Lily Deane Fullingim (1931-    )
                                  Leon Burgess (    -    )

                                  10. Sharon Burgess (1952-    )
                                  10. Bobby Burgess (1954-    )
                                  10. Patty Burgess (1958-    )
                                  10. Nancy Burgess (1960-    )

                         8. Henry P. Fullingim (1895-    )
                         8. Lou Ada Fullingim (1896-1969)
                            William B. Carr (    -    )

                            9. Horace Lee Carr (    -    )
                            9. Cloise Capitola Carr (    -    )
                            9. Johnny Cleo Carr (    -    )
                            9. Viva Ruth Carr (    -    )
                            9. Neva Joyce Carr (    -    )

                         8. ???? Fullingim (1897-    )

                         2nd H. L. Benton (    -    ) of Isaac Foster

                      7. John Fletcher Fullingim Jr. (1859-1927) 
                         1st Hattie Frances Loar (1874-1970)

                         8. Cumi Fullingim (1894-1934)
                            Joel O. Christal (    -    )

                            9. Marion S. Christal (1914-1990)
                            9. John O. Christal (1921-    )
                            9. James Patrick Christal (1926-    )

                         8. James Fletcher Fullingim Sr. (1895-1975)
                            Mabel Gidcum (    -    )

                            9. Imogene Fullingim (    -    )
                               Bill White (    -    )

                               10. Suzanne White (1944-1975)
                               10. Sally White (1948-    )

                            9. James Fletcher Fullingim Jr. (1923-1975)
                               1st Wanda Powers (1925-    )

                               10. John Powers Fullingim (1951-    )
                                   Kristin Kepner (1952-    )
                               10. James Fred Fullingim (1954-    )
                                   1st Karen Beckham (    -    )

                                   11. James Daniel Fullingim (1979-    )
                                   11. Megan Kate Fullingim (1981-    )

                                   2nd Chestene Ford (1954-    ) of James Fred

                               2nd Billie ???? (    -    ) of James Fletcher

                         8. John S. Fullingim (1898-    )
                         8. Cleo Fullingim (1901-    )

                      7. William Henry Fullingim (1860-bef.1870)
                      7. Edward Coke Fullingim (1864-1962)
                         Della Maude McClain (1873-1959)

                         8. Ethel Jewell Fullingim (1892-    )
                         8. Earl Payton Fullingim (1894-    )
                         8. Susie Q. Fullingim (1897-    )
                         8. James F. Fullingim (1900-    )
                         8. Sammy Dean Fullingim (1901-    )
                         8. Jesse Fullingim (1902-    )

                      2nd Matilda Roberts (    -    ) of John Fletcher Sr.

                   6. Mary Elizabeth Fullingim (1824-1910)
                      John W. Hale (1824-1885)

                      7. Rowena Turpin Hale (1850-1944)
                         Charles Donohue Cates (1839-1919)

                   6. Frances Fullingim (1826-1870)
                      1st Lewis Ruckman (    -    )
                   6. Martha Fullingim (1828-1905)
                      H. H. (Hawkins) Wilton (    -1863)

                      7. Henry F. Wilton (1857-    )
                         Hattie Hardesty (    -    )
                      7. George C. Wilton (1859-    )
                         Fannie Elizabeth Taylor (    -    )
                      7. Mary Jessie Wilton (1862-1955)
                         Peyton Lucious Wade (1852-1932)

                   6. Edward Cole Fillingim (1829-1890)
                      1st Nancy Oxford (    -    )
                      2nd Sarah C. McMahan (1838-1917)

                      7. Martha Emmeline Fullingim (1861-1899)
                         William Riley Eddington (1852-1932)

                         8. Edward Edington (1879-1919)
                            Dora Pilent (    -    )
                         8. Lula Belle Edington (1881-1946)
                            Joe Fitzmire (    -    )
                         8. Evalena Edington (1883-1934)
                         8. Sally Eliza Edington (1886-1968)
                            Homer Brooks (    -    )
                         8. Freddie Edington (1887-1890)
                         8. William Erwin Edington (1888-1950)
                         8. Mary Edington (1890-1969)
                            Lee Phillips (    -    )
                         8. Bertha Edington (1891-1892)
                         8. Jimmey Edington (1893-1894)
                         8. Milton William Edington Sr. (1895-1962)
                            1st Julia Ethel Whitaker (1902-1999)

                            9. Milton William Edington Jr. (    -    )
                            9. Julia Viola Edington (    -    )
                            9. Edward Howard Edington (    -    )
                            9. Everett Dewey Edington (    -    )
                            9. Stanley Calvin Edington (    -    )
                            9. Lorraine Mae Edington (    -    )

                            2nd Colleen Fae Allard (    -    ) of Milton Sr.

                         8. Henry Edington (1897-1904)
                         8. Dewey Edington (1898-1951)
                            Ruby Byres (    -    )

                      7. Elizabeth Antoinette (Nettie) Fullingim (1866-1895)
                         James Jackson Fulton (    -    )

                         8. Tommy L. Fulton (1886-    )
                            Maggie Flowers (1884-    )
                         8. Minnie Etta Fulton (1889-1968)
                            Deroy Leonard Landrith (    -    )

                            9. Dorothy Landrith (    -    )
                            9. Arvil Landrith (    -    )
                            9. James T. Landrith (    -    )
 
                         8. Mollie Caroline Fulton (    -    )
                            Otto Morper (    -    )

                            9. Oather Stanley Morper (    -    )
                               Unknown (    -    )

                               10. Myron Caudle Morper (    -    )

                         8. Beatrice Fulton (    -    )
                         8. Ada Fulton (    -    )

                      7. Lewis Hardie Fullingim (1867-1920)
                         Annie Ellen Lassiter (1874-1951)

                         8. Orien Groce Fullingim (1895-1920)
                            Selma Lee Scholtz (1896-    )

                            9. Orien Carl Fullingim (    -    )
                            9. Margaret Lee Fullingim (1919-    )
                               Virgil Ray Shurley (1916-1983)

                               10. Janet Lee Shurley (1942-    )
                               10. Cheryl Rae Shurley (1944-    )
                               10. Michael Orine Shurley (1946-    )
                               10. Pamela Sue Shurley (1952-    )

                            9. Paul William Fullingim (1924-1991)
                               Christine Hunley (    -    )

                               10. Paul William Fullingim (1949-    )
                                   Joyce Ellen McDonald (    -    )

                                   11. Jan Ellen Fullingim (    -    )
                                   11. James Paul Fullingim (    -    )

                               10. Judy Diane Fullingim (1953-    )
                                   Earl McDonald (    -    )

                                   11. Mary Kathleen McDonald (1974-    )
                                   11. Rebecca Ann McDonald (    -    )

                               10. David Wayne Fullingim (1961-    )
                                   Bobbie Howell (    -    )

                                   11. Stephanie Suzanne Fullingim (1982-    )
                                   11. Gregory David Fullingim (    -    )

                         8. Edgar Fullingim 1900-1956)
                            1st Leona Bixler (    -    )

                            9. Edona Fullingim (1923-1976)
                               Joe Barron (    -    )

                               10. Lynda Barron (    -    )
                               10. Phillip Barron (    -    )

                            2nd Edith ???? (    -    ) of Edgar

                         8. Lois Fullingim (1903-    )
                            1st John Greene (    -    )

                            9. Elaine Greene (    -    )

                            2nd Victor Brown (    -    ) of Lois

                            9. Jerald Brown (    -    )
                            9. Jerald Brown (    -    )

                      7. Wesley McMahan Fullingim (1872-1949)
                         Mosouria Katherine (Kate) Adkins (1874-1961)

                         8. Gertie Sarah Fullingim (1895-1897)
                         8. Guy Meador Fullingim (1897-1985)
                            Etta Bernice Howard (    -    )

                            9. Irene Fullingim (1920-    )
                            9. Auretta Bell Fullingim (1922-    )
                               Arvill Stephens (    -    )
                            9. William M. Fullingim (1924-1970)
                               Elizabeth (Beth) J. Schneider (1925-2005)

                               10. William (Billy) Merle Fullingim (1948-    )
                               10. Darrell E. Fullingim (    -    )
                               10. Dorothy (Dottie) B. Fullingim (    -    )
                                   Richard Lee Knigge (    -    )

                                   11. Richard Knigge (    -    )
                                   11. Adam Knigge (    -    )

                               10. Guy Benjamin Fullingim (    -1987)
                                   Terry Rousseau (    -    )

                                   11. Phillip Fullingim (    -    )
                                   11. Trene E. Fullingim (    -    )

                            9. James Edward Fullingim (1926-1991)
                               Pansy Faye Ross (1929-1999)

                               10. Joyce Ann Fullingim (1948-    )
                                   Clinton Herrin Hinds (1942-2006)

                                   11. Randall Glenn Hinds (1966-   )
			               1st Chalotte Thompson (    -    )

                                       12. Shelby Nicole Hinds (1995-   )

		                       2nd-Amanda Jo ???? (    -    )

                                   11. Pamela Ann Hinds (1968-   )
			               1st Dean Deming (    -    )

                                       12. Dana Michelle Deming (1986-   )
				       12. Donna Ann Deming (1988-   )
			     
                                       2nd Dewayne Smith (    -    )

                                       12. Clinton Wayne Smith (1999-   )

                                   11. James Edward Hinds (1972-   )
                                       1st Amy Lou Guidry (1970-   )

                                       12. Abby Lou Hinds (    -    )
                                       12. Emmy Lou Hinds (    -    )

                                       2nd-Cindy ???? (    -    )

                               10. Jerry Merle Fullingim (1949-    )
                                   Brenda Lou Bradburry (1953-    )

                                   11. Jerrid Travis Fullingim (1973-    )
                                       Ruhna de Guzman Perez (1973-    )

                                       12. James Tyler Fullingim (2007-    )

                                   11. Jennifer Gayle Fullingim (1977    -    )
                                       Terry Austin Brumley (1967-   )

                                       12. Kyle Everett Brumley (2002-   )
                                       12. Kaleb Evan Brumley (2003-   )

                               10. Gerald Clifford Fullingim (1951-    )
                                   1st Judith K. Miller (1953-    )

                                   11. Keri Jean Fullingim (1971-    )
                                       Christopher P. Bruegger (1971-    )

                                       12. Rhianne Grace Bruegger (1999-    )
                                       12. Kyle Andrew Bruegger (2001-    )

                                   11. James Guy Fullingim (1977-    )
                                       Lisa Louise Jones (1974-    )

                                       12. Jacob Cole Fullingim (2003-   )

                                    2nd Holly Jo Garner (    -    )

                                10. Sharon Kay Fullingim (1952-    )
                                    Randy Prince (    -    )
                                10. Glenda Sue Fullingim (1954-1973)
                                    Larry Don Patterson Sr. (    -    )

                                    11. Lary Don Patterson Jr. (1971-    )
                                        Christy Green (    -    )

                                        12. Shalee Patterson (1998-    )

                                10. Sheila Janette Fullingim (1961-    )
                                    Robert Pyle (1961-    )
                                10. Deborah Darlene Fullingim (1962-    )
                                    1st Norman Hudson (    -    )

                                    11. Joshua Timothy Hudson (    -    )
                                    11. Jeremy Hudson (    -    )

                                    2nd Robert Hickson (    -    )

                                    11. Amber Nicole Hickson (    -    )

                                10. Jimmy Dale Fullingim (1963-    )
                                    Paula Renee West  (1964-    )

                                    11. Scottie Lee Fullingim (1985-    )
                                    11. Brandon Fullingim (1987-    )

                              9. Vernell Fullingim (1931-    )
                                 MS Smith (    -    )
                              9. Amelia Ann M. Fullingim (1933-    )
                                 1st Mr. Gilbert (    -    )
                                 2nd Tiny Wray (    -    )
                              9. Edna Frances Fullingim (1936-    )
                                 Wendell Morris (    -    )
                              9. “Little Son” Fullingim (1938-1938)

                           8. Turpie Annie Fullingim (1899-    )
                              Elbert Biggs (    -    )

                              9. Leon Biggs (    -    )
                                 Helen Friesen (    -    )
                              9. Mary Ruby Frances P. Biggs (1927-    )
                                 Edmond Dolphay (1917-    )

                           8. Wesley Hardie Fullingim (1902-1993)
                              Eva Hughes (    -    )
                           8. Benjamin “Old Ben” Earl Fullingim (1904-2003)
                              Evie Hughes (    -    )
                           8. Nora Lee Fullingim (1906-1907)
                           8. Edna Frances Fullingim 1907-    )
                              William Jasper Clevenger (    -    )

                              9. Earl Curtis Clevenger (1928-    )
                              9. Arthur Lamar Clevenger (1929-    )
                                 LaVern Mangus (    -    )
                              9. Wanda Fay Clevenger (1930-    )
                              9. Joe Mack Clevenger (1940-    )
                                 Sue Frazier (    -    )

                           8. “Little Brother” Fullingim (1911-1911)
                           8. Fayeola O. Fullingim (1912-1996)
                              Willie Arthur Crawford (    -    )

                              9. Mildred B. Crawford (1933-    )
                                 Charles Holster (    -    )
                              9. Lorraine Crawford (    -    )
                              9. Vernie Mae Crawford (1937-    )
                                 Mr. Akers (    -    )

                                 10. Stephine Akers (    -    )
                                     Mr. Howerton (    -    )

                              9. Mack Arthur Crawford (1940-    )
                                 Elke Dreschler (    -    )
                              9. Joyce Marie Crawford (1943-    )
                                 Michael Gordon Parsons (    -    )
                              9. Jimmy Don Crawford (1946-    )
                                 Shirley ???? (    -    )
                              9. Willie Arvill Crawford (1947-    )
                                 Linda ???? (    -    )

                           8. Carl Orville Fullingim (1915-    )
                              Faye Lucille Barnes (    -    )

                              9. Russell Fullingim (1938-    )
                                 Frances Ann Aldrich (    -    )

                                 10. Alex Fullingim (    -    )
                                     Margo ???? (    -    )
                                 10. Russell Fullingim (    -    )
                                 10. Katie Fullingim (    -    )

                              9. Sylvia Fullingim (1939-    )
                                 Murphy Walker (    -    )

                      7. Mary Turpie Fullingim (1876-1945)
                         James Sadler (    -    )

                   6. Archibald B.(Archer) Fullingim (1832-1883)
                      Virginia Catherine Morris (1842-1909)

                      7. Jennette Fullingim (1860-1925)
                         W. Perry Roberts (1851-    )
                      7. Alfred Baker Fullingim Sr. (1862-1931)
                         Mahala Lavinia Ball (1873-1951)

                         8. Estelle Fullingim (1897-1992)
                            Martin Mills (    -    )
                         8. Lena Emery Fullingim (1899-1976)
                            Carl Finke (    -    )
                         8. Archibald Jesse Fullingim (1902-1984)
                         8. Carlo Ford Fullingim (1904-    )
                            1st Bernice Duncan (    -    )

                            9. John Samuel Fullingim (1936-2005)
                               Billie Marie Garrett (    -    )
                            9. Mary Fullingim (1945-    )

                            2nd Myrtle Lucille Duncan (1910-    ) of Ford

                         8. Virginia Leah Fullingim (1908-1990)
                            Tom Kindreck Simms (1903-    )

                            9. Archer Lincoln Simms (1944-    )
                            9. Shirley Kay Simms (1945-    )
                            9. Elizabeth Reinhardt Simms (1946-    )
                            9. Mahala Jane Simms (1948-    )

                         8. Alfred Baker Fullingim Jr. (1912-1973)
                            Corrinne Markley (    -    )

                            9. Carl Reed Fullingim (1942-1944)

                         8. Henry Will Fullingim (1914-1969)
                            Lucy Glee Hooper (1915-1993)

                            9. William Embry Fullingim (1936-2001)
                               1st Chantal Ameslon (    -    )

                               10. Sophia Elaine Fullingim (1961-    )
                               10. Diane Cheryl Fullingim (1962-    )

                               2nd Billye Johnston (    -    ) of William Embry

                            9. Patricia Bernayz Fullingim (1939-    )

                      7. Hamilton Rowan Fullingim Sr. (1865-1950)
                         1st Virginia Leeana Gowwin (1868-1897)
                                                                                                                                          8. Wilma Fullingim (1889-1974)
                            Arthur Bell (1884-1954)

                            9. Rowan Martin Bell (1908-1987)
                            9. Benjamin Harold Bell (1910-1989)
                            9. Alyeen Virginia Bell (1913-1955)
                            9. Hazel Kathryn Bell (1921-    )

                         8. George Benjamin Fullingim (1892-1967)
                            Lona ???? (    -    )
                         8. Virginia Cathryn Fullingim (1894-    )
                            Ben Parham (    -     )
                         8. John R. Fullingim (1896-1968)

                         2nd Julia Hughes (1873-1926) of Hamilton Sr.

                      7. Henry Cates Fullingim (1868-    )
                      7. George Walton Fullingim (1870-1938)
                         Oce Moore (1875-1972)

                         8. Katherine Virginia Fullingim (1909-1994)
                            Leslie Brooks Watkins (1899-1976)
                         8. Ocie Fullingim (    -    )

                      7. Elizabeth Mary (Dolly) Fullingim (1871-1960)
                         Ernest C. Gilliland (1882-1944)
                      7. Martha Catherine (Pat) Fullingim (1874-1957)
                         James Freeman (1872-1943)

                         8. Irvin Morris Freeman (1897-1959)
                         8. Wayne Freeman (1898-1940)
                         8. Neal Freeman (1900-1977)
                         8. Virginia Leah Freeman (1903-    )
                         8. Emma Beryl Freeman (1906-1956)
                         8. Oce Inez Freeman (1908-1990)
                         8. Charles Barton Freeman (1913-1934)

                      7. Peyton Jarrett Fullingim (1878-1938)
                         Maud Ward (1885-1967)
                      7. Margaret (Mag) Fullingim (1879-1969)
                         Thomas Augustus Pickett (1869-1961)

                         8. Barnetta Pickett (1902-1986)
                         8. Lucille Pickett (1906-    )
                         8. Tom Pickett (1908-    )

                      7. Francis Fullingim (1881-1962)

                   6. Antoinette Fullungim (1933-    )
                      Martin M. Stewart (    -    )

                      7. Martha (Mattie) Stewart (1852-    )
                      7. Hawkins Wilton Stewart (1859-    )
                      7. Robert L. Stewart (    -    )

                   6. Henry Fullingim (1834-1840)
                   6. Sarah Ann Jeanette Fullingim (1834-    )
                      James Andrew Watson (    -    )
                   6. Ramen Emmeline Fullingim (1836-1864)
                      Henry Renner (1834-1903)

                      7. Sarah Ann Renner (1861-1882)
                         Ed John Wright (
                      7. Phoebe Turpin Renner (1863-1953)
                         Frankland Palmer (1861-1929)

                   6. Twin Fullingim (1837-1840)
                   6. Twin Fullingim (1837-1840)
                   6. Cornelia Fullingim (1839-    )
                      George A. M. Starks (    -    )
                   6. Jesse Perkins Fullingim (1842-1932)
                      Margaret Ann Donald (1847-1928)

                      7. Charles D. Fullingim (1870-1875)
                      7. Matthew Donald Fullingim (1873-1933)
                         Mamie Delilah Hanna (1880-    )

                         8. Vala Fullingim (    -1961)
                            Roy Doersch (    -    )

                      7. Cornelia Wilton Fullingim (1876-1964)
                         Christopher Columbus Chance (1873-1945)

                         8. Ophelia Isabell Chance ( 1897-    )
                         8. Dorothy Ellen Chance (1904-    )
                         8. Joe Perkins Chance (1907-1967)

                      7. David Wade Fullingim (1881-1885)
                      7. Mintie Doyle Fullingim (1884-1972)
                         Peyton English Wade Sr. (1873-1937)

                         8. Jesse Fullingim Wade (1904-    )
                         8. Mary Alice Wade (1907-    )
                         8. Marie Eugenia Wade (    -    )
                         8. Peyton English Wade Jr. (    -    )

                5. Jarvis Fillingim Jr. (1797-    )
                   Matilda (    -    )

                   6. Son (1815/1820-    )
                   6. Daughter (1820/1825-    )
                   6. Unknown (1825/1830-    )
                   6. Benjamin Fillingim (1828-1924)
                      Martha Ann Pope (1854-1932)

                      7. Matilda M. Fillingim (1882-1978)
                      7. Jarvis Fillingim (1884-1960)
                      7. William J. Fillingim (1886-1954)
                      7. Nancy Fillingim (1888-1920)
                      7. Sebella Luana Fillingim (1890-1981)
                         John Isaiah Pettis (1888-1943)

                         8. Elmeda Lugenia Pettis (1911-1933)
                         8. Theodore Cordy Pettis (1919-1989)
                         8. Genia Maedell Pettis (    -    )
                         8. John Elmer Pettis (    -    )
                         8. Harvey Eugene Pettis (1928-1928)

                      7. Thomas Daniel Fillingim (1894-1974)

                   6. Margaret Fillingim (1833-    )
                   6. Wilson L. Fillingim (1837-    )
                   6. Littleton Fillingim (1839-    )
                   6. Absolom Fillingim Sr. (1842-1896)
                      Lucindy Woods (    -    )

                      7. Bud Fillingim (    -    )
                         Minerva (    -    )

                         8. Ruby Fillingim (    -    )

                      7. Mary Fillingim (    -    )
                         Randolph Boutwell (    -    )

                      7. Mach Fillingim (1882-    )
                         Lecie (Babe) Price (1890-    )

                         8. Fannie L. Fillingim (1912-    )
                         8. James F. Fillingim (1915-    )
                         8. Littleton R. Fillingim (1918-    )
                         8. John R. Fillingim (1919-    )

                      7. Absalom Fillingim Jr. (    -    )
                         Mervin Saunders (    -    )

                      7. Viola Fillingim (    -    )
                         Oscar Hoover (    -    )

                         8. Cornia Hoover (    -    )
                         8. Doris Hoover (    -    )
                            Mr. Shearer (    -    )

                            9. Doris Shearer (    -    )
                               Thomas Griffin (    -    )

                               10. Thomas Griffin (    -    )
                               10. Neil Griffin (    -    )
                                   Liz ???? (    -    )
                               10. Pamela Griffin (    -    )
                                   Dan Hansen (    -    )

                            9. Norma Shearer (    -    )
                            9. Tom Shearer (    -    )

                      7. Matilda Lou Fillingim (1879-1965)
                         Samuel Hoover (1876-1942)

                         8. Annie Hoover (    -    )
                            Vaughn Killingsworth (1892-    )
                         8. Alma Hoover (    -    )
                            1st Joe Kilpatrick (    -    )
                            2nd Roy Smith (    -    )
                         8. Jessie Hoover (1903-1953)
                            Roy Shute (1900-1965)
                         8. Nettie Hoover (    -    )
                            Doy Vincent Shute (1905-    )
                         8. Bascome T. Hoover (    -    )
                         8. Ethel Ruth Hoover (1911-1992)
                            Bishop Gilley (    -    )

                      7. Martha Buchana Fillingim (1888-1987)
                         Samuel Tindell (    -1907)

                         8. Richard Tindell (    -    )
                         8. Roy Tindell (1905-1981)
                            Lessie Lee (    -1981)

                      7. Dock Fillingim (1893-1937)
                         Frances Lena Starling (1901-1982)

                         8. Brandy Lonuel Fillingim (    -    )
                         8. Ruth Maxine Fillingim (    -    )
                         8. Mildred Fillingim (    -    )
                            Bernice J. Gilley (1913-1989)

                            9. Douglas Lamar Gilley (    -    )
                            9. Ralph Dennis Gilley (    -    )
                            9. Bernie Jerome Gilley (    -    )

                         8. Eunice Fillingim (    -    )
                            Cloyce Lewis (1926-1992)

                            9. Judy Lewis (    -    )
                            9. Sharon Lewis (    -    )
                         8. Charles Lindberg Fillingim (1929-1956)
                         8. Mary Evelyn Fillingim (    -    )
                         8. Mona Fillingim (    -    )

                   6. Abner Fillingim (1842-1864)

                5. Abner Fillingim (1798-1857)
                   Sarah Wheeler (1808-    )

                   6. John Green Fillingim (1824-1844)
                   6. Henry Jackson Fillingim (1827-1895) 
                      Mary V. Miller (1834-    )

                      7. Henry Van Fillingim (1863-1927)
                         Terah Fort (1865-1933)

                         8. Roscoe Fillingim (1888-    )
                             Nelle Drewery (1889-1977)
                         8. Henry Fillingim (1891-    )
                         8. Dana Fillingim (1892-    )
                         8. Van Earl Fillingim Sr. (1897-    )
                            Ada Noriena Moseley (1898-    )

                             9. Van Earl Fillingim Jr. (1922-    )
                               Rose Marie Stewart (1928-    )

                               10. Van Earl Fillingim III (1951-    )
                               10. Steven Warren Fillingim (    -    )

                            9. Pauline Garr Fillingim (1925-    )
                               Joseph Harvey Atwell Sr. (1923-    )

                               10. Beth Lee Atwell (1949-    )
                               10. Joseph Harvey Atwell, Jr. (1952-    )
                               10. James Steven Atwell (1954-    )

                            9. Eleanor Beth Fillingim (1929-    )
                               George B. Wright Sr. (1928-    )

                               10. George B. Wright Jr. (    -    )

                         8. Leon Fillingim (1899-    )

                   6. Drakeford Wesley Fillingim (1829-1853)
                   6. James Alexander (Clifton) Fillingim (1830-1873)
                      1st Virginia C. Rumph (1839-1865)

                      7. Virginia Alexander Fillingim (1859-1930)
                         William Peter Reddick (1859-1922)

                         8. James Hayes Reddick (1892-1947)
                            Genie Keese Ward (1897-1995)
                         8. Wilbur Cleveland Reddick (1883-1948)
                            1st Myrtle Ernestine Gamling (1888-1926)
                            2nd Ruth Imogene Hackney (1901-1985)
                         8. John Douglas Reddick (1888-1973)
                            Annie Clementine Lawson (1893-1972)
                         8. Raymond Fillingim Reddick (1898-1966)
                            Rena Bell Gambrell (    -1967)

                      2nd Mary Amanda Rumph (1848-1942)

                      7. T. B. Fillingim (1870-    )
                      7. James Clifton Fillingim (1872-    )

                   6. William Jefferson Fillingim (1832-1852)
                   6. Elizabeth Rebecca Fillingim (1834-1862)
                      Martin H. Brown (    -    )
                   6. Sarah J. Fillingim (1837-    )
                      1st James M. Reddick (    -    )

                      7. Thomas Benton Reddick (    -    )

                      2nd  Mr. Smith (    -    )

                   6. Thomas Emmett Fillingim (1838-1857)
                   6. Abner L. Fillingim (1839-1862/63)
                   6. Jarvis Payne Fillingim (1841-1857)
                   6. Avery Hamilton Fillingim (1844-    )
                      Frances ???? (    -    )
                   6. Benton Talley Fillingim (1847-1914)
                      1st Rosa Sorrell (1855-1930)
                      2nd Martha A. Bridges (1846-1884)
                      
                      7. Anna Lou Fillingim (    -    )
                         John Merit (    -    )

                         8. Gertrude Merit (    -    )
                            Leon Passmore (    -    ) 

	              7. John Benton Fillingim (1875-1957)
                         Ada Holman (1880-1961)

	                 8. Sybil Fillingim (1905-    ) 
	                    Walter Gipson (    -1950)

	                 8. David Benton Fillingim (1909-1985)
          	            Glenn Vandy (1910-    )

	                    9. David Walter Fillingim (1936-    )
	                       Beverly Johnson (    -1999)
	                    9. John Marion Fillingim (1940-    )
	                       Connie Merchant (1945-    )
	                    9. Gerald (Jerry) Gipson Fillingim (1943-2002)
	                       Sandra Rivers (1943-    )
	                    9. Charles Hugh Fillingim (1946-    )
	                       Rhonda Bullock (1950-    )
	                    9. James Donald Fillingim (1948-    )
	                       Mary Margaret Terry (1957-    )
	                    9. Mary Fillingim (1948-    )
	                       David Daniel (    -    ) 

                 5. Nancy Fillingim (    -    ) (See Above)
                    Moses Fillingim(    -    )
                 5. Peggy Fillingim (    -    )
                    Joshua Williams (    -    )

              4. Benjamin Fillingim (1756-1803)
                 Elizabeth Booty (    -    )

                 5. John Fillingim (1788-    )
                    Miss Argent (1797-    )

                    6. James Fillingim (1810/20-1850/60)
                       Eliza A. Moore (    -    )
                    6. Daughter Fillingim (    -    )

                 5. Rebecca Fillingham (ca.1789-1863)
                    Charles Butler (1778-1861)

                    6. William Harold Butler (1813-1866)
                       Susan Smith (1813-    )
                    6. Calvin Butler (1815-1906)
                       MS Holland (    -    )
                    6. Charles Christopher Butler Sr. (1824-1906)
                       1st Nancy E. Lancaster
                       2nd Mary Ann E. Langley (1841-1893)

                 5. Patsy Fillingim (1795-    )

                 5. Zachariah Fullengame Sr.(1797-1850)
                    Sarah (Sally) Sutton (1813-1880)

                    6. Zachariah Fillingame Jr.(1829-    )
                       Juliana E. Tyler (1830-    )
                    6. Nancy Fillingame (1831-    )
                       Mr. Tyre (    -    )                    
                    6. William Henry Fillingame Sr.(1838-1911)
                       1st Nancy E. W. Paul (1835-    )

                       7. William Henry Fillingame Jr. (1865-    )
                       7. George Fillingame (1866-    )
                       7. Robert (Bob) Fillingame (1867-1949)
                          1st Lorena Gaskins (1873-1908)

                          8. William Henry Fillingame III (1893-    )
                             1st Mamie Summeral (1894 -    )
                             2nd Tess ???? (    -    )

                             9. Durwood Fillingame (1914-    )
                             9. Mamie Rhe Fillingame (1916-    )
                                Howard Barnes (    -    )

                                10. Betty Barnes (    -    )
                                10. Bobby Barnes (    -    )

                             9. Minnie Ray Fillingame (    -    )
                                Johnny West (    -    )

                                10. Phyllis West (    -    )

                          8. David (Dave) Fillingame (1892-1977)
                             Julia Sutton (1908-1985)

                             9. Marie Fillingame (1931-1989)
                                Harvey Arthur Whitford (1929-1995)

                                10. Anita Whitford (    -    )
                                    Ronnie Harrison (    -    )

                             9. Sybil Fillingame (1934-    )
                                1st Jimmie R. Whitford Sr. (    -    )

                                10. Jimmie R. Whitford Jr. (    -    )
                                    Linda Bryan (    -    )
                                10. Julia Ellen Whitford (    -    )
                                    Russell Ipock (    -    )

                                2nd Elton Hardy (    -    )

                             9. Loyce Fillingame (1936-    )
                                Floyd Gray Lancaster (    -    )

                                10. Dixie Lancaster (    -    )
                                    1st Ron Farias (    -    )
                                    2nd James Norman (    -    )
                                10. David Lancaster (    -    )
                                    1st Jeri Jo Jordon (    -    )
                                    2nd Connie Wilson (    -    )
                                10. Laura Rose Lancaster (    -    )

                             9. Joyce Fillingame (1936-    )
                                1st Unknown (    -    )

                                10. Kenneth (Randy) Randall Fillingame (    -    )
                                    Angela Cahoon (    -    )

                                    11. Chris Fillingame (    -    )
                                        Regina Baysden (    -    )

                                        12. Cameron Fillingame (    -    )

                                2nd Clyde Earl Gaskins Sr.(    -    )

                                10. Clyde Earl Gaskins Jr. (    -    )
                                10. Tammy L. Gaskins (    -    )
                                    1st Tommy Hawks (    -    )
                                    2nd Linwood Patterson (    -    )
                                    3rd William Whichard (    -    )

                            9. David Lee Fillingame (1937-    )
                               Mary Lucy Hasty (    -    )

                               10. Mary Denise Fillingame (1968-    )
                                   Dennis Smith (    -    )

                                   11. Deryn Marissa Smith (    -    )
                                   11. Dawsyn Alyssa Smith (    -    )

                            9. Irene Fillingame (1939-    )
                               Wesley Morris (    -    )

                               10. Sandra Morris (    -    )
                                   Philip McCandless (    -    )
                               10. Cindy Morris (    -    )
                                   Allen Byrd (    -    )

                            9. Jean Evelyn Fillingame (1941-    )
                               Bobby Ackiss (    -    )

                         8. Cabbie Lorina Fillingame (1896-1937)
                            James Madison (Mad) Fillingame (1889-1976)

                         2nd Lucy Wiggins (    -    ) of Robert (Bob)

                         8. Robert (Rob) Fillingame (1918-2000)
                            Eula Bell Fillingame (1922-2014)

                            9. Rodney Harold Fillingame Sr. (    -    )
                               Barbara Smith (    -    )

                               10. Rodney Harold Fillingame Jr. (    -    )
                                   Lee Ann Shackleford (    -    )

                                   11. Joshua Fillingame (1997-    )
                              
                               10. Daniel Lee Fillingame (    -    )

                            9. Edward Earl Fillingame (    -    )
                               Betty Jean McLawhorn (    -    )

                               10. David Fillingame (    -    )
                                   Edna ???? (    -    )

                       7. Jessie F. Fillingim (1870-1940)
                          Catherine ???? (1876-1944)

                          8. George A. Fillingame (1899-    )
                          8. Hampton Fillingame (1900-1979)
                             Arrillia W. Savage (1915-1993)
                          8. Zachariah Fillingame (1902-1928)
                          8. Magnolia (Nollie) Fillingame (1907-    )
                          8. Mamie Fillingame (1910-    )
                          8. Audry Fillingame (    -    )
                          8. Jarvis Fillingame (1912-1964)
                             Francis Joyner (1934-2001)
                          8. Sarah (Gussie) Fillingame (1917-    )

                       2nd Mary Ann Lilly (1852-    ) of WH Sr.

                       7. Fannie Fillingim (1872-     )
                       7. Lousia (Ludie) Fillingim (1874-    )
                       7. Mary Ann (Molly) Fillingim (1877-    )
                       7. Jeanette (Nettie) Fillingim (1878-    )
                       7. Fenner Fillingim (1883-    )
                       7. Sallie Fllingim (1889-1952)
                          Rutherford Tripp (1880-1966)

                          8. Mary Elizabeth Tripp (1911-    )
                             Willie Edwards (    -    )
                          8. Nora Ethel Tripp (1913-    )
                             David Franklin Fulcher (    -    )
                          8. Elvin Rutherford Tripp (1914-1989)
                             Annis Mae McRoy (    -    )
                          8. Minnie Tripp (1919-    )
                             1st Clayton Parker (    -    )
                             2nd Heber Hoyt Wiggins (1914-1991)
                          8. Myrtle Grace Tripp (1927-    )
                             Neil Autry, Jr. (1927-    )
                          8. Almon Hercules Tripp (1931-1933)

                       7. Lee Fillingim (1891-    )
                          Lula ???? (1893-    )

                          8. Leona Fillingim (1916-    )

                    6. Benjamin Fillingame (1838-    )
                       Eliza Tyre (1834-    )

                       7. Elizabeth Fillingame (1855-    )
                       7. John Fillingame (1856-    )
                       7. Charles Fillingame (1859-    )
                       7. William Fillingame (1863-    )
                       7. Spencer Fillingame (1865-    )
                       7. Mary Ann Fillingame (1868-    )
                       7. Benjamin Frank Fillingame Sr.(1879-    ) 
                          Laura Dale ???? (1884-    )

                          8. Elizabeth Fillingame (    -    )
                          8. Benjamin Frank Fillingame Jr. (    -    ) 
                          8. Magdalene (Maggie) Fillingame (1908-    )
                          8. William (Ben) Benjamin Phillingame (1922-2005)
                             Barbara Mae Stanley (    -    )

                             9. John William Phillingame (    -    )
                             9. Robert Wayne Phillingame (    -    )
                                Deborah (    -    )
                             9. Richard Stanley Phillingame (    -    )
                                Denise (    -    )

                       7. George Augustus Fillingame (1880-1919)
                          Emma Mae Serles (    -1930)

                          8. George Whitford Fillingame (    -    )
                             Grace Pittman (    -    )
                          8. Annie Mae Fillingame (    -    )
                             Charlie D. Pope (     -     )
                          8. Myrtle Fillingame (    -    )
                             Anderson Pittman (    -    )
                          8. Clarrissa Elizabeth Fillingame (    -    )
                             Jessie Jones (    -    )
                          8. Charles Nathan Fillingame (1913-    )
                             Ruth ???? (    -    )
                          8. Alla Fillingame (1916-    )

                    6. Mary Fillingame (1835-    )
                    6. Elizabeth Ann Fillingame (1836-    )
                       Mr Tyre (    -    )
                    6. Sally Ann Fillingame (1842-    )
                    6. Elisha Ann Fillingame (1843-    ) [1852-    ]
                    6. Elizus Fillingame (1844-    ) 
                    6. Johnson (John) Fillingame (1849-1912)
                       1st Nettie Wiggins (    -    )

                       7. Laurie Fillingame (1886-1958)
                          1st Rose Edwards (1890-    )

                          8. Lynette Fillingame (1907-    )
                             Roy Buck Jr. (    -    )
                          8. Wilbur Fillingame (1909-    )
                          8. Laurie Latham Fillingame (1911-    )
                             Unknown (    -    )

                             2nd Lorina Fillingame (1915-1999)of Laurie

                          8. Hilda Fillingame (1915-    )
                          8. Harvey Fillingame (1916-    )
                          8. Madell Fillingame (1818-    )

                       7. Sanore (Sadora)(Saddie) Fillingame (1889-1974)
                          Elias (Larse) Wayne (1888-1972)

                          8. Rosa Wayne (    -    )
                          8. Evelyn Wayne (1923-2002)
                             John Robert Waters (1918-1990)
                          8. Lila Wayne (    -    )

                        2nd Jeanette ???? (1859-    )of Johnson

                     6. George Augustus Fillingame (1851-    )
                        1st Annette Morris (    -    )

                        7. Henry Bryan Fillingame (1880-    )
                        7. George Wesley Fillingame (1887-    )

                        2nd Sarah ???? (1857-    )

                     6. James Edward (Ned) Fillingame Sr.(1854-1928)
                        Mary Augusta (Gustie) Anderson (1858-1935)

                        7. Elizabeth Fillingame (1886-1968)
                           Buck Wilson (    -    )
                        7. James Madison (Mad) Fillingame (1889-1977)
                           1st Cabbie Lorina Fillingame (1896-1937)

                           8. James Davis Fillingame (1912-1975)
                              Ida Mae Manning (1912-    )

                              9. Jimmy Fillingame (    -    )
                                 Unknown (    -    )

                                 10. Audery Fillingame (    -    )
                                 10. Linda Fillingame (    -    )
                                 10. Janie Fillingame (    -    )
                                 10. Stanley Fillingame (    -    )

                              9. Hazel Fillingame (    -    )
                              9. Nevia Fillingame (    -    )
                              9. Franklin Fillingame (    -    )
                                 Marie Henson (    -    )

                                 10. Shelia Fillingame (    -    )
                                 10. Tina Fillingame (    -    )
                                     Gary Bryan (    -    )
                                 10. Jessica Fillingame (    -    )

                              9. Margaret Fillingame (    -    )
                                 Mr. Mills (    -    )
                              9. Brenda Gail Fillingame (    -    )

                           8. Lorena Fillingame (1915-1999)
                              Laurie Fillingame (1886-1958)
                           8. Pitman Fillingame Sr. (1917-1985)
                              Carrie Bell Wilson (1921-1996)

                              9. Christine Fillingame (    -    )
                              9. Pitman Fillingame Jr. (1941-    )
                                 Louise Armstrong (1942-    )

                                 10. Johnny Fillingame (    -    )
                                 10. Ruth Fillingame (    -    )
                                 10. Carrie Fillingame (    -    )

                              9. William Fillingame Sr. (    -    )
                                 Unknown (    -    )

                                 10. William Fillingame Jr. (    -    )

                           8. Mary Fillingame (1922-    )
                              Daniel Webster Wiggins (1919-    )

                              9. Milton Ray Wiggins (    -    )
                                 Sandra Howard (    -    )
                              9. Gloria Wiggins (    -    )
                                 Larry Wetherington (    -    )

                           8. Cabbie Fillingame (1937-1937)

                         2nd Allie Carbeau (    -    ) of Mad

                           8. Helen Fillingame (    -    )
                              Robert Ramsey (    -2002)
                           8. Carolyn Fillingame (    -    )
                              Randy Boyd (    -    )
                           8. Mary Frances Fillingame (    -    )
                              1st Thomas Stevenson Harris (    -    )

                              9. Stephanie Cara Harris (1965-    )
                                 Michael Eugene Smith (    -    )
                              9. Steven Michael Harris (1969-    )
                                 Melinda Ray Tripp (    -    )

                              2nd James Joseph Mahoney (    -    )

                              9. Melanie Jo Mahoney (1976-    )
                                 Tracy Alan Germon (    -    )
                              9. Sarah Alison Mahoney (1978-    )
                                 Eddie John Waters (    -    )

                        7. William A. "Will" Fillingame (1892-1968)
                           Mattie Coward (1889-1976)
                        7. Harmon Artis Fillingame (1895-1971)
                           Nellie Rice (1906-1993)
      
                           8. Lottie Victoria Fillingame (1922-2005)
                              William W. Daniels (1912-1991)
                           8. Amanda (Mandy) Lee Fillingame (1924-2002)
	                      Philip Schwerin (1921-1991)

                              9. Colleen Ella Schwerin (1950-    )
                                 Craig Sadler (    -    )
                              9. Cynthia Iris Schwerin (1956-    )
                                 John D Weipert (    -    )

                           8. Oscar Fillingame (1926-1996)
                              1st Annie Raye Morris (    -    )

                                9. Peggy Ann Morris (    -    )
                                   Josh Toler (    -    )

                              2nd Estelle Haddock (    -    )
                              3rd Gracie Boyd (1932-    )

                                9. Rosa Lee Fillingame (    -    )
                                   1st Rodger Wilson (    -    )

                                   10. Rodger Brian Wilson (1975-    )
                                       Amy Lee Bryan (    -    )

                                   2nd Edward (Buddy) Brinson (    -    )

                                   10. Leslie Caroline Brinson (1983-    )

                             8. Roy Lee Fillingame (1929-2002)
                                Betty Jo Fillingame (1935-    )

                                9. Rose Marie Fillingame (1952-    )
                                   1st Robert Sherwood Tripp (    -    )

                                   10. Sharlet Rose Tripp (1972-    )
                                   10. Brandon Tripp (1975-    )

                                   2nd Larry Barnes (    -    )

                                9. Connie Dyann Fillingame (1954-    )
                                   Mack Junior Williams (1953-    )

                                   10. Amy Rene Williams (1976-    )
                                   10. April Nichole Williams (1980-    )

                                9. Roy Carson Fillingame (1960-    )
                                   Unknown (    -    )

                                   10. Heather Jo Fillingame (1988-    )

                             8. Linwood Earl Fillingame  (1932-    ) 
	                        Evelyn Hope Shirley (1937-    )

		                9. Pamela Lynn Fillingame (1956-    )
                                   Alan Gaskins (    -    )

                                   10. Kristy Lynn Gaskins (1977-    )
		
		                9. Bobby Earl Fillingame (1960-    )
		                   Norma Jean Cole (    -    )

			           10. Bobby Cole Fillingame (1996-    )

                             8. George Fillingame (1934-    )
                                Dorothy Faye Shirley (1936-    )

                                9. Vicky Faye Fillingame (1956-    )
                                   Robert Dillard Hawkins Jr. (1952-    )

                                   10. David Wade Hawkins (1978-    )
                                   10. Erica Brooke Hawkins (1981-    )
                                       Jeremy Morris (1975-    )

                                       11. Mary Anne Price (2004-    )
                                       11. Zoey Price (2008-    )

                                   10. Jamie Lee Leigh Hawkins (1985-    )

                                9. Traci Elaine Fillingame (1969-    )
                                   Nathan Dwight Banks (1966-    )

                                   10. Alissa Faye Banks (2001-    )

	                     8. Gracie Rea Fillingame (1939-    )
                                William (Bill) Toler (1937-    )

                                9. Shelton Toler (1956-    )
                                   Sherry ???? (    -    )
                                9. Stevie Joe Toler (1965-    )
                                   Angela Smith (    -    )

                             8. Raymond Artis Fillingame (1941-    )
                                1st Annette Lorraine Smith (1946-    )

                                9. Lori Ann Fillingame (1963-    )
                                   Johnny Lee Smith (1960-    )

                                   10. Marshall Alexander Smith (1986-    )
                                   10. Alyssa Brooke Smith (1987-    )

                                9. Sandra Lynn Fillingame (1970-    )
                                   1st Brian Neil Rapp (1970-    )

                                   10. Mathew Ethan Rapp (1996-    )

                                   2nd Michael Joseph French (1971-    )

                                   10. Abigail Laureen French (2001-    )

                          7. James Edward (Ed) Fillingame Jr. (1900-1999)
                             Clyde Alma Warren (1903-1987)

                             8. Ray Fillingame (    -    )
                                Shirley Koonce (    -    )

                                9. Kim Fillingame (    -    )
                                   Ray Davis (    -    )

                                   10. Female Fillingame (2004-    )

                             8. Elizabeth Fillingame (    -    )
                                Jake Ipock (    -2004)
                             8. Eula Bell Fillingame (1922-    )
                                Robert (Rob) Fillingame (1918-2000)
                             8. Pearlie Mae Fillingame (    -    )
                                Kinley Boyd (    -    )

                       6. Elender (Doll) Fillingame (1858-    )
                          William H (Richard) Morris (1856-1926)

                          7. Ella Morris (    -    )
                          7. James D. Morris (    -    )
                          7. Matthew Morris (    -    )
                             Unknown (    -    )
                          7. Rosa Etta Morris (1895-1996)
                             George Allen Anderson Sr. (1891-1962)
                          7. William H. Morris Jr. (    -    )
                          7. Martha (Mattie) Morris (    -    )
                          7. Sarah (Sally) Morris (    -    )

           2nd Sarah ???? (    -    )wife of Richard Fillingham Jr. (1670-1717)

           3. Sarah Fillingham (1712-    )


Other pages

Copyright Law Q & A:
Unconnected Fillinghams/Fillingames/Fillingims/Fullingims/and others:
Cemetery List:
Family Links:
Nedstat Counter

Gary Wayne Fillingame

gfillin@gmail.com